Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[THE] Manila Clocks (Analog, Sprint) [28/01/2009]

OP schreda

30th December 2008, 03:26 PM   |  #1  
schreda's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
Donate to Me
More
Hey guys!

Here are my Clock that i finnaly got to work!!

If someone have troubles with the Background (Analog Clock), couse you use a theme, please try the two different cabs that are attached below and report the results back!
Thanks


Changelog for Sprint clock:
Version 0.1.1:
» Only Clock is shown now
Version 0.1:
» first release! (please report bugs!!)

Changelog for analog clock:

Verison 0.4.1:
» Background Issue Beta testing!
Verison 0.4:
» Removed background image!
Verison 0.3:
» Fixed operator text shadow
Version 0.2:
» Resolution now fully customized
Version 0.1:
» first release! (Only Beta for now)

Screenshots:
Analog clock, Sprint in Original BG, Semi and no BG
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen01.png
Views:	8851
Size:	233.9 KB
ID:	150090   Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen05.png
Views:	5116
Size:	229.0 KB
ID:	151330  
Attached Files
File Type: cab SprintClock_nobackgound.cab - [Click for QR Code] (1.7 KB, 1314 views)
File Type: cab SprintClock_semitransparent.cab - [Click for QR Code] (129.9 KB, 1396 views)
File Type: cab Analog_Clock_HD_v0.4.1_test1.CAB - [Click for QR Code] (27.9 KB, 1221 views)
File Type: cab Analog_Clock_HD_v0.4.1_test2.CAB - [Click for QR Code] (27.9 KB, 1643 views)
File Type: cab SprintClock_HD_v0.1.1.cab - [Click for QR Code] (502.5 KB, 1663 views)
Last edited by schreda; 28th January 2009 at 08:37 PM.
30th December 2008, 03:39 PM   |  #2  
Senior Member
Flag Milan
Thanks Meter: 1
 
281 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2005
Darn........ it doesn't work........... it's messing the display and nothing else.....
What's going on?
30th December 2008, 03:44 PM   |  #3  
schreda's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
Donate to Me
More
as i t mentioned.. its a Work in progress
30th December 2008, 03:58 PM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Flag Milan
Thanks Meter: 1
 
281 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2005
Ok.......... I appreciate your attempt a lot
30th December 2008, 04:05 PM   |  #5  
corepda's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Melbourne
Thanks Meter: 21
 
893 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
More
Nice work but doesn't that look too heavy. hope you got my point. Nice try though. I appreciate you zeal to develop. kudos
25th January 2009, 07:13 PM   |  #6  
schreda's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 27
 
262 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
Donate to Me
More
Updated first post!

It works now!
25th January 2009, 07:51 PM   |  #7  
PChaos's Avatar
Member
Flag Budapest
Thanks Meter: 0
 
50 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
Nice job ! It works ! It looks good !

Thank you
25th January 2009, 09:28 PM   |  #8  
Marcdu81's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tarn
Thanks Meter: 15
 
1,161 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2006
More
Great,but is it possible to keep call and calendar on today ?
25th January 2009, 09:56 PM   |  #9  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
8 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2006
dear schreda,
thanks for the work and the screen looks fabulous.
I really dont know how to get this to display
thanks
25th January 2009, 11:12 PM   |  #10  
MicTh's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
189 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
looks great..
before i try it i would like to head if i can just uninstall it again if i dosenīt work, or do i have to do a hard-reset

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes