FORUMS

Which OEM Would You Like to Help?

Most manufacturers have moments of greatness and moments of decadence, and in the past few years … more

Root T-Mobile S6/Edge on 5.1.1 Without Tripping Knox

If you purchase phones from a carrier, you may be no stranger to the difficulties … more

IonVR Coming Soon, HTC M9 Dev Edition Gets Android 5.1 – XDA TV

The HTC M9 Developer Edition has received Android 5.1. That and … more

Android 5.1.1 Omni ROM For Motorola Xoom

Back in Feb 2011, the Motorola Xoom became the first device to be sold with Android 3.0 … more

TouchFlo 3D

179 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By marthynovak, Senior Member on 24th May 2008, 09:09 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
First Public TouchFlo 3D Beta release



you can download it here:
http://www.g2designz.com/dl/HTC%20To...0v1.00.1.0.cab

more informations soon.try it.
Last edited by marthynovak; 27th May 2008 at 08:57 AM.
 
 
24th May 2008, 04:04 PM |#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
so...? what is the "reserved" thing?? send me a PM !!
27th May 2008, 08:27 AM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
http://www.g2designz.com/index.php?showtopic=69
27th May 2008, 08:57 AM |#4  
marthynovak's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Prague
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
thanks first post updated.more infos will be soon.
27th May 2008, 09:21 AM |#5  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 4
 
Donate to Me
More
is it ported to qvga? or way better and still vga?
edit:I left it for 5 minutes and it still said starting htc home. which i guess it meas is tf3d.
im gona try in portrait now, and then in a different [native] dpi.
edit 2: i tried portrait and 96 [the native] dpi, and as soon as i click start htc home, the phone crashed. i tried to overclock with xcpuscalar, but couldnt get any higher than 624 mhz. so i just made it be at 624mhz all the time. im on ap5 which has some problems, so im going to try reflashing ap4.
then ill try again
Rory
Last edited by rorydaredkign; 27th May 2008 at 09:57 AM.
27th May 2008, 09:44 AM |#6  
boinger66's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
i have an athena its vga

and this isnt working
27th May 2008, 09:55 AM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hello,
I installed the cab (on HTC P3600 wm6.1elias) but at reboot, the screen today, is written that the application stops unexpectedly

how can I solve?
there is even a way to uninstall?

thanks in advance ... and sorry for my bad English
27th May 2008, 10:01 AM |#8  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 4
 
Donate to Me
More
looking at the build numbers, this is the same as the old one from ages and ages ago... this is 1.00.1.0
the old one is 1.0.01.03
same except the old one has a 3 after the zero
27th May 2008, 10:31 AM |#9  
boinger66's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rorydaredkign

looking at the build numbers, this is the same as the old one from ages and ages ago... this is 1.00.1.0
the old one is 1.0.01.03
same except the old one has a 3 after the zero

thats what i thought too
27th May 2008, 10:48 AM |#10  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 4
 
Donate to Me
More
flashed to ap4 again, and now it doesnt crash, it actually says htc home terminated unexpectedly or something like that...
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes