FORUMS

Analysis & Opinion

Top Forum Discussions

Touch-IT v4.4 and 4.41 WWE P4350 (11.jan.08)

4,343 posts
Thanks Meter: 193
 
By itje, Retired Moderator on 10th January 2008, 11:57 PM
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
11th January 2008, 05:47 PM |#21  
papamopps's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 66
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by artvandelay

Got this working on my Wing. What are the reg keys i need to edit for the keyboard? to make it the same as the wing?

as i know it is not only a reghack. ask ttran or duprade...
 
 
11th January 2008, 05:57 PM |#22  
ivanmmj's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Thanks Meter: 42
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by artvandelay

Got this working on my Wing. What are the reg keys i need to edit for the keyboard? to make it the same as the wing?

From what I know, the only way to fix it is to recook it with the correct keyboard driver.
11th January 2008, 06:13 PM |#23  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Sorry if im off here
Is this for the HTC Touch ELF0100?
How can I rebuid or Restore my IMEI after i Put a bad rom in it it shows everything works fine but the emei is 000000000000000 what can i do to fix this?

If this is in another post please point me in the right direction and excuse me, Im new to this.

Happy New Year

Please help me guys
Last edited by xafo; 11th January 2008 at 06:15 PM.
11th January 2008, 06:18 PM |#24  
ivanmmj's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Thanks Meter: 42
 
Donate to Me
More
This is for the Herald, not the Elf. You must visit the Elf forum to get help with the Elf. I'm sorry I couldn't be of more assistance.
11th January 2008, 06:20 PM |#25  
Senior Member
Flag Phila
Thanks Meter: 254
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by itje

yes you can But remember, you need Hard-SPL

I know it's ok to flash to a wing but will there be any foreseeable keyboard issues?
11th January 2008, 06:35 PM |#26  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ivanmmj

This is for the Herald, not the Elf. You must visit the Elf forum to get help with the Elf. I'm sorry I couldn't be of more assistance.

Thanks ill look for the elf forum
11th January 2008, 06:56 PM |#27  
Kelvino9's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag NRW|DE
Thanks Meter: 61
 
Donate to Me
More
Itje, did you removed 'Total Commander' from your ROM?
11th January 2008, 07:13 PM |#28  
duprade's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Miami, Florida
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
Total Commander is under the SYSTEM menu.
11th January 2008, 07:17 PM |#29  
papamopps's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 66
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GAMBIT999

Itje, did you removed 'Total Commander' from your ROM?

try to find it in programs - system or extra
11th January 2008, 07:18 PM |#30  
Kelvino9's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag NRW|DE
Thanks Meter: 61
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by duprade

Total Commander is under the SYSTEM menu.

Just wondered, because it was not mentioned in the features list.
Could you also tell me which version of TC itje is using, 2.5 Beta 3 or still Beta 2?
Thanks


Still on ITsBlack 4.0 and probably sticking to it......well, until tomorrow
Last edited by Kelvino9; 11th January 2008 at 07:33 PM.
11th January 2008, 07:27 PM |#31  
itje's Avatar
OP Retired Moderator
Flag Kleppe
Thanks Meter: 193
 
10
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GAMBIT999

Just wondered, because it was not mentioned in the features list.
Could you also tell me which version of TC itje used, 2.5 Beta 3 or still 2.5 Beta 2?
Thanks


Still on ITsBlack 4.0 and probably sticking to it......well, until tomorrow

same old same old

Read More
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes