Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,808,901 Members 54,287 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

Jade / Touch 3G Hard-SPL Unlocker

Tip us?
 
peterfigwall
Old
#781  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Nov 2010
hi there...i tried the tutorial in the first post but doesn't work on my htc touch hd.

It fails in the first step when i try to flash the rom and tells me that my phone isn't connected with the pc...but i tried in 2 pc's and doesn´t work :S

Anyone can help me?
 
rufuso
Old
#782  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 5
Join Date: Dec 2008
Default Vielen Dank

Ein sehr praktisches und schönes ROM....Danke.
 
haree
Old
#783  
haree's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 691
Posts: 3,867
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: CHENNAI
Quote:
Originally Posted by rufuso View Post
Ein sehr praktisches und schönes ROM....Danke.
hi
pls use English this is an English forum
Thanks,
Hari

Samsung Galaxy Grand 16GB with wife
Samsung GalaxyNote 10.1" N8000 32GB SD
Lenovo P780 8GB version 32GB SD




When Rajnikanth enters a room, he doesn't turn the lights on,......... he turns the dark off.
 
jac.johan
Old
#784  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Mar 2010
Angry Warning do not flash 1.40 stock SPL on a 2.xx rom

Hi Guys, I have done what you warned not to do. I flashe my device with the stock 1.40 SPL with a 2.xx rom. Is there any way to fix it again or is it broken for ever? Is there not a way to clean the device in some way? Or did I realy do the undoable?
 
othmanielamir
Old
#785  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Dec 2006
after flash no network any solution please ?
 
Witchroot
Old
#786  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Dec 2010
Hi.

I have a HTC Jade world phone. It's updated to the latest official rom. I've been reading the forums on how to upgrade my WM 6.1 to 6.5. I'm not sure if I need to unlock it since it's a world phone and just needs a sim card from the country I'm gonna use it in. I've tried hard spl v5 so I could switch switch roms but it keeps giving me a connection error. I've also tried to skip hard spl and just use customruu to change roms and that didnt work either. When i did the vol down + power on I get the following info.

JADE100 64m
SPL-2.32.0000
MicroP-Jade (LED) v5

Any help I could get would be greatly appreciated.
 
haree
Old
#787  
haree's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter 691
Posts: 3,867
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: CHENNAI
Quote:
Originally Posted by Witchroot View Post
Hi.

I have a HTC Jade world phone. It's updated to the latest official rom. I've been reading the forums on how to upgrade my WM 6.1 to 6.5. I'm not sure if I need to unlock it since it's a world phone and just needs a sim card from the country I'm gonna use it in. I've tried hard spl v5 so I could switch switch roms but it keeps giving me a connection error. I've also tried to skip hard spl and just use customruu to change roms and that didnt work either. When i did the vol down + power on I get the following info.

JADE100 64m
SPL-2.32.0000
MicroP-Jade (LED) v5

Any help I could get would be greatly appreciated.
hi
1. u cant flash any rom without doing HSPL u will brick ur phone if u try it
so be careful
with ref to HSPL U need to be patient it does use the net to chek ur phone and then the HSPL happens so u need a good net connection no proxy and yes the connection error does happen so be patient and get ur HSPL done before trying to flash any rom OK
happy flashing
Thanks,
Hari

Samsung Galaxy Grand 16GB with wife
Samsung GalaxyNote 10.1" N8000 32GB SD
Lenovo P780 8GB version 32GB SD




When Rajnikanth enters a room, he doesn't turn the lights on,......... he turns the dark off.
 
Witchroot
Old
(Last edited by Witchroot; 4th January 2011 at 12:51 AM.)
#788  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Dec 2010
Error [260] : Connection

Everytime for the past 3 months with 2 different laptops and a desktop. Under windows vista ultimate. I have a cable internet line of 25mbps up/down.
 
gino.d
Old
#789  
Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 45
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Munich
Hi Hari, Hard-SPL Unlocker will work on win7 64bit ? Thanks.
 
gugas8
Old
#790  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 5
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Porto
Hello guys.
I read the first page of this forum and I used Jade-HardSPL_V5_20R3_232HSPL.zip
Now when Ido the vol down + power on I get the following info.

JADE100 64M
SPL-2.32.OliNex
MicroP-Jade (LED) v5

This means that I can install a 6.5 ROM without problems.
I'm new in this kind of things.

Thanks a lot!!

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Jair Player with a Major Update–Here’s What’s New!

Back in May, we talked a bit aboutJair Player, a nice looking music … more

Paid Android App Developers Will Soon Have to Provide Physical Address

Google has now changed its policies regarding paid app developers. … more

Windows Developers Rejoice! Dev Program’s $99 Yearly Fee is No More!

Microsoft rule in the mobile market, much like the giant dinosaurs … more