Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,734,299 Members 47,953 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Working STK for WM6

Tip us?
 
tunekas
Old
(Last edited by tunekas; 8th September 2007 at 03:27 PM.)
#1  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 80
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Maia
Exclamation Working STK for WM6

The WM6 Sim Tool Kit (STK) Does'nt work, i see the menus but when selected nothing happens...
Is there any good/working STK for WM6???

Thank's!

And Great Work with this Room!!!
 
tunekas
Old
#2  
Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 80
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Maia
Any one have a solution to change SIM card numbers?
Is anyone working on STK? STK 1st menu works well, only in 2nd menu he doesn't work...
Any one could try to resolve this?
 
broadband
Old
#3  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 66
Join Date: Jun 2006
Hi i have the same problem , with Wm6 ,, and it workd fine with WM2003 and very stable , but i tried to on HTC 4350 WM5 and workd perfect
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes