Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[RELEASE][24.08.2008] FireROM 0.3 / 20273 / UC / GSM - "I r not a chef!"[ONLINE]

OP Chainfire

1st September 2008, 01:13 PM   |  #61  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
69 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
Great ROM - my first customized rom hehe
I've got some problems just after flashing - when ROM was started first time there was couple of errors with shell32.exe and album.exe but now works fine.
Just simple question - does anyone know how to enable HTC large menu here?
Of course there is option in TF3D settings but it doesnt work - probably because this option was permamently disabled by author :)

Regards
B.
1st September 2008, 11:46 PM   |  #62  
ukdj78's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 2
 
152 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by TeDeV

it looks like all the great cookers are still in the diamond topic eh?

i still thing my Touch Pro is slow, we need a lite and perfomanced rom. My Kaiser works faster than my Touch Pro and this is crazy.

Sorry for being pedantic but aren't they chefs not cookers? Technically the PC they're using would be the cooker
2nd September 2008, 04:37 PM   |  #63  
TehPenguin's Avatar
Retired Senior Moderator
Flag Redmond
Thanks Meter: 5
 
588 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2006
Donate to Me
More
Mirrored:
http://vidmes.com/xda/raphael/ROMs/c...ireROM-0.3.rar

Enjoy!
2nd September 2008, 08:10 PM   |  #64  
l3v5y's Avatar
Retired Senior Moderator
Flag Bristol
Thanks Meter: 38
 
7,390 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ukdj78

Sorry for being pedantic but aren't they chefs not cookers? Technically the PC they're using would be the cooker

Pedant!

What about if I was using a laptop? Or a Mac using a virtual PC?

Now, if Chainfire will let me, I'll happily tweak his ROM, to end up with a "Clean" ROM, and any others wanted. That is of course if Chainfire doesn't mind me touching his 'ROM'
2nd September 2008, 09:42 PM   |  #65  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
69 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
Hmmmmm did I find the bug ?
On CLOCK screen I'm unable to change timezone - it's GMT+1 right now (what is true) but for Prague,Budapest.
When I'm trying to change to GMT+1 Warsaw - doesn't work - it's still Prague,Budapest.

Regards
B.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes