FORUMS

Android 5.1 for the Nvidia Shield Tablet is Out!

Nvidia is quite good at delivering updates in a timely fashion. The producer of famous … more

Other than XDA (of Course), What’s Your Favorite Site That Covers Android?

There is a number of other great sites that cover … more

Introducing Voices of XDA: Have Your Ideas Heard

By far the greatest assets we have at XDA-Developers are you, the developers, the eager … more

Unofficial Xposed For Lollipop Touchwiz With Flashable Zip

XDA Recognized Developer arter97 has released an unofficial build … more
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[UPDATED 10-06-08] Radio Thread!!

3rd October 2008, 06:51 AM |#1  
OP Senior Member
Seatac
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Here is some radio for tmobile wing help from danmitpud and iPhone iWing

nice job. keep it up

more to come hopefully...
Attached Files
File Type: zip 02.94.90.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.57 MB, 126 views)
File Type: zip 02.97.90.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.57 MB, 119 views)
File Type: zip 03.12.90.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.58 MB, 135 views)
File Type: zip 03.18.90.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.58 MB, 351 views)
File Type: zip 03.21.90.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.58 MB, 1031 views)
File Type: zip 03.07.90.zip - [Click for QR Code] (1.57 MB, 437 views)
Last edited by disflipissofresh; 8th October 2008 at 02:45 AM.
 
 
3rd October 2008, 06:57 AM |#2  
iPhone iWing's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i think its a good idea dis.. i think it should include how to change and get dif radios.. ill help as much as i can.. only using 3.12 now.. came with OPT v.7 by ttran...
3rd October 2008, 08:28 AM |#3  
a454nova's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Aurora, CO
Thanks Meter: 361
 
More
3G
Is it possible to update the Radio on the Wing for 3G?
3rd October 2008, 08:37 AM |#4  
OP Senior Member
Seatac
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by a454nova

Is it possible to update the Radio on the Wing for 3G?

Tmobile Wing doesn't support 3g network.
3rd October 2008, 03:27 PM |#5  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by disflipissofresh

Tmobile Wing doesn't support 3g network.

Yes they do, it just isn't everywhere yet.
3rd October 2008, 03:36 PM |#6  
kidnamedAlbert's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Flag Photoshop CS3
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by GiRaK

Yes they do, it just isn't everywhere yet.

no, it doesnt have the hardware for it...
3rd October 2008, 03:45 PM |#7  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kidnamedAlbert

no, it doesnt have the hardware for it...

mb i read it as tmobile didn't support 3g not the wing.

Yes the wing doesn't support 3g
3rd October 2008, 03:46 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Flag Washington DC
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Thats the only downfall of using a wing on at&t

I was using 03.08.09 and i had 0 problems with this radio its great. Recently though callers would experience a buzzing sound on their end, so i updated to the latest radio but the problem is still there.

Note with the new radio i notice maybe a 15% increase in signal strength
3rd October 2008, 05:10 PM |#9  
OP Senior Member
Seatac
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
The purpose for this thread is to have the list of the Tmobile Wing's radio. If somebody can post it here then it would be very helpful to others.
3rd October 2008, 05:12 PM |#10  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by disflipissofresh

The purpose for this thread is to have the list of the Tmobile Wing's radio. If somebody can post it here then it would be very helpful to others.

well you started the thread... so use the search function to gather up all the radio .cabs and help others out by listing them all here... thanks...
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes