Amazon Fire TV Stick vs Chromecast – XDA TV

There is no doubt that Amazon is a huge player in many markets, and they want to be a huge … more

Fight the Heat and Conserve Battery with EaseUS Coolphone

Memory hungry Android applications are often responsible for making our device … more

Battery Charged in 30 Seconds? Maybe in 2016

Phones and tablets are getting more and more power hungry with each passing generation. Their … more

ZArchive Manages Your File Archives

Today smartphones are quite powerful devices that can handle multiple processes at once. In fact, some of … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Real VGA

OP tobias.waldvogel

4th October 2007, 03:19 PM   |  #181  
Senior Member
Flag Surrey
Thanks Meter: 3
 
1,017 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2005
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eaglesteve

It should be part of any new ROM! Not because it's free, but because it's the best of breed.


Just trying it - and liking what I see. so far, it does appear to be very good
4th October 2007, 04:18 PM   |  #182  
AndyM3's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
122 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
Angry Well........... nope.
Got a Trinity () and... nothing. Resource Pack and VGA Main Hack installed and nothing, 192dpi OMNIPRESENT!!!

Is the device wrong?!?

*** Have a nice day! ***
4th October 2007, 04:32 PM   |  #183  
eaglesteve's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sydney
Thanks Meter: 5
 
3,750 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AndyM3

Got a Trinity () and... nothing. Resource Pack and VGA Main Hack installed and nothing, 192dpi OMNIPRESENT!!!

Is the device wrong?!?

*** Have a nice day! ***


This is for Athena/Dopod U1000/HTC X7500 or 7501.
4th October 2007, 04:39 PM   |  #184  
Retired Moderator
Flag Bognor Regis
Thanks Meter: 12
 
1,731 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eaglesteve

This is for Athena/Dopod U1000/HTC X7500 or 7501.

actually it is for all vga device, but yeah, trinity is qVGA so 'IT NO WORKEE!'
5th October 2007, 03:28 AM   |  #185  
eaglesteve's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sydney
Thanks Meter: 5
 
3,750 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Midget,

Thanks for correcting my impression.

Gee, are'nt we lucky that Tobias has chosen to post his masterpiece on our Thread?
5th October 2007, 04:56 AM   |  #186  
Senior Member
Flag Auburn, AL
Thanks Meter: 0
 
477 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eaglesteve

Midget,

Thanks for correcting my impression.

Gee, are'nt we lucky that Tobias has chosen to post his masterpiece on our Thread?

Tobias = THE MAN!
5th October 2007, 08:24 AM   |  #187  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 0
 
169 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
Real VGA 128 DPI works great but one problem
Hi
Please help
Real vga @ 128 DPI everything works great but dialpad not showing the number which i am dialling. now i am dialling from contacts list. I am using V1.1 of the Realvga.
Thanks in advance
---------------------------
X7500 with PK2
Radio 1.50
5th October 2007, 09:27 AM   |  #188  
Junior Member
Russia
Thanks Meter: 0
 
7 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2004
Quote:
Originally Posted by tobias.waldvogel

And here are the language packs

Maybe you know where to get English language pack?
5th October 2007, 09:43 AM   |  #189  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 0
 
169 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
English language pack
Hi
the english language pack should be inside the RealVGA. You do not need it seperately.
Good luck
5th October 2007, 09:57 AM   |  #190  
eaglesteve's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Sydney
Thanks Meter: 5
 
3,750 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sabes143

Hi
Please help
Real vga @ 128 DPI everything works great but dialpad not showing the number which i am dialling. now i am dialling from contacts list. I am using V1.1 of the Realvga.
Thanks in advance
---------------------------
X7500 with PK2
Radio 1.50

I don't have this issue. Are you having any phone skin with color that matches the color of the number, hence camouflaging the numbers?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes