Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,808,556 Members 42,747 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

PDACornerPro.V20 - RBSC/RBSN/NonRBSC/NonRBSN Pre-FINAL Build 20273 (08/08)

Tip us?
 
Wam7
Old
(Last edited by Wam7; 21st May 2008 at 04:12 AM.)
#21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 720
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: London
Quote:
Originally Posted by eslamspot View Post
the hardwear key error in(Z,y)
Keyboard is set to German by default. Change it to what you want by using Schaps Advanced Config

Added the SRS WOW HD that also works with A2DP headsets.
Attached Files
File Type: cab SRS_WOW_HD 121.A2DP.CAB - [Click for QR Code] (176.5 KB, 147 views)
 
eslamspot
Old
#22  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 18
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Cairo

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Keyboard is set to German by default. Change it to what you want by using Schaps Advanced Config
i chang it to en and i have sam rerro
 
thvoss
Old
#23  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 81
Join Date: Aug 2007
Default 3G dialer

Is there any chance for a 3G dialer for this ROM? Everything else is very fast and stable so far. Thanx for the hard work.
 
jasonchiu
Old
#24  
jasonchiu's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 584
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: London/Hong Kong
hey great rom!

which HTC Home and TouchFlo do you advice to use? I have been of the scene of rom flashing for a while so I dont know what the devleopment is right now.

Please could someone kindly link me to the best regarded HTC Home .cab and TouchFlo.

regards
HTC 7 Pro
 
rajanishr
Old
#25  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 12
Join Date: Jul 2007
Question Great ROM - Active Sync Issue

I installed this ROM last night, everything looks good. But could not get Active Sync working with Exchange Server ... any known issues?
 
bagwis
Old
#26  
bagwis's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 8
Join Date: May 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by nkrink View Post
after i installed this rom i am not able to reformat my Hermes any more, when i arrive to flash screen where the mobile should restart on bootloader i got error 246, and if i start manualy on Boot loader and i flash it, it stop on 1%,
what shoud i do in this case?
same problem as mine, follow link below, your problem will be solved.

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=296722
 
onj
Old
#27  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 34
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Chiba-ken
Default Shaps advance config

for some reason Shaps config tool doesn't work, it says : the file" advancedconfig cannot be opened. Either it is not signed with a trusted certificate, or one of its components cannot be found. I f the problem persists, try reinstalling or restoring this file"

I installed it through the cab file in the explorer and used the sdconfig...

I tried all of the versions of the shaps, even flashed it to a different rom and it worked, only the pdacornerpro.v3 it doesn't work.

Does anyone know of this?
 
99slt
Old
(Last edited by 99slt; 22nd May 2008 at 08:06 PM.) Reason: forgot to post a link
#28  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 7
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Norwood, Mass
Do a search for NetCF3.5 and install the cab file to your phone. I was getting the same error message when I opened the calculator and The Getting Started icon, after I installed the NetCF3.5 those errors went away

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=349367
 
Who-m3
Old
#29  
Who-m3's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 93
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Covington, GA

 
DONATE TO ME
Installed and happy.. Only issue I've come across so far is the Keyboard maps as a Tytn II/Tilt kb instead of the Tytn.. Probably one of the cabs I installed from the UC options on the first page, but it's a bit annoying for me. I'm, of course, looking for a fix already, and trying to determine which of the many cabs I used, it was...

Otherwise, great rom.. Got HTC Home Customizer to add my custom city and change to F from C.. Good Times....


Not listed:
HTC Rhodium (Tilt 2)
Second HTC Excalibur (locked)
Second HTC Kaiser
Palm Treo 700
BB Storm 9530 (locked, bad ESN)
BB Bold 9000


Take a look at most of the devices above.. (Image updated 08/21/09)
 
Who-m3
Old
#30  
Who-m3's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 93
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Covington, GA

 
DONATE TO ME
Please note: NetCF3.5 is included in the UC section on the first page of this Rom. That may save you some trouble in locating it.


Not listed:
HTC Rhodium (Tilt 2)
Second HTC Excalibur (locked)
Second HTC Kaiser
Palm Treo 700
BB Storm 9530 (locked, bad ESN)
BB Bold 9000


Take a look at most of the devices above.. (Image updated 08/21/09)

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes