Lollipop for OnePlus One Enters Testing Stage

Cyanogen just announced on their twitter that their CyanogenMod Lollipop build for the OnePlus … more

Xiaomi Business Model Unlike Usually Conceived

This article explains how Xiaomi sells phones not just to be a mobile OEM, but also to seed … more

Note 4 Launcher Theme Collection

If you like the features and integration of the TouchWiz Launcher on your Note 4, FrenchFamousTeam put … more

Verizon Allows Customers to Opt Out of Supercookies

Following the controversy that Verizon’s zombie “supercookies” … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[CAB][Nov 13]Touch-HD cabs here. >>Now with full manila HD cab<<

OP itje

4th November 2008, 04:25 AM   |  #11  
Junior Member
Flag Hong Kong
Thanks Meter: 0
 
20 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
More
Thx for your work,
the keyboard is great!!
4th November 2008, 05:49 AM   |  #12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
13 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
hi thanx for the b. keyboard awsome but one question though is there a way in getting it to support swedish as well ? there was german french and italian as well in the t9 can it also support swedish t9 soon ? thanx yet again
4th November 2008, 05:57 AM   |  #13  
itje's Avatar
OP Retired Moderator
Flag Kleppe
Thanks Meter: 193
 
10
4,343 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
Im soon gonna look into putting in the scandinavian layout, since the language files actually are allready present.

I dont know if it will work on this keyboard, but over at the diamond section there is language specific cabs to activate diffrent languages.

cheers
4th November 2008, 07:12 AM   |  #14  
Noonski's Avatar
Moderator Emeritus / Recognized Developer
Flag Amsterdam
Thanks Meter: 122
 
5,286 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2005
Donate to Me
More
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\HTC\VolumeOverlay]
"OverlayUI"=dword:1
"OverlayAPClassName2"="WCE_Streaming_Viewer_Window "
"OverlayAPClassName3"="WMP for Mobile Devices"

For all you Registry tweakers out there try changing this settings, in the Volume Control. It should work in Windows Media Player and maybe some Full screen player apps. More Classnames can be added.
4th November 2008, 07:38 AM   |  #15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
595 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2005
cHarOn


Do you have a german Xperia ?
4th November 2008, 08:21 AM   |  #16  
fards's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Currently Reverse Engineering 42
Thanks Meter: 892
 
5,774 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2005
Donate to Me
More
srs wow was one of the first things i installed mate, but none of the controls make any difference on the x1
been trying to work out why, so thought would try the ab instead.


theres a rom dump on the first thread or somewhere on here.
4th November 2008, 08:24 AM   |  #17  
cHarOn99's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 61
 
640 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by peter7

cHarOn


Do you have a german Xperia ?

yes i have an german XPERIA
4th November 2008, 08:44 AM   |  #18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
595 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2005
Quote:
Originally Posted by cHarOn99

yes i have an german XPERIA

And you are not able to get the UMLAUTE ?
4th November 2008, 08:52 AM   |  #19  
cHarOn99's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 61
 
640 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
More
you mean with that keyboard? i didnt try it now
4th November 2008, 09:58 AM   |  #20  
smaberg's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 920
 
2,339 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
Donate to Me
More
Red face
Quote:
Originally Posted by itje

Allright, since we dont have a kitchen and all to make custom roms, I thought I would start making some cab files with in.ex Blackstone apps...

I have installed them on my WWE X1 and they work fine, but please give me feedback if they dont.

Current cabs are:

Blackstone Volumecontrol
Blackstone CommManager
Blackstone Keyboard

More will come as I get them working

Screens:




Download:
Blackstone keyboard

If you like what I do, please use donate link above my banner. Thx



keyboard works great and so does the volyme but the commmanager says that it dos'nt have the previleges "rights" to install...

im running SWE X1

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes