Zooper Widget! Create Anything
Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread

Sirius WM5

17th March 2009, 03:19 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag Arizona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
76 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
I have updated the channel listings for sirius wm5 so it work again can anyone replace a file in the cab for me or create a cab out of my file to install in the correct directory?
Last edited by decipher; 17th March 2009 at 03:41 AM.
17th March 2009, 03:29 AM   |  #2  
RelicXII's Avatar
Member
Flag Townsend, DE (USA)
Thanks Meter: 1
 
53 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
I can do it for you. But I noticed you haven't posted the file.
Last edited by RelicXII; 17th March 2009 at 03:35 AM.
17th March 2009, 03:42 AM   |  #3  
OP Member
Flag Arizona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
76 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
If you could place the new channels.txt in the cab this would fix it. Thanks
17th March 2009, 04:55 AM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
how do i install sirusxm on my wm6
17th March 2009, 05:34 AM   |  #5  
OP Member
Flag Arizona
Thanks Meter: 0
 
76 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
you need to have a sirius account for online listening. Then until i get a fixed cab you need to install the cab then copy the channels.txt to replace the one in the programs/siriuswm5 folder
17th March 2009, 07:30 AM   |  #6  
RelicXII's Avatar
Member
Flag Townsend, DE (USA)
Thanks Meter: 1
 
53 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
decipher, here you go! And thanks I will be using the updated one aswell.
Attached Files
File Type: cab SiriusWM5.CAB - [Click for QR Code] (70.4 KB, 498 views)
17th March 2009, 12:30 PM   |  #7  
nir36's Avatar
Retired Moderator
Flag Jerusalem
Thanks Meter: 304
 
3,845 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
wrong place for questions
please refer to the Q&A Section

thank you

Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes