Check Your I/O Usage with Iotop for Android

Ever needed to check the I/O usage of apps? If so, you probably tried searching for an iotop … more

T-Mobile HTC One M8 Gets Selfie-Friendly Android 4.4.4 OTA

The T-Mobie variant of HTC One (M8) just now received an over-the-air update … more

Android L is for Lockdown

Root is, without a doubt, the (un)holy grail of the Android world. Those wonderful permissions that allow you as … more

XDA Xposed Tuesday: XHangouts Will Improve Your Hangouts

Ever since Google started supporting text messaging in Hangouts many people have … more
Post Reply

New offical WWE WM5 Rom!!!

OP vinczetibor

24th September 2007, 07:18 PM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
More
Here is the link of the new offical WWE Rom:
http://www.t-mobile.hr/firmware/UNI_...0_WWE_Ship.exe
24th September 2007, 07:23 PM   |  #2  
lukeap69's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dubai
Thanks Meter: 9
 
190 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2006
More
can you post screenshots and what's in it?
24th September 2007, 07:59 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
More
Sorry, but no i can't. I was just downloading the new rom.
24th September 2007, 08:01 PM   |  #4  
eddy7496's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
36 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2007
More
A Response
Where and how did you hear about this?...

www.DesertedNJ.com
24th September 2007, 08:16 PM   |  #5  
OP Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
More
I had a Wizard and firstly T-Mobile released a German aku3.3 rom and a few months later somebody found a WWE rom on the Croatian T-Mobile site for my old device. Now, i have a Universal and i've seen that T-Mobile also released a German rom and i everyday checked the Croatian site and hoped the same would happen. Today i realised the new WWE rom is out.
24th September 2007, 09:14 PM   |  #6  
eddy7496's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
36 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2007
More
I see
I see...what a find that must have been...I'm in the process of upgrading my Uni and I noticed that the Upgrade Utility App claimed that the Rom it would be upgrading is 2.0.... ? Isn't 2.0 WM6, I noticed that the thread title said Wm5 rom...I just wanted to clarify with you if this rom is WM6 or WM5...

www.DesertedNJ.com
24th September 2007, 09:34 PM   |  #7  
OP Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
47 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eddy7496

I see...what a find that must have been...I'm in the process of upgrading my Uni and I noticed that the Upgrade Utility App claimed that the Rom it would be upgrading is 2.0.... ? Isn't 2.0 WM6, I noticed that the thread title said Wm5 rom...I just wanted to clarify with you if this rom is WM6 or WM5...

www.DesertedNJ.com

Unfortunately, it's WM5.
24th September 2007, 11:57 PM   |  #8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
27 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2005
thanks so fast looks cool to me
25th September 2007, 03:46 AM   |  #9  
cktlcmd's Avatar
Senior Member
Farmington, CT; Jackson, NJ
Thanks Meter: 6
 
2,274 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2005
More
What is the version number and AKU of this new ROM please?

---
25th September 2007, 04:09 AM   |  #10  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
61 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2006
HI, any idea if this supports A2DP Bluetooth?

TQ

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes