Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[RUU] CustomRUU for Blackstone

OP udK

15th September 2009, 08:24 AM   |  #101  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Løken
Thanks Meter: 1
 
159 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Error 0xc0000135
Quote:
Originally Posted by ClydeB1

This error can be caused by either a missing or faulty .net framework. Do you have .net 2.0 or greater installed on your pc? If so, try to repair it or upgrade it.

Thanks for the reply. I've tried to re-install .NET CF3.5 but still the same error.
15th September 2009, 04:46 PM   |  #102  
ClydeB1's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 4,346
 
10,696 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel

Thanks for the reply. I've tried to re-install .NET CF3.5 but still the same error.

Sorry, no other bright ideas from me
15th September 2009, 05:51 PM   |  #103  
Fallen Spartan's Avatar
Moderator Committee - Irish Pride, Spartan Legacy
Flag Belfast, Ireland Likes: Whiskey & XDA Dislikes: No whiskey
Thanks Meter: 4,479
 
10
23,116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel

Thanks for the reply. I've tried to re-install .NET CF3.5 but still the same error.

Was you NF3.5 install successful? or are you referring to BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe again after installing NF?
15th September 2009, 10:47 PM   |  #104  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Løken
Thanks Meter: 1
 
159 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fallen Spartan

Was you NF3.5 install successful? or are you referring to BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe again after installing NF?

Yes, it was successful.
Yes, I tried to execute the BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe after the install and reset of my PC.
BTW: I'm running XP with ActiveSync installed. No sync. selected.
16th September 2009, 10:07 AM   |  #105  
Fallen Spartan's Avatar
Moderator Committee - Irish Pride, Spartan Legacy
Flag Belfast, Ireland Likes: Whiskey & XDA Dislikes: No whiskey
Thanks Meter: 4,479
 
10
23,116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel

Yes, it was successful.
Yes, I tried to execute the BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe after the install and reset of my PC.
BTW: I'm running XP with ActiveSync installed. No sync. selected.

I'm assuming you are in bootloader and have disabled antivirus before trying to proceed?
21st September 2009, 05:08 PM   |  #106  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Løken
Thanks Meter: 1
 
159 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fallen Spartan

I'm assuming you are in bootloader and have disabled antivirus before trying to proceed?

Never done that, but after installing .NET 3.5 with SP1 everything's ok
21st September 2009, 05:46 PM   |  #107  
Fallen Spartan's Avatar
Moderator Committee - Irish Pride, Spartan Legacy
Flag Belfast, Ireland Likes: Whiskey & XDA Dislikes: No whiskey
Thanks Meter: 4,479
 
10
23,116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel

Never done that, but after installing .NET 3.5 with SP1 everything's ok

Everything ok as in you got BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe to work?
22nd September 2009, 08:06 AM   |  #108  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Løken
Thanks Meter: 1
 
159 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fallen Spartan

Everything ok as in you got BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe to work?

Yes. Everything is ok. But now I'll remember that you need SP1 for the .NET 3.5
28th September 2009, 03:05 PM   |  #109  
D8LOM's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 0
 
378 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
More
Thanks udk for this Blacktone Custom RUU .exe file, always enjoyed your ROMs in the past.
Last edited by D8LOM; 28th September 2009 at 03:16 PM.
10th November 2009, 02:05 PM   |  #110  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
Red face
Brnad new noob,
do i just run the exe and do the updater or must there be a flashing somewhere.
Please help, windows 6.1 is driving me nuts
Thnx

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes