FORUMS

OnePlus Addresses Reservation List Cheating

Jake Cooper figured out how to bump his place up on OnePlus’ reservation list and … more

OnePlus 2 Benchmark Scores Show Its Muscle

This video by FoneArena contains all the popular benchmarks being tested on the OnePlus 2, … more

Sony’s Emergence in The Middle: Is The Price Right?

Sony’s Electronics Division is not in its best days, and its smartphone … more

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

Artemis Sim Unlock

20 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By trifo13, Junior Member on 25th September 2007, 07:54 AM
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
25th March 2008, 08:30 PM |#131  
Member
Thanks Meter: 30
 
More
The seller "cheap_unlock_codes" still has many offers online on ebay.
Orbit/Artemis for example: Item number 350040683930
 
 
4th April 2008, 08:27 PM |#132  
ady_uaic's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Birmingham
Thanks Meter: 45
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by landwomble

note I've not tested. Ran this on an o2 orbit and it returned all zeros as the unlock code. However, this was an *unlocked* orbit, so I'm assuming this is OK. not assuming any liability, etc but I was told this worked...

Touch_unlock.exe doesn't work, it give's me an error "...don't send"..that when i run it.
5th April 2008, 07:52 AM |#133  
finesse's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
Cool
Quote:
Originally Posted by StiflersMom

The seller "cheap_unlock_codes" still has many offers online on ebay.
Orbit/Artemis for example: Item number 350040683930

ebay
9th April 2008, 09:35 PM |#134  
TryOG's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag 0xFFFFFFFF
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Still waiting for a lot of "promised" unlockers for the Artemis
24th May 2008, 05:54 PM |#135  
Junior Member
Flag SBS
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Exclamation why don't we buy a Nextgen Reseller account?
Nextgen Reseller Account

* 10 Credit Test Account
* With Admin Client

regular price: $ 112.47

It would be $ 11,25 / each!

List of interested people:
1-sbrissia
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-
24th May 2008, 07:14 PM |#136  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Exclamation
Quote:
Originally Posted by sbrissia

Nextgen Reseller Account

* 10 Credit Test Account
* With Admin Client

regular price: $ 112.47

It would be $ 11,25 / each!

List of interested people:
1-sbrissia
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
10-

It is interesting to me to cooperate with the supplier of CODES, for all HTC.
I wish to buy an account for all platforms and models HTC (unlock CODES from all network's by IMEI ). It is necessary supplier for my server RPL and NCK www.uo5oq.com/en
Any proposition please ICQ 321127861 er1cc@mail.ru
28th May 2008, 06:23 PM |#137  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi all,

i bought 2 unlock code for artemis ( spv m650 ) to gsm factory web site. If it can help you into your way, i will give you unlock codes with their associated imei.

regards
2nd June 2008, 01:52 PM |#138  
tomme45i's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Rzeszow
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
This method unlock your CID and SIM.
Instruction:
1. Download: Artemis Sim Unlock(it contains all we need)
2. Install WST v4.2.2 setup.exe
3. Click <Repair IMEI> and then enter the new: 355046015665718 (save your current original IMEI before change - you have to go back to it later)
4. Start ARTEMIS_Unlock.exe, when program ask for .unl file, select the xxx.unl
5. Start WST, click <Repair IMEI> and change to your original IMEI

I can confirm that it works! Few people already unlock their Artemis successfully

Remember! Changing IMEI in many country is illegal! You are doing this at your own risk.
Last edited by tomme45i; 7th June 2008 at 07:46 AM.
2nd June 2008, 02:29 PM |#139  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
link not work
please send me SIM Unlock for Artemis
2nd June 2008, 02:34 PM |#140  
tomme45i's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Rzeszow
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmdz

link not work
please send me SIM Unlock for Artemis

Link work fine for me
Last edited by tomme45i; 4th June 2008 at 10:41 PM.
2nd June 2008, 02:40 PM |#141  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hr.
annybody tried this out yet?

Ive got a t-mobile locked version and was wondering after i unlock the cid and sim if i can install the wwe touch cube 4.2 windows mobile 6.1 rom?

thanks in advance

Read More
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes