Easily Generate and Export Material Design Palletes

For many people, it can be pretty difficult to create a palette of complementary colors. … more

Android One Expanding to Bangladesh, Nepal, and Sri Lanka

At Google I/O 2013, Google proudly announced that the Android operating system was … more

Android 5.0.2 Fixes 2012 Nexus 7! Sony’s Making a Google Glass Competitor? – XDA TV

Android 5.0.2 Lollipop is available for the … more

Early Lollipop Ports for Micromax A116 and A117

It feels like it was only yesterday when Google announced the mysterious Android L.After … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Deleted

Skype Sound output switch

OP MarceloFB

14th January 2009, 08:12 PM   |  #21  
emresumengen's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
160 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
More
Wink
Quote:
Originally Posted by thunder6290

Damn Microsoft cannot fix this issue ?

What issue did they fix anyway? They're mainly working on creating new ones.
21st January 2009, 11:11 PM   |  #22  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
9 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2005
Troca2 doesn't seem to do anything on my stock Samsung i780, unfortunately.
22nd January 2009, 10:16 AM   |  #23  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
22 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
works on touch HD!
I've tested the app on my HTC Touch HD. Works perfectly. The sound comes through the internal speaker and the mic gain is absolutely ok.
Thanks!
2nd February 2009, 11:28 PM   |  #24  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
well done
u made my day. i was searching for hours the internet for a solution and stepped accidently over this thread.

works great! got the sound on my touch 3g on internal speaker - while the program is running.

thx a lot
3rd February 2009, 04:36 AM   |  #25  
Senior Member
Flag Los Angeles
Thanks Meter: 1
 
155 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
More
Lightbulb success: troca2 and Sprint Mogul (HTC PPC6800)
I tried prodgers74's trick with my Sprint Mogul (HTC Titan PPC6800) running on wm6.1 radio version 3.42.02: I made a Skype call and waited to be connected and then clicked on the file for troca2 and turned it on. Then, not only did the sound come through the earpiece but also the microphone started to work as good as in making a regular call. I had posted in the AudioSwitch thread that only the sound came through the earpiece and the microphone was not working when using or AudioSwitch or troca2. In those cases, however, I had turned on troca2 before making a call. Now if we could only program the AudioSwitch program to do this trick automatically! Hope this trick works on other PDAs as well, so just try it and post your results.
9th February 2009, 02:00 AM   |  #26  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
64 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
This is a fantastic development! Thank you.
17th February 2009, 08:45 AM   |  #27  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 31
 
567 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2006
awsome little program confirmed working on my htc touch pro...great work!!!
23rd February 2009, 08:57 PM   |  #28  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
115 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
Thumbs up audioswitch V2
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=495166
Last edited by tucahara; 21st March 2009 at 05:50 PM. Reason: update
24th February 2009, 05:22 AM   |  #29  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
No go on 9502 Ultimate (using embeded voip).
18th March 2009, 11:31 PM   |  #30  
Junior Member
Flag Seville
Thanks Meter: 3
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
It works like a charm for me too, on my HTC P3600 with Fring 3.34 client!!! (which didn't worked with the earpiece by itself, on my PDA)

Thanks a lot!!

Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes