Official TWRP Recovery Lands on Micromax Canvas Magnus

With the recent release of Android One, Micromax and MediaTek released fully buildable … more

Update Overload: SuperSU Heavily Updated

There are apps and apps out there. Very few can reach the level of popularity required to stay at … more

Lollipop Leak Available for the Sprint Galaxy S5

Since the Android 5.0Lollipop’s official release not too long ago, we’ve seen … more

CPU Spy Gets an Android Lollipop Makeover

At some point in the distant past, you probably heard of CPU Spy for Android by XDARetired … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

[New NastarV6.9H][UltraLite|Lite|Standard]19/Sep/09 WindowsPhone6.5 "23016|23052" WWE

OP IrfanZevan

23rd May 2009, 07:14 AM   |  #11  
f1_guntur's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Tangerang
Thanks Meter: 0
 
14 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
More
Lite version
Mm.... Nice to have a new Chef.....
Look nice and loaded.. any plan to cook a lite one...?
downloading now... and give feedback soon brow..
23rd May 2009, 11:58 AM   |  #12  
METALWORKS™'s Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
102 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
nice looking rom bro..

but i wanna know if you can make a new ROM with titanium like this..


and start up screen like this..


and then change the taskbar icon with 3D icons like this..


i'm sure it'll looks different and more good looking off course..

looking forward to it bro..
23rd May 2009, 05:14 PM   |  #13  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
77 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2005
testing your rom now
so far so good

please dont add anything to it i like original roms
its pretty hard these days not to find a rom without the fugly 3d icons already so please dont add it

the only thing that'd be great would be htc connection wizard for lazy people so they dont have to add settings to it...and a 9/10 button comm manager is good too since i disable 3g most of the time unless i want to use hspa

thx =)

problems...i cant install s2u2 on it for some reason as theres a msgbox that pops up right after the 2nd bootscreen and its covered by the bootscreen

unfortunately all the buttons on my front panel are dead so i cant press it
23rd May 2009, 05:47 PM   |  #14  
IrfanZevan's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 2
 
211 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
More
Post Yes it's compatible
Quote:
Originally Posted by adhe_amd

nice cook bro
I will try soon
btw this room compatible with my dopod 838pro?
can you take screenshot for free storage n program? and also detail application in your ROM

Yes, this rom is compatible with dopod838Pro and any Htc device with HERM100 &200. App detail will be available in v1.10 in first post (i'm currently uploading version v1.10 right now. will be update soon)
23rd May 2009, 06:07 PM   |  #15  
IrfanZevan's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 2
 
211 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
More
Smile
Quote:
Originally Posted by METALWORKS™

nice looking rom bro..

but i wanna know if you can make a new ROM with titanium like this..

it's a titanium skin\theme, i just cook with original titanium themes, but it's possible to change custom titanium skin and custom tsk with my custom rom.
if you want some titanium theme, just click here (make sure you follow the instruction with theme you choosen). there are so many titanium theme and look beautifully.

about startup screen you can change with replacing welcomehead.96.png in windows folder with startupscreen you like.

right now i like the original taskbar icon, but it's possible if i cook with it too.
Last edited by IrfanZevan; 23rd May 2009 at 06:13 PM.
23rd May 2009, 06:13 PM   |  #16  
datayoung's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
44 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
Is it update V1.1 uploaded?
I cant see the update V1.1 in your first page
Please give me link,I 'd like to test you ROM
Thanks
23rd May 2009, 06:27 PM   |  #17  
IrfanZevan's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 2
 
211 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
More
Post S2U no problem after restart
Quote:
Originally Posted by AzN_devil

testing your rom now
so far so good

please dont add anything to it i like original roms
its pretty hard these days not to find a rom without the fugly 3d icons already so please dont add it

the only thing that'd be great would be htc connection wizard for lazy people so they dont have to add settings to it...and a 9/10 button comm manager is good too since i disable 3g most of the time unless i want to use hspa

thx =)

problems...i cant install s2u2 on it for some reason as theres a msgbox that pops up right after the 2nd bootscreen and its covered by the bootscreen

unfortunately all the buttons on my front panel are dead so i cant press it

i just have Slide2UnLock1.21-WM5 and tested in V1.00 and V1.10 and found no problem after restart. please restart your device after installing s2u. And what detail version of s2u you have?.

Connection wizard wil be there in the next version.
Thanx for testing the rom, V1.10 will be posting at the firstt post soon.
23rd May 2009, 06:36 PM   |  #18  
IrfanZevan's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 2
 
211 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2008
More
Thumbs up
Quote:
Originally Posted by datayoung

I cant see the update V1.1 in your first page
Please give me link,I 'd like to test you ROM
Thanks

I'm sorry, i'm still uploading.
cause i have a slow internet connection right now, please be patience.
and thanx for testing my rom, i appreciate it.
23rd May 2009, 07:12 PM   |  #19  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
77 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2005
Quote:
Originally Posted by IrfanZevan

i just have Slide2UnLock1.21-WM5 and tested in V1.00 and V1.10 and found no problem after restart. please restart your device after installing s2u. And what detail version of s2u you have?.

Connection wizard wil be there in the next version.
Thanx for testing the rom, V1.10 will be posting at the firstt post soon.

im using s2u2 1.62 qvga

yes i did restart my phone after s2u2 and thats where it hanged...

maybe somethings wrong with my phone =S

and my phone just hard resetted itself after 12 hours of use today

edit: since my phone just hard resetted i installed s2u2 it works...weird
Last edited by AzN_devil; 23rd May 2009 at 07:22 PM.
23rd May 2009, 09:09 PM   |  #20  
adhe_amd's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 0
 
28 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
More
hi bro,
I've try your cooking, it look nice n so far stable not any issue right now
but i have a little problems bro, I can't connect my gprs (XL GPRS)

could you guide me how to connect with with GPRS (3G)

pls advice

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes