FORUMS

Galaxy S6 Weekly Shooting Challenge

Over in our forums this weekend, XDA Forum member DevonSloan has started a thread for talented … more

Which Features from Apple Watch Do You Think Android Wear Will Copy?

The Apple Watch and Android Wear are both growing platforms. Now … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (May 15 – 22)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Android 5.1 for the Nvidia Shield Tablet is Out!

Nvidia is quite good at delivering updates in a timely fashion. The producer of famous … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

[New NastarV6.9H][UltraLite|Lite|Standard]19/Sep/09 WindowsPhone6.5 "23016|23052" WWE

4th July 2009, 01:39 PM |#581  
IrfanZevan's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
TomTom
Quote:
Originally Posted by jag121

I was using tomtom 6.2 I think. Anyway I hard reset and now the phone operational again. I think I may reflash to At & t and reflash the 6.5 rom to be safe. Is there a radio version I should be using? I'm on 1.56.70.11

Are you done with AT&T before?. please follow instruction on first post.
I'm currently using 1.56.70.11 and don't have any problem with network.

About tomtom, it's have incompability about this and Memory problems. just take a look in here or here. or search within xda-developers through google about tomtom within your version.

Hope this helps...

regards.
 
 
4th July 2009, 01:57 PM |#582  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Yes I did AT & T rom before I flash 6.5. I do it every tiem before I put new rom on. Thanks for the info about tomtom, didn't know it was causing issues.
4th July 2009, 02:00 PM |#583  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 57
 
More
BLOCK
I too have the same problem with this ROM but I'm not using TomTom or any other software. I flashed my phone last night and after 10-15 minutes it blocked and when i restarted it with stylus it stopt booting and GSM green led is always on! Sometimes it blocks and when I restart it, it reinstalls windows... I tried almost everything and always the same result. I switched back to TAY v.23 and everything works just fine.

PS Same thing happend when I tried v5 and v5.1!!!
4th July 2009, 06:27 PM |#584  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Themes
Hi!
I upgraded to your v6 UltraLite.
I like to use the theme attached without the grey background. I can't edit the TSK cause I don't have a 6.5 editor.
Can you tell me what app do you use to edit the new TSKs or how can I fix it in the registry?
Thank you very much!
Attached Files
File Type: zip m.carroll GlossBlack QVGA.zip - [Click for QR Code] (174.4 KB, 6 views)
4th July 2009, 06:43 PM |#585  
IrfanZevan's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Post HoneyComb StartMenu
Hi Everyone,

Just take a walk into ms site about Windows Phone 6.5 and i found this pictures:


It's About StartMenu HoneyComb and it's really Interesting. I make my own version with graphic edited (But this is not the original, only the near to that one ). I make it two version as usual 3 rows and 4 rows. Also I included Graphic PNG 45x45 RGB True Color for others applications. V6 ULTRALITE, LITE, and STANDARD also has supported with this cab. I make the icon look bigger in 3 rows to near for matching .

How to Install:
Download the cab at attachmant below (3 or 4 rows). Install in your device and Soft reset the device. If you want go back just install BlueLight cab at first post.

Some screenshots with :


And one thing, wallpapper in this screenshots not included.
4th July 2009, 06:57 PM |#586  
IrfanZevan's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Jakarta
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Wink Other themes
Quote:
Originally Posted by uman2k

Hi!
I upgraded to your v6 UltraLite.
I like to use the theme attached without the grey background. I can't edit the TSK cause I don't have a 6.5 editor.
Can you tell me what app do you use to edit the new TSKs or how can I fix it in the registry?
Thank you very much!

Can you point me to page that you downloaded that themes. Maybe there's some update there about new version about that themes.

If you want to edit the tsk, rename extension of *.tsk to cab and extract it with packagecreator. If you want some strength application that support cab, tsk, search winceCabManager within googles. to modified the registry take a look of themecolors and themevalues. or for Info see here or Here.

Hope this can help you...
4th July 2009, 07:37 PM |#587  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by IrfanZevan

Can you point me to page that you downloaded that themes. Maybe there's some update there about new version about that themes.

If you want to edit the tsk, rename extension of *.tsk to cab and extract it with packagecreator. If you want some strength application that support cab, tsk, search winceCabManager within googles. to modified the registry take a look of themecolors and themevalues. or for Info see here or Here.

Hope this can help you...

Here is the link to the downloaded file...

Thank you for the info. I'll try right now!!
5th July 2009, 12:27 AM |#588  
braunie's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 36
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by MystaMagoo

Why?
What have you tried etc?

If I start the camera-app, I can only choose between 1M (1280x1024), M (320x240) and L (640x480). The Hermes-cam also should have 2M (1600x1200).
5th July 2009, 12:28 AM |#589  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thank you!
5th July 2009, 02:24 AM |#590  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Done!!
I did the mods as you say and it's working perfect!!

Thank you again!!
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes