Lollipop Leak Available for the Sprint Galaxy S5

Since the Android 5.0Lollipop’s official release not too long ago, we’ve seen … more

CPU Spy Gets an Android Lollipop Makeover

At some point in the distant past, you probably heard of CPU Spy for Android by XDARetired … more

Amazon Fire TV Stick vs Chromecast – XDA TV

There is no doubt that Amazon is a huge player in many markets, and they want to be a huge … more

Fight the Heat and Conserve Battery with EaseUS Coolphone

Memory hungry Android applications are often responsible for making our device … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[2007-10-25] FTouchFlo v.1.4.1 HOTFIX

OP efrost

19th October 2007, 04:59 PM   |  #11  
Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2007
Hi thank a lot for this amazing app today i installed Ftouchflo 04 b and loved that already just now i installed v1 and i am totally amazed
only one thing i cannot invoke the normal cube , if it is also possible with your app please tell me what to do.
maybe it is something to do with the (normal touchflo) what was embedded in my rom?
how can i get rid of that?
19th October 2007, 05:03 PM   |  #12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Why there is a differens with slash / in the line :UpDownApp:\ and line: DownUpApp:/

; FTouchFlo configuration file
Delay:100
GestureWaitingDelay:500

UpDownApp:\Windows\MobileCalculator.exe
UpDownAppCmdLine:

DownUpApp:/Windows/saplaywm.exe
DownUpAppCmdLine:/Program Files/SCLPF/Cube Launcher 0-09.swf

LeftRightApp:/Windows/tmail.exe
LeftRightAppCmdLine:

RightLeftApp:/Storage Card/Program files/Total Commander/cecmd.exe
RightLeftAppCmdLine:
19th October 2007, 05:04 PM   |  #13  
efrost's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Prague
Thanks Meter: 0
 
247 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ArrO

Hi thank a lot for this amazing app today i installed Ftouchflo 04 b and loved that already just now i installed v1 and i am totally amazed
only one thing i cannot invoke the normal cube , if it is also possible with your app please tell me what to do.
maybe it is something to do with the (normal touchflo) what was embedded in my rom?
how can i get rid of that?

Hmm.. Good question. Do you know some exe or lnk file which starts "normal" cube? If yes, you should assign it to one of gestures. If you don't know, I hope somebody will help with it. I didn't have in my hands a PDA with real TouchFlo and I don't have any idea how to launch cube.

Thank you!
19th October 2007, 05:05 PM   |  #14  
efrost's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Prague
Thanks Meter: 0
 
247 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by leszcz2

Why there is a differens with slash / in the line :UpDownApp:\ and line: DownUpApp:/

; FTouchFlo configuration file
Delay:100
GestureWaitingDelay:500

UpDownApp:\Windows\MobileCalculator.exe
UpDownAppCmdLine:

DownUpApp:/Windows/saplaywm.exe
DownUpAppCmdLine:/Program Files/SCLPF/Cube Launcher 0-09.swf

LeftRightApp:/Windows/tmail.exe
LeftRightAppCmdLine:

RightLeftApp:/Storage Card/Program files/Total Commander/cecmd.exe
RightLeftAppCmdLine:

It's just doesn't matter. Windows accepts both slashes. Don't worry!
19th October 2007, 05:05 PM   |  #15  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
32 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
A VERY GREAT PROGRAM!!!!!! Tnx for your work!
19th October 2007, 05:10 PM   |  #16  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
32 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
Can you add a scrolling inertia?
Last edited by e.gammieri; 19th October 2007 at 05:24 PM.
19th October 2007, 05:11 PM   |  #17  
efrost's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Prague
Thanks Meter: 0
 
247 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by e.gammieri

Can you add a scrolling inertie?

Hi! I will. It is "most wanted" feature. If this release will be stable enough, I'll implement kinetic scrolling.

Thank you!
19th October 2007, 05:17 PM   |  #18  
observer365's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
142 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
I have installed v1.0 into the device itself and when I run the FTouch, my device froze...I have to do soft reset after that. And then i uninstalled and reinstalled the problem remains...please any idea ?
19th October 2007, 05:25 PM   |  #19  
efrost's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Prague
Thanks Meter: 0
 
247 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by observer365

I have installed v1.0 into the device itself and when I run the FTouch, my device froze...I have to do soft reset after that. And then i uninstalled and reinstalled the problem remains...please any idea ?

Hi! Have you tried one of FTouchFlo Alphas? Are they work on your device?
BTW, which device you have?

Thank you!
19th October 2007, 05:27 PM   |  #20  
elgreek84's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
176 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
Oh my! Two 1.0 versions in 1 day, this must be x-mas! Installed it and worked without a hitch, I love the 2 zone implementation, I tried it with Slither's new cube and it's almost TOO good. I just don't know what to say. Thank you, amazing. truly.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes