Go Back   xda-developers > General discussion > Upgrading, Modifying and Unlocking


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 13th May 2009, 05:02 PM
Olavoid's Avatar
Olavoid Olavoid is offline [OP]
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 15
Talking Hard Reset and BootLoader Zte n61 BleuBelt / TMN - Portugal

Hard Reset -> Right Softkey + key GPS + SoftReset



They further the option of Boatloader and FTM Mode:



Bootloader
-> FN Button + Left Softkey + SoftReset

FTM Mode -> Volume down key + SoftReset
__________________
..::PocketPT.Net::..Olavoid / Vasco Figo
history: Qtek S100, Htc P3300, Spv M500/Universal, Qtek S100, Nokia 9500, Qtek S200, Htc Dual, SGH i320, SHG i600, Qtek 9100, Htc X7500, LG KS20, Nokia N81...

Current
: 2 x SGH i780, SGH i320, HP Ipaq 2750, Nokia E61, HP Jornada 720, Sgh Omnia
Umpc: Acer One XP
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links

  #2  
Old 20th May 2009, 04:37 PM
davmon davmon is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 1
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Olavoid View Post
Hard Reset -> Right Softkey + key GPS + SoftReset



They further the option of Boatloader and FTM Mode:



Bootloader
-> FN Button + Left Softkey + SoftReset

FTM Mode -> Volume down key + SoftReset

Boas!

Peço desculpa pela ignorância, mas o que é o FTM Mode?!

Cumprimentos
Reply With Quote

  #3  
Old 7th July 2009, 07:17 PM
digger_sky digger_sky is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 2
Default Which key is the GPS key ?!

Which key is the GPS key ?!
Reply With Quote

  #4  
Old 18th July 2009, 11:33 PM
SandStorm SandStorm is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 175
Default

FTM means Field Test Mode.

The GPS key, well, maybe he means the task manager key, the one with a satellite antenna on it.
__________________
PDA Model: Siemens SX66
CE Version: 5.2.1933 (Build 18533.0.7.0.PV.HAT)
Radio: 1.15.00
ROM: 5.63.11WWE PDAVIET WM6 ROM


[Storm Resources Forum] the place for Siemens and Sony-Ericsson phones
Reply With Quote

  #5  
Old 29th November 2009, 05:55 PM
DEVA84 DEVA84 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 5
Default

Hi
And do Sim-unlock?
i need to put a vodafone sim.

waiting for anwsers
Reply With Quote

  #6  
Old 11th April 2011, 03:04 PM
eriksson_1 eriksson_1 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 1
Default

hello.
my sound crashed when i roted my phone to modaco and then i roted it to cm7 and that did not fix the sound ether so i thought that if i roted it to the original 2.1 it mabe will work but when i had roted the phone started normally and when it got to were it stands ZTE it just looped over and over . i took the battery out and then i started it again and pressed the volume button down and it stands FTM what can i do to fix it ..
btw im not so good on android phones.
Reply With Quote

Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:22 PM.


 
Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.