Post Reply

Question for the dual sim die hards.....

18th October 2007, 01:46 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2006
More
Hi guys,

I've got a dual sim card in my Tytn...works fine but......

Do you have UMTS on both settings?
And if so how did you manage that......

Ive got vodafone set up for internet but if I then switch to my Orange account it still wants to connect to vodafone with the obvious error....

Tried to add a modem and then switch but somehow its does not do it.....

Any suggestions?


Danny.
20th October 2007, 09:05 AM   |  #2  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2006
More
Nobody?


D.
2nd November 2007, 12:11 PM   |  #3  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2006
More
Bump.....

Is there nobody out there who has got Umts on both sim cards????

Thanks in advance...

Danny.
2nd November 2007, 08:30 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pdanny

Hi guys,

I've got a dual sim card in my Tytn...works fine but......

how got 2 sim card on tytn ? i want it 2 .. for orange as internet provider and cosmote for calling

please responde i want the device u use
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes