XDA Xposed Tuesday: XHangouts Will Improve Your Hangouts

Ever since Google started supporting text messaging in Hangouts many people have … more

Shattered Screen? Turn Your Broken Device into a Complete Media Center!

A cracked screen usually means you’ll have to spend a hefty … more

Gmail 5.0: Material Design and Multiple Account Support

Google started to materialize many of its applications right after announcing the … more

Some of Our Favorite Features in Android 5.0 Lollipop

Android 5.0 Lollipop is the latest major revision to Google’s mobile operating … more
Thread Deleted

which dialer includes a 'send' and 'end' button?

OP funperro

4th January 2009, 07:51 PM   |  #1  
OP Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
My red and green 'phone' buttons on my Mogul both do not work. My warranty is up, but it has never been a problem because the dialer I had installed included a send and end button on the keypad screen. Well, I 'upgraded' my rom yesterday and got a dialer that does not include those buttons. Problem is, I don't remember what dialer I had installed. To save me the pain of installing every single dialer one at a time, does anyone know which dialer has these two buttons?

Thanks!
30th January 2009, 06:19 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
hey i have the same problem. there is now talk button onscreen with the dialer i have from the Round 4 Titan Reloaded M2D. so i cant manually dial out. I have to save to contact and dial out that way. Any suggestion on a specific dialer i can install without have to reinstall everything on my phone?
30th January 2009, 06:21 PM   |  #3  
flipzmode's Avatar
Retired Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 693
 
1,325 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Donate to Me
More
The generic titan dialer has send/end. I have always picked it using Reloaded Kitchen. My send button on my phone also doesn't work.
30th January 2009, 06:31 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
10 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
oh i didn't use a kitchen, where can I get the generic dialer itself?
31st January 2009, 01:44 AM   |  #5  
mr-free's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New York
Thanks Meter: 0
 
521 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
this is the best dialer IMO

see attach..
Attached Files
File Type: zip PdG TouchFLO 2D Dialer Letters V1.0.zip - [Click for QR Code] (913.8 KB, 96 views)
6th February 2009, 03:47 AM   |  #6  
kflipproductions's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Manchester
Thanks Meter: 0
 
396 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by mr-free

this is the best dialer IMO

see attach..

i use an older dial skin by carlos. so far its worked on every release by DCD. i cant find the thread but i attached the cab and upload some screens. after a reboot one sec
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	pc_capture1.jpg
Views:	62
Size:	27.9 KB
ID:	154283   Click image for larger version

Name:	pc_capture2.jpg
Views:	50
Size:	24.0 KB
ID:	154284  
Attached Files
File Type: cab Dialskin.cab - [Click for QR Code] (447.4 KB, 24 views)
Last edited by kflipproductions; 6th February 2009 at 04:22 AM.
6th February 2009, 01:48 PM   |  #7  
mr-free's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New York
Thanks Meter: 0
 
521 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by kflipproductions

i use an older dial skin by carlos. so far its worked on every release by DCD. i cant find the thread but i attached the cab and upload some screens. after a reboot one sec

hmm .. thanks for that.. that looks nice too.. but I like a bit more color

Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes