LG to Release Octa-Core “Nuclun” SoC in the LG G3 Screen

LG is set to follow the likes of Samsung and other manufacture its own … more

Lockdown Pro 2 Brings Material Design and Media Support

Back in March of this year, we took a look at a rather innovated security application … more

Mural Watchface Brings 500px to Android Wear

On a traditional watch, you can’t really do too much to change its appearance once … more

Android 5.0 Favorite Features, Release November 3rd? – XDA TV

Google Confirms Android 5.0 Lollipop for November 3rd! That and much more … more
Thread Deleted

Touch-IT v4.4 and 4.41 WWE P4350 (11.jan.08)

OP itje

11th January 2008, 01:46 AM   |  #11  
Senior Member
Flag CO
Thanks Meter: 0
 
112 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
WIng keyboard issues
I dont mean to sound dumb but what kind of wing keyboard issues might i encounter using this rom?? Thanks in advance for the info
11th January 2008, 01:52 AM   |  #12  
JLine05's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Dallas
Thanks Meter: 106
 
1,029 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by drewdown227

I dont mean to sound dumb but what kind of wing keyboard issues might i encounter using this rom?? Thanks in advance for the info

All of the main keys will work. Its mainly punctuation that you use with the alt key is a little different.
11th January 2008, 05:54 AM   |  #13  
papamopps's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 50
 
3,005 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2006
More
ANd once again.....
..... you did it!!!!


Wow. And yes, i also like new threads than 250 posts....
11th January 2008, 08:20 AM   |  #14  
Can someone throw some light on the amount of free RAM+storage on the stuffed+lite ROMs?
11th January 2008, 01:20 PM   |  #15  
Senior Member
Flag Amsterdam
Thanks Meter: 0
 
143 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
More
Right now I have the Black TouchIT installed...

Do i need to re HARD SPL to install this one???

Or can i Just go a head and install this one.

Thanks in advance
11th January 2008, 01:37 PM   |  #16  
papamopps's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 50
 
3,005 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ayerthon

Right now I have the Black TouchIT installed...

Do i need to re HARD SPL to install this one???

Or can i Just go a head and install this one.

Thanks in advance

Once Hard-SPL NEVER again.......
11th January 2008, 02:16 PM   |  #17  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
118 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
RUUs and HardSPL
Quote:
Originally Posted by papamopps

Once Hard-SPL NEVER again.......

...except for if you install an original RUU. That would overwrite Hard-SPL, wouldnt it?!
11th January 2008, 02:29 PM   |  #18  
Senior Member
Flag Amsterdam
Thanks Meter: 0
 
143 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by papamopps

Once Hard-SPL NEVER again.......

Thanks man
11th January 2008, 03:10 PM   |  #19  
papamopps's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 50
 
3,005 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Monarch73

...except for if you install an original RUU. That would overwrite Hard-SPL, wouldnt it?!

i guess- no.because hard-spl avoids overwriting..
11th January 2008, 05:39 PM   |  #20  
artvandelay's Avatar
Member
Flag Kansas City, MO
Thanks Meter: 0
 
51 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
More
Got this working on my Wing. What are the reg keys i need to edit for the keyboard? to make it the same as the wing?

Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes