FORUMS

What Do You Think About Fingerprint Scanners?

More and more phones are featuring fingerprint scanners, and with many promising … more

What’s Next for Samsung and Its Flagships?

If we were to say that the Galaxy S6 was a leap of faith made by Samsung, we … more

The Ultimate Showcase of dBrand Skins

In the search for ways to protect, accessorize, and personalize; a user has many options. One … more

Huawei’s Rapid Rise to Third Place in the Smartphone Race

Huawei has quickly grown to become one of the world’s biggest … more

|RAPH|6.5|ROM|WWE| ★ EnergyROM 'Magic' (23001) ★ || Build date 2009/7/9 ||

10,477 posts
Thanks Meter: 10,051
 
By NRGZ28, Retired Senior Mod & Senior RD - (old) King of WinMo on 27th June 2009, 10:37 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
28th June 2009, 12:15 AM |#21  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
More
Great update!

I'm looking for the Titanium version, it's going to be available soon?
 
 
28th June 2009, 12:31 AM |#22  
Junior Member
Flag Houston, TX
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Sim Manager
Sim Manager is broken...shortcut and in Contacts.
28th June 2009, 12:35 AM |#23  
NRGZ28's Avatar
OP Retired Senior Mod & Senior RD - (old) King of WinMo
Flag XDA-Developers
Thanks Meter: 10,051
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by aristocrat48

Sim Manager is broken...shortcut and in Contacts.

Cool.. will fix it.
28th June 2009, 12:37 AM |#24  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Keyboard layout is incorrect. Downloaded from the German site, and my @ symbol returns 2. Also, the keyboard selector utility is missing from the utilities menu.
28th June 2009, 12:38 AM |#25  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by lpsi2000

I believe SPB Mobile Shell has a backup and restore feature built in. I am not using it now but I believe it was under SPB system settings or something like that.

Thanks a bunch. Found it!
28th June 2009, 12:40 AM |#26  
NRGZ28's Avatar
OP Retired Senior Mod & Senior RD - (old) King of WinMo
Flag XDA-Developers
Thanks Meter: 10,051
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by afroduck

Keyboard layout is incorrect. Downloaded from the German site, and my @ symbol returns 2. Also, the keyboard selector utility is missing from the utilities menu.

Incorrect for what ? This ROM is for the ATT Fuze!
28th June 2009, 12:41 AM |#27  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I'm running the fuze...but every time I hit the @ symbol, it returns 2 for some reason, in fact, the whole top row of keys is returning 23456 etc instead of symbols. Either im going crazy, or the download that I pulled from your first link was incorrect.
Last edited by afroduck; 28th June 2009 at 12:44 AM.
28th June 2009, 12:46 AM |#28  
NRGZ28's Avatar
OP Retired Senior Mod & Senior RD - (old) King of WinMo
Flag XDA-Developers
Thanks Meter: 10,051
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by afroduck

I'm running the fuze...but every time I hit the @ symbol, it returns 2 for some reason, in fact, the whole top row of keys is returning 23456 etc instead of symbols. Either im going crazy, or the download that I pulled from your first link was incorrect.

Hmm odd.. Must have forgot to set the CWSLayout reg key. I'm reuploading the ROM NOW with the keyboard selector and the SIM Manager back in. ...
28th June 2009, 12:47 AM |#29  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thanks! I'm not going insane, horray!

Edit: What should that reg key be...so I can just change up the registry key instead of reflashing again? And where is its location?
Last edited by afroduck; 28th June 2009 at 12:52 AM.
28th June 2009, 12:57 AM |#30  
incisivekeith's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 76
 
More
Is HardSPL required again after flashing a Stock ROM?
A quick question:

I want to flash the new ATT ROM before I flash this ROM as I have read there are chances of battery life improving by going that route. I read somewhere that flashing a stock ROM can reverse HardSPL - is that correct? Yes, I can always try this myself and learn on my own, but if someone can please answer this query, I would appreciate it. Thanks.

Update: Found the answer. I learned that HardSPL will remain intact even if I install the Stock ROM.
Last edited by incisivekeith; 28th June 2009 at 01:05 AM. Reason: Found the answer.
28th June 2009, 01:00 AM |#31  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
YES! YES! YES!
Great Rom! I`m running it on my PRO - perfect! Downloading and flashing now...
...but one question - where I can find some stuff to add Russian language in WM6.5, TF3D2 and keyboards?
In our Russians forums I find only Russian language for WM6.1 (I try to intsall on 6.5 - it`s dont work correctly - when tapping "Start" system freezes) and TF3D v1 (so many points just like IDS_XXX) and virtual keyboard, not hardware.
Anybody can help me?

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes