FORUMS

Which OEM Would You Like to Help?

Most manufacturers have moments of greatness and moments of decadence, and in the past few years … more

Root T-Mobile S6/Edge on 5.1.1 Without Tripping Knox

If you purchase phones from a carrier, you may be no stranger to the difficulties … more

IonVR Coming Soon, HTC M9 Dev Edition Gets Android 5.1 – XDA TV

The HTC M9 Developer Edition has received Android 5.1. That and … more

Android 5.1.1 Omni ROM For Motorola Xoom

Back in Feb 2011, the Motorola Xoom became the first device to be sold with Android 3.0 … more

[RUU] CustomRUU for Blackstone

1,679 posts
Thanks Meter: 1,024
 
By udK, Retired Forum Moderator on 10th October 2008, 01:45 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
15th September 2009, 07:24 AM |#101  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Løken
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Error 0xc0000135
Quote:
Originally Posted by ClydeB1

This error can be caused by either a missing or faulty .net framework. Do you have .net 2.0 or greater installed on your pc? If so, try to repair it or upgrade it.

Thanks for the reply. I've tried to re-install .NET CF3.5 but still the same error.
 
 
15th September 2009, 03:46 PM |#102  
ClydeB1's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 4,351
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel

Thanks for the reply. I've tried to re-install .NET CF3.5 but still the same error.

Sorry, no other bright ideas from me
15th September 2009, 04:51 PM |#103  
Fallen Spartan's Avatar
Senior Moderator / Moderator Committee Retired- Irish Pride, Spartan Legacy
Flag Belfast, Ireland Likes: Whiskey & XDA Dislikes: No whiskey
Thanks Meter: 4,570
 
10
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel

Thanks for the reply. I've tried to re-install .NET CF3.5 but still the same error.

Was you NF3.5 install successful? or are you referring to BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe again after installing NF?
15th September 2009, 09:47 PM |#104  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Løken
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fallen Spartan

Was you NF3.5 install successful? or are you referring to BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe again after installing NF?

Yes, it was successful.
Yes, I tried to execute the BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe after the install and reset of my PC.
BTW: I'm running XP with ActiveSync installed. No sync. selected.
16th September 2009, 09:07 AM |#105  
Fallen Spartan's Avatar
Senior Moderator / Moderator Committee Retired- Irish Pride, Spartan Legacy
Flag Belfast, Ireland Likes: Whiskey & XDA Dislikes: No whiskey
Thanks Meter: 4,570
 
10
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel

Yes, it was successful.
Yes, I tried to execute the BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe after the install and reset of my PC.
BTW: I'm running XP with ActiveSync installed. No sync. selected.

I'm assuming you are in bootloader and have disabled antivirus before trying to proceed?
21st September 2009, 04:08 PM |#106  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Løken
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fallen Spartan

I'm assuming you are in bootloader and have disabled antivirus before trying to proceed?

Never done that, but after installing .NET 3.5 with SP1 everything's ok
21st September 2009, 04:46 PM |#107  
Fallen Spartan's Avatar
Senior Moderator / Moderator Committee Retired- Irish Pride, Spartan Legacy
Flag Belfast, Ireland Likes: Whiskey & XDA Dislikes: No whiskey
Thanks Meter: 4,570
 
10
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel

Never done that, but after installing .NET 3.5 with SP1 everything's ok

Everything ok as in you got BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe to work?
22nd September 2009, 07:06 AM |#108  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Løken
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fallen Spartan

Everything ok as in you got BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe to work?

Yes. Everything is ok. But now I'll remember that you need SP1 for the .NET 3.5
28th September 2009, 02:05 PM |#109  
D8LOM's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thanks udk for this Blacktone Custom RUU .exe file, always enjoyed your ROMs in the past.
Last edited by D8LOM; 28th September 2009 at 02:16 PM.
10th November 2009, 01:05 PM |#110  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Red face
Brnad new noob,
do i just run the exe and do the updater or must there be a flashing somewhere.
Please help, windows 6.1 is driving me nuts
Thnx
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes