Google Invites Selected Devs to Buy Project Tango Development Kit

Just about a month ago, the curious Project Tango development kit was … more

Micromax Yureka: Indian Handset with CyanogenMod

Thesoap opera involving Cyanogen Inc., OnePlus, and Micromax is one of the most talked about … more

Chainfire Turns Your Bootanimation into a Logging Center

Having a nice boot animation certainly adds a little bit of aesthetic polish to your … more

Android TV Launcher Pushed to Google Play

Over the past decade, the tech universe has seen two drastic and widely contrasting changes with … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[NEW] 16/05/10 28236 WWE Lite TAI EDITION - V5

OP TAI_Sw

30th August 2010, 01:48 PM   |  #2421  
dany547's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag Iași
Thanks Meter: 928
 
1,338 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
Donate to Me
More
Question
Pls post the link to build 28236 ....isn't working!
31st August 2010, 03:15 AM   |  #2422  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
I just checked the links; they are both working on mediafire.com. Maybe you clicked a different image?
3rd September 2010, 10:37 AM   |  #2423  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
3 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2006
What does WWW 2G or 3G means ?
Hi,

what does 2G or 3G in the name of the ROM means ? (WWE 2G / 3G)

thanks,
Shaul.
Last edited by shaulch; 3rd September 2010 at 10:42 AM.
17th September 2010, 02:57 PM   |  #2424  
Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
33 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
i've tried 28236 Titanium on my htc hermes, unfortuanatly for some reason the internet settings for T-Mobile UK don't work at all. it says something like the modem was disconnected. i've went through the network wizard and it did not work. i also manually created the connection with the details from the t-mobile uk website. On other roms like the Inferno and CRC roms those exact same settings worked.

any idea if i did something wrong? or something not right with this build?
9th November 2010, 05:40 PM   |  #2425  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 6
 
241 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2005
Tai, your latest ROM is great, but I can't use it, because the "Superlite"-ROM has only 20MB free RAM...
And I need more RAM to use SPB Mobileshell without problems, for example the 28-30 MB free RAM of the Darkvision ROMs.
Schade...
10th January 2011, 03:54 PM   |  #2426  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Where can I found the OEM Stripped AT&T? The link in first post doesn't work...Thx
Last edited by cecet23; 10th January 2011 at 05:34 PM.
10th January 2011, 06:57 PM   |  #2427  
Hakim Rahman's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag in here
Thanks Meter: 799
 
3,037 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cecet23

Where can I found the OEM Stripped AT&T? The link in first post doesn't work...Thx


to official WM6 striped AT&T you can download it at http://www.4shared.com/file/E4ckORx5...6_OS_ONLY.html

the link is still working
Last edited by Hakim Rahman; 10th January 2011 at 07:01 PM.
The Following User Says Thank You to Hakim Rahman For This Useful Post: [ View ]
10th January 2011, 09:53 PM   |  #2428  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hakim Rahman

to official WM6 striped AT&T you can download it at

the link is still working

it work....thx...
11th January 2011, 10:50 PM   |  #2429  
Hakim Rahman's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag in here
Thanks Meter: 799
 
3,037 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2010
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dany547

Pls post the link to build 28236 ....isn't working!

you can download from the link that I posted to cecet23...
22nd April 2011, 11:18 AM   |  #2430  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2011
Unhappy
Quote:
Originally Posted by Hakim Rahman

you can download from the link that I posted to cecet23...

i need a link of 23069 lite hero v30. can u help me, pls?
the link in first page is not working

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes