Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,737,406 Members 41,932 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[RELEASE][24.08.2008] FireROM 0.3 / 20273 / UC / GSM - "I r not a chef!"[ONLINE]

Tip us?
 
bzdziagwa
Old
#61  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 69
Join Date: Aug 2008
Great ROM - my first customized rom hehe
I've got some problems just after flashing - when ROM was started first time there was couple of errors with shell32.exe and album.exe but now works fine.
Just simple question - does anyone know how to enable HTC large menu here?
Of course there is option in TF3D settings but it doesnt work - probably because this option was permamently disabled by author :)

Regards
B.
 
ukdj78
Old
#62  
ukdj78's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 152
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: London
Quote:
Originally Posted by TeDeV View Post
it looks like all the great cookers are still in the diamond topic eh?

i still thing my Touch Pro is slow, we need a lite and perfomanced rom. My Kaiser works faster than my Touch Pro and this is crazy.
Sorry for being pedantic but aren't they chefs not cookers? Technically the PC they're using would be the cooker
Hermes: MDA Vario II Herm300 HT637F
Radio: 1.54.30.10
ROM: Faria-R32 / Dr Puttingham WM6.1 Custom
SPL: 2.10.Olipro

Raphael: HTC Touch Pro Raph100 HT832K
Radio: 1.14.25.35
ROM: EnergyROM 3.0 'Phoenix' (21731) Build 2009/6/5
SPL: 1.90.OliNex

Desire: PB99200 (T-Mobile UK Version) Unrooted
ROM: HTC Official 2.2 via Goldcard
 
TehPenguin
Old
#63  
TehPenguin's Avatar
Retired Senior Moderator
Thanks Meter 5
Posts: 588
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Redmond

 
DONATE TO ME
Mirrored:
http://vidmes.com/xda/raphael/ROMs/c...ireROM-0.3.rar

Enjoy!

[O2 Xda IIi] -> [Xda Exec] -> HTC Touch Pro -> Samsung Focus
----------------
The post above is my own opinions, values and knowledge and not necessarily that of my employer.
----------------
Need helping sorting a SYS? http://forum.xda-developers.com/show....php?p=4226018
Signature image courtesy of Jake044: http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=701002
 
l3v5y
Old
#64  
l3v5y's Avatar
Retired Senior Moderator
Thanks Meter 38
Posts: 7,390
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Bristol

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by ukdj78 View Post
Sorry for being pedantic but aren't they chefs not cookers? Technically the PC they're using would be the cooker
Pedant!

What about if I was using a laptop? Or a Mac using a virtual PC?

Now, if Chainfire will let me, I'll happily tweak his ROM, to end up with a "Clean" ROM, and any others wanted. That is of course if Chainfire doesn't mind me touching his 'ROM'
 
bzdziagwa
Old
#65  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 69
Join Date: Aug 2008
Hmmmmm did I find the bug ?
On CLOCK screen I'm unable to change timezone - it's GMT+1 right now (what is true) but for Prague,Budapest.
When I'm trying to change to GMT+1 Warsaw - doesn't work - it's still Prague,Budapest.

Regards
B.
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes