APKTool Updated with Android Lollipop Support

One of the beauties of Android is the level of flexibility we have over our devices. Whether … more

Lollipop Leak for Sprint Galaxy S5, TWRP for Micromax Canvas Magnus – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop has been leaked for the Sprint … more

Velocity is Like OpenTable on Steroids

We all enjoy a night out with friends or our significant other from time to time. However, there is … more

Android Lollipop Lands for the Sony Xperia Z Ultra

The undisputed king of the beasts–at least in Sony’s current stable,is the … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

Flash lite v3.1 [WORKING] [Cab here]

OP veyka

5th September 2008, 11:28 PM   |  #11  
pauldgroot's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Groningen
Thanks Meter: 25
 
550 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2007
More
It doesn't work here. I get a white plane on the place where flash is used.
It is trying though, holding the plane brings up a flashlite pop up.

Running the latest opera build on a prophet WM6.1
5th September 2008, 11:29 PM   |  #12  
veyka's Avatar
OP Retired Forum Moderator
Flag Norfolk
Thanks Meter: 2,686
 
5,600 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by tmz

Will it work with Opera mini ?

Thanks T M Z

Dont know! try it Dont think so though.
5th September 2008, 11:31 PM   |  #13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
106 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
More
Does NOT work an Polaris with standard WM 6.0 and Opera! Websites like youtube / youp*rn / redt*be do not work for me, it always says to download newest version of Adobe Flash!
5th September 2008, 11:33 PM   |  #14  
htctoucher's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
1,060 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
i dont really understand how this would work..

flash 3.1is WAY older than what youtbe and other site are using.. isnt it?
5th September 2008, 11:34 PM   |  #15  
veyka's Avatar
OP Retired Forum Moderator
Flag Norfolk
Thanks Meter: 2,686
 
5,600 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZaPP187

Does NOT work an Polaris with standard WM 6.0 and Opera! Websites like youtube / youp*rn / redt*be do not work for me, it always says to download newest version of Adobe Flash!

What version of opera?
5th September 2008, 11:35 PM   |  #16  
mike21pr's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag San Juan
Thanks Meter: 81
 
1,322 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
More
not working for me, i have a sprint touch 6.1 running opera 1938

looks like that the flash was made woth some specific settings that makes it work on the hermes

hope to se a fix so it can be used on all PPC's
Last edited by mike21pr; 5th September 2008 at 11:39 PM.
5th September 2008, 11:36 PM   |  #17  
veyka's Avatar
OP Retired Forum Moderator
Flag Norfolk
Thanks Meter: 2,686
 
5,600 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by htctoucher

i dont really understand how this would work..

flash 3.1is WAY older than what youtbe and other site are using.. isnt it?

Flash "lite" v3.1 tis flash V8
5th September 2008, 11:37 PM   |  #18  
owziee's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 13
 
933 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
How can I uninstall this??? I've lost over 2MB on main storage and can't find it in add/remove.

It doesn't work for me so I want to remove it...
5th September 2008, 11:39 PM   |  #19  
veyka's Avatar
OP Retired Forum Moderator
Flag Norfolk
Thanks Meter: 2,686
 
5,600 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by owziee

How can I uninstall this??? I've lost over 2MB on main storage and can't find it in add/remove.

It doesn't work for me so I want to remove it...

Its called "Anryl My Mobile Application"
nothin
5th September 2008, 11:42 PM   |  #20  
Guest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
n/a posts
Quote:
Originally Posted by veyka

It works! and its in a cab! Works in opera, youtube, google videos, some basic flash games!

Get it here.
All credit to anryl, I just got over excited and posted it
*


man, if it is working.... !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
THANKS for share!
and no, i do not need this for youtube(i am using vtap/tcpmp only)!

upd: i looked into cab,damn, no external exe, it is just IE enhancenent...
need to test it.
Last edited by nothin; 5th September 2008 at 11:50 PM.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes