5,606,297 Members 32,790 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

HTC Kaiser Hard-SPL v1 - CID Unlock & Flash any ROM to your device (4 free)

Tip us?
 
panosha
Old
#31  
panosha's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 1,056
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Athens
Thank you POF!!! You are the MASTER!!!
 
woohyuksheng
Old
#32  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 59
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Guangzhou
thanks pof again!
my device's original os is in cht,i'm a chs user,not used to the cht UI, so i got your hspl and then flash the Factory Shipped ROM form HTC and posted by bro austinsnyc,finished successfully

now my device works in englsh~much better than the cht~
htc kaiser (TyTN II)
 
vasil
Old
#33  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 132
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: London
GREAT JOB!!! Thank's a lot!!!
HTC MTeoR-> HTC P3600-> HTC TyTN II-> HTC Touch PRO-> HTC Touch HD-> HTC Hero -> HTC Desire -> Samsung Galaxy SII -> Samsung Galaxy Note-> ?
 
rabbit1234
Old
#34  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 15
Join Date: Aug 2007
Good work !!! To easy and to good to be true.

Now running htc english shipping rom instead of t-mobile dutch rom
 
pof
Old
#35  
pof's Avatar
Retired Moderator - OP
Thanks Meter 59
Posts: 3,564
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Barcelona

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by zaharakis View Post
pof i put hard spl v1 to my kaiser.i dont need the others spl (jump,spl) to flash ?am i right?
right, you only need HardSPL.
 
duttythroy
Old
#36  
duttythroy's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Thanks Meter 945
Posts: 10,460
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: london

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by pof View Post
right, you only need HardSPL.
just sent you a small donation as promised,


Confirmation Number: 31170767UD826203E.
[Duttys™ HD2 Multi-Lang 23163 Legacy Cont. ROMs]
http://fileserve.com/list/dARfvDN

[Duttys™ HD2 Multi-Lang Legacy ROMs + Legacy Kitchen 23162 COOK Your ROM]
http://fileserve.com/list/HPbXnV3

 
zaharakis
Old
#37  
zaharakis's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 41
Posts: 705
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: khalkis/Greece

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by pof View Post
right, you only need HardSPL.
thanks again my friend.
i just tried it

and everything works fine!!

i have a question.in at&t rom there are some cabs that they not exists in htc rom.""new sms"" ,in htc today for example
can you take them of for us ?
My devices: GT-N7100 / iPhone 5s 32GB / iPad Air wifi +4G 32GB

"the satisfaction to make others happy,is best payment ever"
Dimitris


Enjoying Driving my moto http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=30ZcSK1xBbg

http://zaharakis.blogspot.com/

https://twitter.com/Dim_Zaharakis

http://instagram.com/zaharakis#
 
austinsnyc
Old
#38  
austinsnyc's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 16
Posts: 1,277
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: New York City
Quote:
Originally Posted by zaharakis View Post
thanks again my friend.
i just tried it

and everything works fine!!

i have a question.in at&t rom there are some cabs that they not exists in htc rom.""new sms"" ,in htc today for example
can you take them of for us ?
I dont understand what you mean? We don't know how to build roms yet. I am starting to work on that today though and see what I can come up with. If the files you want are cabs you can use the built in file explorer and copy the cabs to your storage card and then run them when you install i different rom.

Back to XDA where it all started over 10 years ago back in the "Hermes" days on windows mobile 5 things have come a very long way in portable devices

Now rocking a Samsung Galaxy S II (I777)
With Custom Built ROM with a little mix of all the best!
 
zaharakis
Old
#39  
zaharakis's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 41
Posts: 705
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: khalkis/Greece

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by austinsnyc View Post
I dont understand what you mean? We don't know how to build roms yet. I am starting to work on that today though and see what I can come up with. If the files you want are cabs you can use the built in file explorer and copy the cabs to your storage card and then run them when you install i different rom.
i allready did that thank you .but i forgot to save the ICON.lnk files of the files in programs and some other details i liked in this rom.

thanks any way i think that i must flash it again
My devices: GT-N7100 / iPhone 5s 32GB / iPad Air wifi +4G 32GB

"the satisfaction to make others happy,is best payment ever"
Dimitris


Enjoying Driving my moto http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=30ZcSK1xBbg

http://zaharakis.blogspot.com/

https://twitter.com/Dim_Zaharakis

http://instagram.com/zaharakis#
 
christonge
Old
#40  
christonge's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 1,346
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Madrid
Great pof!!! You´re a star....

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Speed up the ROM or Kernel Build Process

Creating a kernel, ROM, or any other development projectrequires knowledge and tools. While … more

Google Glass Now Open to Anyone… with $1500 to Spend (Update: Not Anymore)

Google Glass, which recently received its official update … more

Android 4.4.2 OTA Now Available for the Verizon Droid DNA

A couple of days ago, we talked about how the Android 4.4.2 upgrade for the HTC … more