Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,736,395 Members 48,189 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[RUU] CustomRUU for Blackstone

Tip us?
 
leseesel
Old
#101  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 159
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Løken
Default Error 0xc0000135

Quote:
Originally Posted by ClydeB1 View Post
This error can be caused by either a missing or faulty .net framework. Do you have .net 2.0 or greater installed on your pc? If so, try to repair it or upgrade it.
Thanks for the reply. I've tried to re-install .NET CF3.5 but still the same error.

 
ClydeB1
Old
#102  
ClydeB1's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 4337
Posts: 10,696
Join Date: May 2009

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel View Post
Thanks for the reply. I've tried to re-install .NET CF3.5 but still the same error.
Sorry, no other bright ideas from me
 
Fallen Spartan
Old
#103  
Fallen Spartan's Avatar
Moderator Committee - Irish Pride, Spartan Legacy
Thanks Meter 4301
Posts: 22,931
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Belfast, Ireland Likes: Whiskey & XDA Dislikes: No whiskey

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel View Post
Thanks for the reply. I've tried to re-install .NET CF3.5 but still the same error.
Was you NF3.5 install successful? or are you referring to BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe again after installing NF?
If I have helped you, support Parkinson's
“When I was 5 years old, my mother always told me that happiness was the key to life. When I went to school, they asked me what I wanted to be when I grew up. I wrote down 'happy'. They told me I didn't understand the assignment, and I told them they didn't understand life.” ~ John Lennon
 
leseesel
Old
#104  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 159
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Løken
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fallen Spartan View Post
Was you NF3.5 install successful? or are you referring to BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe again after installing NF?
Yes, it was successful.
Yes, I tried to execute the BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe after the install and reset of my PC.
BTW: I'm running XP with ActiveSync installed. No sync. selected.

 
Fallen Spartan
Old
#105  
Fallen Spartan's Avatar
Moderator Committee - Irish Pride, Spartan Legacy
Thanks Meter 4301
Posts: 22,931
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Belfast, Ireland Likes: Whiskey & XDA Dislikes: No whiskey

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel View Post
Yes, it was successful.
Yes, I tried to execute the BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe after the install and reset of my PC.
BTW: I'm running XP with ActiveSync installed. No sync. selected.
I'm assuming you are in bootloader and have disabled antivirus before trying to proceed?
If I have helped you, support Parkinson's
“When I was 5 years old, my mother always told me that happiness was the key to life. When I went to school, they asked me what I wanted to be when I grew up. I wrote down 'happy'. They told me I didn't understand the assignment, and I told them they didn't understand life.” ~ John Lennon
 
leseesel
Old
#106  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 159
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Løken
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fallen Spartan View Post
I'm assuming you are in bootloader and have disabled antivirus before trying to proceed?
Never done that, but after installing .NET 3.5 with SP1 everything's ok

 
Fallen Spartan
Old
#107  
Fallen Spartan's Avatar
Moderator Committee - Irish Pride, Spartan Legacy
Thanks Meter 4301
Posts: 22,931
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Belfast, Ireland Likes: Whiskey & XDA Dislikes: No whiskey

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by leseesel View Post
Never done that, but after installing .NET 3.5 with SP1 everything's ok
Everything ok as in you got BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe to work?
If I have helped you, support Parkinson's
“When I was 5 years old, my mother always told me that happiness was the key to life. When I went to school, they asked me what I wanted to be when I grew up. I wrote down 'happy'. They told me I didn't understand the assignment, and I told them they didn't understand life.” ~ John Lennon
 
leseesel
Old
#108  
leseesel's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 159
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Løken
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fallen Spartan View Post
Everything ok as in you got BlackStoneCustomRUU.exe to work?
Yes. Everything is ok. But now I'll remember that you need SP1 for the .NET 3.5

 
D8LOM
Old
(Last edited by D8LOM; 28th September 2009 at 02:16 PM.)
#109  
D8LOM's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 378
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: London
Thanks udk for this Blacktone Custom RUU .exe file, always enjoyed your ROMs in the past.
Device: Samsung Galaxy S4 GT-i9505
http://pin.bbm.com/7bb3d581
Follow me on
 
Monster123
Old
#110  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Apr 2009
Brnad new noob,
do i just run the exe and do the updater or must there be a flashing somewhere.
Please help, windows 6.1 is driving me nuts
Thnx

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


XDA PORTAL POSTS

Get Your Cargo to its Destination in 4×4 Military Operations Reborn

Racing games have evolved quite a bit since the days of Pole … more

Automate Your Device with Sfen

Changing the profile of yourdevice manually is now long forgotten. Since the advent of Android automation … more

Galaxy Photo Screen Lock Displays a Photo Slideshow on Your Lock Screen

Being the most often looked at part of our devices UI, the lock … more

Boost the LG G3 Speaker and Headphone Volume

It seems like OEMs are stepping up their game, with regards to thequality of their devices sound … more