5,597,007 Members 47,734 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[Rom] Shap's WM 6.1 Modified for Italian User

Tip us?
 
skunknet
Old
(Last edited by skunknet; 29th January 2009 at 12:00 PM.)
#1  
Junior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Aug 2007
Smile [Rom] Shap's WM 6.1 Modified for Italian User

Hi,
i post my first Rom.
I have delegate my friend for cook rom starting from WM 6.1 Rom for TyTN II.


No screenshoot at moment.
I'm testing from one week and work prefectly.
I've installed Spb Mobile Shell too.
If you want to wait my impression on this work, do it.


------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ciao, posto oggi la mia prima rom per Hermes.
Un mia amico (molto pratico) ha preparato questa Rom partendo dalla Rom WM6.1 per TyTN II.
Gli ho chiesto il favore visto che al momento non erano disponibili rom wm6.1 in italiano.
Al momento non ho screenshot da allegare.
La sto testando da una settimana e per me funziona perfettamente.
Ho installato anche Spb Mobile Shell e va benissimo.
Se vuoi aspettare le mie impressioni prima di flasharla, fallo.
Tra una settimana aggiungerò altri commenti.



<br>




This is the link

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=MI48TVAX


Skunknet

P.s.: Thanx to my friend "Master Account" !!! ;)
 
dariodisgusto
Old
#2  
Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 42
Join Date: Jan 2009
non hai qualche screenshot?
 
mafa
Old
#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 15
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Florence
Great job !
I'm downloading now and then i flash my hermes...

See later !
HTC Desire HD
Samsung Galaxy S
ROM Darky's v. 8.0
Samsung Galaxy TAB
 
Start77
Old
#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 14
Join Date: Mar 2007
Great!!!

i'm downloading and test it

-----------------------------------------

Grande,

adesso la scarico e poi inizio a testarla
 
makpaolo
Old
#5  
makpaolo's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 82
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: BS
great, is a good rom.
I search a manila2d rom in Italy ...

grande ottima rom, la st testando e v molto bene, qualcuno sa se si trovano rom manila2d in Ita? installare solo manila il tytn diventa ecessivamente lento.
 
tsuart
Old
(Last edited by tsuart; 9th February 2009 at 01:15 PM.)
#6  
tsuart's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 65
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Rome
Is this rom for Hermes or TytnII?
Maybe my question is very idiot...


OK I'M IDIOT
NEXUS 4
tsuart.net
 
sluppo
Old
#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Feb 2009
Ciao a tutti

Sto testando da un po questa ROM, molto bella, complimenti.
Non so se un bug o proprio cosi, "non si vede il nome del gestore telefonico", cio TIM WIND VODAFONE ecc. ecc., ho provato a guardare nei menu ma nulla, come si potrebbe fare per visualizzarlo?
Grazie
 
Khael
Old
#8  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 102
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: In the middle
Quote:
Originally Posted by sluppo View Post
Ciao a tutti

Sto testando da un po questa ROM, molto bella, complimenti.
Non so se un bug o proprio cosi, "non si vede il nome del gestore telefonico", cio TIM WIND VODAFONE ecc. ecc., ho provato a guardare nei menu ma nulla, come si potrebbe fare per visualizzarlo?
Grazie
come no, si vede sopra l'ora oppure clicca dove c' l'icona che indica quanto prende

cmq bisogna parlare in inglese in questo forum

-
you can see it on first page over the clock.

You must speak in english
bye
 
motepas
Old
#9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 10
Join Date: Aug 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by Khael View Post
come no, si vede sopra l'ora oppure clicca dove c' l'icona che indica quanto prende

cmq bisogna parlare in inglese in questo forum

-
you can see it on first page over the clock.

You must speak in english
bye
hi to all, i have the same problem with the name of operator, i use crc's rom but after the installation of HTC HOME (i suppose) tha name disappears.
Before, i can see the name. why?
For the italian people, the only one operator that we can't see is TIM, i tried with vodafone and wind and the name is displayed correctly.
I search everywhere in some forum, and i have read that the problem can be in the registry. but where?

in italian:

ciao a tutti, anche io ho lo stesso problema del nome operatore.
Uso la rom di crc 13.3 e dopo aver scaricato (credo) HTC HOME, il nome dell'operatore scomparso.
Io uso TIM e prima (subito dopo aver flashato la rom) lo vedevo.
Ho provato con Vodafone e wind ed il nome in HTC HOME compare.
Ho gi cercato ovunque sui vari forum e credo sia un problema di registro di winmob nelle chiavi dell'HTCHOME, ma non ho trovato soluzioni.

Che fare?
 
nduja
Old
#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Jun 2007
Default operator name

I have the same problem. Operator name (tre) is disappared

Tags
italian, rom, wm6.1
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes