Sony SmartEyeglass SDK Developer Preview Released

A little over a month ago in Tokyo, Japan, Sony unveiled its new SmartEyeglasstechnology. … more

XDA and Leaseweb: Server Trial/Moto 360 Contest (Winners!)

About a month ago, we held a contest along with XDA’s host, Leaseweb, to … more

Updated Android Lollipop Preview Images – XDA TV

The Android Lollipop Preview Images are now available! That and much more news is … more

Get a Complete Set of Logs with Andy Log

The importance of proper logging is undeniable. No, we’re not talking about lumberjack work. … more
Post Reply

TouchFlo 3D

OP marthynovak

24th May 2008, 09:09 AM   |  #1  
marthynovak's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Prague
Thanks Meter: 0
 
179 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
First Public TouchFlo 3D Beta release



you can download it here:
http://www.g2designz.com/dl/HTC%20To...0v1.00.1.0.cab

more informations soon.try it.
Last edited by marthynovak; 27th May 2008 at 08:57 AM.
24th May 2008, 04:04 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
410 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2006
More
so...? what is the "reserved" thing?? send me a PM !!
27th May 2008, 08:27 AM   |  #3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
15 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2005
http://www.g2designz.com/index.php?showtopic=69
27th May 2008, 08:57 AM   |  #4  
marthynovak's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Prague
Thanks Meter: 0
 
179 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
thanks first post updated.more infos will be soon.
27th May 2008, 09:21 AM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 4
 
939 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
is it ported to qvga? or way better and still vga?
edit:I left it for 5 minutes and it still said starting htc home. which i guess it meas is tf3d.
im gona try in portrait now, and then in a different [native] dpi.
edit 2: i tried portrait and 96 [the native] dpi, and as soon as i click start htc home, the phone crashed. i tried to overclock with xcpuscalar, but couldnt get any higher than 624 mhz. so i just made it be at 624mhz all the time. im on ap5 which has some problems, so im going to try reflashing ap4.
then ill try again
Rory
Last edited by rorydaredkign; 27th May 2008 at 09:57 AM.
27th May 2008, 09:44 AM   |  #6  
boinger66's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
518 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2007
i have an athena its vga

and this isnt working
27th May 2008, 09:55 AM   |  #7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
Hello,
I installed the cab (on HTC P3600 wm6.1elias) but at reboot, the screen today, is written that the application stops unexpectedly

how can I solve?
there is even a way to uninstall?

thanks in advance ... and sorry for my bad English
27th May 2008, 10:01 AM   |  #8  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 4
 
939 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
looking at the build numbers, this is the same as the old one from ages and ages ago... this is 1.00.1.0
the old one is 1.0.01.03
same except the old one has a 3 after the zero
27th May 2008, 10:31 AM   |  #9  
boinger66's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
518 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by rorydaredkign

looking at the build numbers, this is the same as the old one from ages and ages ago... this is 1.00.1.0
the old one is 1.0.01.03
same except the old one has a 3 after the zero

thats what i thought too
27th May 2008, 10:48 AM   |  #10  
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 4
 
939 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
flashed to ap4 again, and now it doesnt crash, it actually says htc home terminated unexpectedly or something like that...

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes