Android 5.0.2 and New Factory Images For Nexus 7 (Wi-Fi) Available

Android 5.0 is has been publicly available since early November, and the … more

Github Tutorial App Shows You How to Use… Github

Github can get pretty complicated and using it can become quite daunting, especially … more

Google Glass-like Clip-On For Regular Glasses Developed by Sony

For the price of $2,000, a pair of glasses that can run apps, take pictures, … more

Micromax Takes OnePlus to Court! Android Wear Receives Lollipop – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop is available officially for the Moto 360! … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Closed

[16.03.09][WWE] Touch-IT v4.5 "Landscape"

OP itje

2nd March 2009, 01:13 PM   |  #501  
ET's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
389 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kjw

Sure!

Just unzip the attachment into \Windows.

Hope it works out for you!

/kjw

Thanx my friend!

ET
2nd March 2009, 01:16 PM   |  #502  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
202 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2006
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrRusch

Good, than I'm not alone experiencing this.

hehe nope you are not alone, I've reported this at b4 or b3 already. But this problem also existed in the 3.x roms so I think it's not an easy fix
2nd March 2009, 01:31 PM   |  #503  
skycamefalling's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Austria
Thanks Meter: 27
 
1,118 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by harle

you can change the layout in the reg.

HKLM-->Hardware-->DEVICEMAP-->KEYBD-->CurLang

here change the value to 407 (Hex) for the german layout

regards,
harle

WOAH, thank you very much. I will try Itje's release then. Now I have the German release from YYYYY, but the cooked in Opera makes trouble because it can't make use of the hardware keyboard.
...and I like the blue color as well
2nd March 2009, 01:46 PM   |  #504  
Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
97 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by skycamefalling

WOAH, thank you very much. I will try Itje's release then. Now I have the German release from YYYYY, but the cooked in Opera makes trouble because it can't make use of the hardware keyboard.
...and I like the blue color as well

You can also change the language of manila to german

HKCU-->MUI-->CurLang

the value to 407...have fun with the this amazing rom

harle
2nd March 2009, 02:04 PM   |  #505  
twosix's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 26
 
254 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
What is the autoshortcut.lnk in the startup directory do? Can it be removed?
2nd March 2009, 02:07 PM   |  #506  
nixx-X1's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Cologne
Thanks Meter: 184
 
492 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by guap

I already have it... I want the new one in blue s can compare easily

haha, sorry.. read too fast :P

Just check the green images
I have a post earlier on that had the blue changed to green..
but did miss a few
2nd March 2009, 02:11 PM   |  #507  
guap's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Milano
Thanks Meter: 30
 
1,186 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
me too, and me too missed something... once we have a complete package we're done one for all

where are comm mgr pics?
2nd March 2009, 02:19 PM   |  #508  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
181 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
The battery icon disappears in the system status window sometimes...
2nd March 2009, 02:19 PM   |  #509  
MrRusch's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 175
 
1,051 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
ok, managed to mess something up i think. added an outlook account with info that apparently was incorrect. and now my other mail accounts dont work. cant find a way to clear the settins for outlook, and i cant delete the account.. anyone got any ideas as to how i might fix this without reflashing device..?

---
Edit: Solved.
In Active Sync, on the device, choose Menu/Options, then delete Exchange server from there. Reboot, done. Other e-mail accounts work again.
Last edited by MrRusch; 2nd March 2009 at 05:28 PM.
2nd March 2009, 02:25 PM   |  #510  
weepatc's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Ayrshire
Thanks Meter: 26
 
477 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by theredundant

i got to say im facing this problem too. slow landscape to portrait. with random landscape view in portrait mode.

Guys, if you had checked earlier posts you would have noticed that I reported this problem & also the cause. The reason this is happening is probably that you have too many appointments, contacts & tasks syncing to your phone. This caused TF3D to slow down & the graphics distorted when switching modes on my device & I was forced to remove a lot of my appointments before the problem was removed. I find it hard to believe that TF3D cannot handle this. I can understand the Calendar slowing up but why is the whole TF3D system slowing up when Windows Mobile deals with this with absolutely no problem & it does not seem to slow the device up when TF3D is deselected. Strange one, but isn't this a sweet ROM, I love using this phone now. Thanks once again Itje.

Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread

Tags
itje, se x1, sony ericsson, touch-it, xperience
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes