MultiImagePicker Library for Multiple Image Selection

App developmentcan be done in more than a handful of ways. You can write every single … more

Shoot Troubles, Not Users w/ Alex Boag-Munroe – XDA:DevCon 2014

In presenting the various sessions from XDA:DevCon 2014, weve mainly … more

Oppo Releases ColorOS for the Find 5… Poorly

Almost every OEM has taken the liberty of creating its own incarnation of the Android OS. … more

XDA LG Development Challenge Winners

Almost 3months ago, we set out with LGto findtwo amazing apps that developers could put together … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

|RAPH|6.5|ROM|WWE| ★ EnergyROM 'Magic' (23001) ★ || Build date 2009/7/9 ||

OP NRGZ28

28th June 2009, 01:15 AM   |  #21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 4
 
202 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
More
Great update!

I'm looking for the Titanium version, it's going to be available soon?
28th June 2009, 01:31 AM   |  #22  
Junior Member
Flag Houston, TX
Thanks Meter: 0
 
19 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
More
Sim Manager
Sim Manager is broken...shortcut and in Contacts.
28th June 2009, 01:35 AM   |  #23  
NRGZ28's Avatar
OP Retired Senior Mod & Senior RD - (old) King of WinMo
Flag XDA-Developers
Thanks Meter: 10,028
 
10,471 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aristocrat48

Sim Manager is broken...shortcut and in Contacts.

Cool.. will fix it.
28th June 2009, 01:37 AM   |  #24  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
26 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2008
Keyboard layout is incorrect. Downloaded from the German site, and my @ symbol returns 2. Also, the keyboard selector utility is missing from the utilities menu.
28th June 2009, 01:38 AM   |  #25  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
30 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by lpsi2000

I believe SPB Mobile Shell has a backup and restore feature built in. I am not using it now but I believe it was under SPB system settings or something like that.

Thanks a bunch. Found it!
28th June 2009, 01:40 AM   |  #26  
NRGZ28's Avatar
OP Retired Senior Mod & Senior RD - (old) King of WinMo
Flag XDA-Developers
Thanks Meter: 10,028
 
10,471 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by afroduck

Keyboard layout is incorrect. Downloaded from the German site, and my @ symbol returns 2. Also, the keyboard selector utility is missing from the utilities menu.

Incorrect for what ? This ROM is for the ATT Fuze!
28th June 2009, 01:41 AM   |  #27  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
26 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2008
I'm running the fuze...but every time I hit the @ symbol, it returns 2 for some reason, in fact, the whole top row of keys is returning 23456 etc instead of symbols. Either im going crazy, or the download that I pulled from your first link was incorrect.
Last edited by afroduck; 28th June 2009 at 01:44 AM.
28th June 2009, 01:46 AM   |  #28  
NRGZ28's Avatar
OP Retired Senior Mod & Senior RD - (old) King of WinMo
Flag XDA-Developers
Thanks Meter: 10,028
 
10,471 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by afroduck

I'm running the fuze...but every time I hit the @ symbol, it returns 2 for some reason, in fact, the whole top row of keys is returning 23456 etc instead of symbols. Either im going crazy, or the download that I pulled from your first link was incorrect.

Hmm odd.. Must have forgot to set the CWSLayout reg key. I'm reuploading the ROM NOW with the keyboard selector and the SIM Manager back in. ...
28th June 2009, 01:47 AM   |  #29  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
26 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2008
Thanks! I'm not going insane, horray!

Edit: What should that reg key be...so I can just change up the registry key instead of reflashing again? And where is its location?
Last edited by afroduck; 28th June 2009 at 01:52 AM.
28th June 2009, 01:57 AM   |  #30  
incisivekeith's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 73
 
1,215 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
Is HardSPL required again after flashing a Stock ROM?
A quick question:

I want to flash the new ATT ROM before I flash this ROM as I have read there are chances of battery life improving by going that route. I read somewhere that flashing a stock ROM can reverse HardSPL - is that correct? Yes, I can always try this myself and learn on my own, but if someone can please answer this query, I would appreciate it. Thanks.

Update: Found the answer. I learned that HardSPL will remain intact even if I install the Stock ROM.
Last edited by incisivekeith; 28th June 2009 at 02:05 AM. Reason: Found the answer.

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes