FORUMS

OnePlus 2 Benchmark Scores Show Its Muscle

This video by FoneArena contains all the popular benchmarks being tested on the OnePlus 2, … more

Sony’s Emergence in The Middle: Is The Price Right?

Sony’s Electronics Division is not in its best days, and its smartphone … more

HTC Delivering Ads Straight to Sense Home

HTC’s 2015 has been a year marked by a desperate search for revenue.The HTC One M9 … more

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

[Rom] Shap's WM 6.1 Modified for Italian User

10 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By skunknet, Junior Member on 28th January 2009, 04:48 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hi,
i post my first Rom.
I have delegate my friend for cook rom starting from WM 6.1 Rom for TyTN II.


No screenshoot at moment.
I'm testing from one week and work prefectly.
I've installed Spb Mobile Shell too.
If you want to wait my impression on this work, do it.


------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ciao, posto oggi la mia prima rom per Hermes.
Un mia amico (molto pratico) ha preparato questa Rom partendo dalla Rom WM6.1 per TyTN II.
Gli ho chiesto il favore visto che al momento non erano disponibili rom wm6.1 in italiano.
Al momento non ho screenshot da allegare.
La sto testando da una settimana e per me funziona perfettamente.
Ho installato anche Spb Mobile Shell e va benissimo.
Se vuoi aspettare le mie impressioni prima di flasharla, fallo.
Tra una settimana aggiungerò altri commenti.



<br>




This is the link

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=MI48TVAX


Skunknet

P.s.: Thanx to my friend "Master Account" !!! ;)
Last edited by skunknet; 29th January 2009 at 12:00 PM.
 
 
28th January 2009, 06:31 PM |#2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
non hai qualche screenshot?
30th January 2009, 02:48 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Flag Florence
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thumbs up
Great job !
I'm downloading now and then i flash my hermes...

See later !
30th January 2009, 08:49 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Great!!!

i'm downloading and test it

-----------------------------------------

Grande,

adesso la scarico e poi inizio a testarla
6th February 2009, 09:15 AM |#5  
makpaolo's Avatar
Member
Flag BS
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
great, is a good rom.
I search a manila2d rom in Italy ...

grande ottima rom, la st testando e v molto bene, qualcuno sa se si trovano rom manila2d in Ita? installare solo manila il tytn diventa ecessivamente lento.
9th February 2009, 01:12 PM |#6  
tsuart's Avatar
Member
Flag Rome
Thanks Meter: 7
 
More
Is this rom for Hermes or TytnII?
Maybe my question is very idiot...


OK I'M IDIOT
Last edited by tsuart; 9th February 2009 at 01:15 PM.
9th February 2009, 08:36 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thumbs up
Ciao a tutti

Sto testando da un po questa ROM, molto bella, complimenti.
Non so se un bug o proprio cosi, "non si vede il nome del gestore telefonico", cio TIM WIND VODAFONE ecc. ecc., ho provato a guardare nei menu ma nulla, come si potrebbe fare per visualizzarlo?
Grazie
10th February 2009, 12:05 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Flag In the middle
Thanks Meter: 9
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by sluppo

Ciao a tutti

Sto testando da un po questa ROM, molto bella, complimenti.
Non so se un bug o proprio cosi, "non si vede il nome del gestore telefonico", cio TIM WIND VODAFONE ecc. ecc., ho provato a guardare nei menu ma nulla, come si potrebbe fare per visualizzarlo?
Grazie

come no, si vede sopra l'ora oppure clicca dove c' l'icona che indica quanto prende

cmq bisogna parlare in inglese in questo forum

-
you can see it on first page over the clock.

You must speak in english
bye
10th February 2009, 01:16 PM |#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Khael

come no, si vede sopra l'ora oppure clicca dove c' l'icona che indica quanto prende

cmq bisogna parlare in inglese in questo forum

-
you can see it on first page over the clock.

You must speak in english
bye

hi to all, i have the same problem with the name of operator, i use crc's rom but after the installation of HTC HOME (i suppose) tha name disappears.
Before, i can see the name. why?
For the italian people, the only one operator that we can't see is TIM, i tried with vodafone and wind and the name is displayed correctly.
I search everywhere in some forum, and i have read that the problem can be in the registry. but where?

in italian:

ciao a tutti, anche io ho lo stesso problema del nome operatore.
Uso la rom di crc 13.3 e dopo aver scaricato (credo) HTC HOME, il nome dell'operatore scomparso.
Io uso TIM e prima (subito dopo aver flashato la rom) lo vedevo.
Ho provato con Vodafone e wind ed il nome in HTC HOME compare.
Ho gi cercato ovunque sui vari forum e credo sia un problema di registro di winmob nelle chiavi dell'HTCHOME, ma non ho trovato soluzioni.

Che fare?
10th February 2009, 06:32 PM |#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
operator name
I have the same problem. Operator name (tre) is disappared
11th February 2009, 11:16 AM |#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Smile Good Work
After a week of testing I not found malfunctions. Stable, light, almost complete. Good work

A me me piace!







_______________________________________
Hermes 200 sspl 2.10 Olimpro Radio 1.56.70.11
Last edited by theflyer; 11th February 2009 at 11:21 AM.

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
italian, rom, wm6.1
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes