5,596,784 Members 48,605 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Flash lite v3.1 [WORKING] [Cab here]

Tip us?
 
pauldgroot
Old
#11  
pauldgroot's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 25
Posts: 550
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Groningen
It doesn't work here. I get a white plane on the place where flash is used.
It is trying though, holding the plane brings up a flashlite pop up.

Running the latest opera build on a prophet WM6.1
 
veyka
Old
#12  
veyka's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator - OP
Thanks Meter 2674
Posts: 5,600
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Norfolk
Quote:
Originally Posted by tmz View Post
Will it work with Opera mini ?

Thanks T M Z
Dont know! try it Dont think so though.


Nexus 4
SGS2 Apps safe to remove
Need hosting for your development work? Contact me, maybe I can help.
 
ZaPP187
Old
#13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 27
Posts: 106
Join Date: Apr 2008
Does NOT work an Polaris with standard WM 6.0 and Opera! Websites like youtube / youp*rn / redt*be do not work for me, it always says to download newest version of Adobe Flash!
 
htctoucher
Old
#14  
htctoucher's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 1,060
Join Date: Nov 2007
i dont really understand how this would work..

flash 3.1is WAY older than what youtbe and other site are using.. isnt it?
 
veyka
Old
#15  
veyka's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator - OP
Thanks Meter 2674
Posts: 5,600
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Norfolk
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZaPP187 View Post
Does NOT work an Polaris with standard WM 6.0 and Opera! Websites like youtube / youp*rn / redt*be do not work for me, it always says to download newest version of Adobe Flash!
What version of opera?


Nexus 4
SGS2 Apps safe to remove
Need hosting for your development work? Contact me, maybe I can help.
 
mike21pr
Old
(Last edited by mike21pr; 5th September 2008 at 10:39 PM.)
#16  
mike21pr's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 78
Posts: 1,319
Join Date: May 2008
Location: San Juan
not working for me, i have a sprint touch 6.1 running opera 1938

looks like that the flash was made woth some specific settings that makes it work on the hermes

hope to se a fix so it can be used on all PPC's
 
veyka
Old
#17  
veyka's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator - OP
Thanks Meter 2674
Posts: 5,600
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Norfolk
Quote:
Originally Posted by htctoucher View Post
i dont really understand how this would work..

flash 3.1is WAY older than what youtbe and other site are using.. isnt it?
Flash "lite" v3.1 tis flash V8


Nexus 4
SGS2 Apps safe to remove
Need hosting for your development work? Contact me, maybe I can help.
 
owziee
Old
#18  
owziee's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 13
Posts: 931
Join Date: Sep 2007
How can I uninstall this??? I've lost over 2MB on main storage and can't find it in add/remove.

It doesn't work for me so I want to remove it...
 
veyka
Old
#19  
veyka's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator - OP
Thanks Meter 2674
Posts: 5,600
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Norfolk
Quote:
Originally Posted by owziee View Post
How can I uninstall this??? I've lost over 2MB on main storage and can't find it in add/remove.

It doesn't work for me so I want to remove it...
Its called "Anryl My Mobile Application"


Nexus 4
SGS2 Apps safe to remove
Need hosting for your development work? Contact me, maybe I can help.
nothin Old
(Last edited by nothin; 5th September 2008 at 10:50 PM.)
#20  
Guest
Thanks Meter
Posts: n/a
Quote:
Originally Posted by veyka View Post
It works! and its in a cab! Works in opera, youtube, google videos, some basic flash games!

Get it here.
All credit to anryl, I just got over excited and posted it
*

man, if it is working.... !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
THANKS for share!
and no, i do not need this for youtube(i am using vtap/tcpmp only)!

upd: i looked into cab,damn, no external exe, it is just IE enhancenent...
need to test it.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Sony Xperia Z, ZL, ZR, and Tablet Z to Receive Official KitKat Update in May

It’s no secret that although Sony is one of the most … more

Force Translucent Status Bar in KitKat ROMs with Xposed

It’s been a while since Android 4.4KitKat wasreleased, and we’re slowly … more

Fix the Ambient Light Issues on Your Google Nexus 5 using Xposed

The Google Nexus 5 is a great and rather popular device. This LG-produced … more