Prepare Your Nokia X2 for Battle with Nokia X2 Tools

Unveiled in June this year, the Nokia X2 is the Finnish companys second crack at an … more

Increase the Speaker Volume of Your Samsung Gear 2 with Tool and Tutorial

I think its pretty safe to say that any sound coming out of a … more

Unlock Hidden Camera Settings on Your Moto G

At one point in time or another, weve all gotten very fiddly with the camera settings on our … more

XDA Partners with LG for Developer Challenge

Many Android enthusiasts know the name LG. LG is the maker of some Google Nexus devices and some … more
Thread Deleted

Jade / Touch 3G Hard-SPL Unlocker

9th November 2010, 09:23 PM   |  #781  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2010
hi there...i tried the tutorial in the first post but doesn't work on my htc touch hd.

It fails in the first step when i try to flash the rom and tells me that my phone isn't connected with the pc...but i tried in 2 pc's and doesn´t work :S

Anyone can help me?
10th November 2010, 11:16 AM   |  #782  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
Vielen Dank
Ein sehr praktisches und schönes ROM....Danke.
11th November 2010, 03:34 PM   |  #783  
haree's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag CHENNAI
Thanks Meter: 691
 
3,869 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rufuso

Ein sehr praktisches und schönes ROM....Danke.

hi
pls use English this is an English forum
30th November 2010, 05:52 PM   |  #784  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
Angry Warning do not flash 1.40 stock SPL on a 2.xx rom
Hi Guys, I have done what you warned not to do. I flashe my device with the stock 1.40 SPL with a 2.xx rom. Is there any way to fix it again or is it broken for ever? Is there not a way to clean the device in some way? Or did I realy do the undoable?
29th December 2010, 05:23 PM   |  #785  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2006
after flash no network any solution please ?
30th December 2010, 11:57 PM   |  #786  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Hi.

I have a HTC Jade world phone. It's updated to the latest official rom. I've been reading the forums on how to upgrade my WM 6.1 to 6.5. I'm not sure if I need to unlock it since it's a world phone and just needs a sim card from the country I'm gonna use it in. I've tried hard spl v5 so I could switch switch roms but it keeps giving me a connection error. I've also tried to skip hard spl and just use customruu to change roms and that didnt work either. When i did the vol down + power on I get the following info.

JADE100 64m
SPL-2.32.0000
MicroP-Jade (LED) v5

Any help I could get would be greatly appreciated.
3rd January 2011, 02:33 PM   |  #787  
haree's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Flag CHENNAI
Thanks Meter: 691
 
3,869 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2008
More
Thumbs up
Quote:
Originally Posted by Witchroot

Hi.

I have a HTC Jade world phone. It's updated to the latest official rom. I've been reading the forums on how to upgrade my WM 6.1 to 6.5. I'm not sure if I need to unlock it since it's a world phone and just needs a sim card from the country I'm gonna use it in. I've tried hard spl v5 so I could switch switch roms but it keeps giving me a connection error. I've also tried to skip hard spl and just use customruu to change roms and that didnt work either. When i did the vol down + power on I get the following info.

JADE100 64m
SPL-2.32.0000
MicroP-Jade (LED) v5

Any help I could get would be greatly appreciated.

hi
1. u cant flash any rom without doing HSPL u will brick ur phone if u try it
so be careful
with ref to HSPL U need to be patient it does use the net to chek ur phone and then the HSPL happens so u need a good net connection no proxy and yes the connection error does happen so be patient and get ur HSPL done before trying to flash any rom OK
happy flashing
4th January 2011, 12:35 AM   |  #788  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2010
Error [260] : Connection

Everytime for the past 3 months with 2 different laptops and a desktop. Under windows vista ultimate. I have a cable internet line of 25mbps up/down.
Last edited by Witchroot; 4th January 2011 at 12:51 AM.
25th January 2011, 03:17 PM   |  #789  
Member
Flag Munich
Thanks Meter: 2
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2011
More
Hi Hari, Hard-SPL Unlocker will work on win7 64bit ? Thanks.
28th January 2011, 01:41 PM   |  #790  
Junior Member
Flag Porto
Thanks Meter: 1
 
5 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
More
Hello guys.
I read the first page of this forum and I used Jade-HardSPL_V5_20R3_232HSPL.zip
Now when Ido the vol down + power on I get the following info.

JADE100 64M
SPL-2.32.OliNex
MicroP-Jade (LED) v5

This means that I can install a 6.5 ROM without problems.
I'm new in this kind of things.

Thanks a lot!!

Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes