Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,736,395 Members 46,964 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[ROM | WWE | 23563 | 11 Jul 2010 | XDA_UC] NATF Fuze v6.0 Standard (Lite/Sense soon)

Tip us?
 
momulah
Old
#11  
momulah's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 34
Posts: 862
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Op-Town
man u must have had my post in mind when u added the cellular video program:icon. Thanks for your hard work. Cant flash until this weekend. Out of state on business. maybe i can catch one of the next releases since I have to wait anyway! Again congrats on finishing!
 
NotATreoFan
Old
#12  
NotATreoFan's Avatar
Moderator Committee Developer Committee Working for the Weekend - OP
Thanks Meter 4501
Posts: 14,449
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Eastern Seaboard
Quote:
Originally Posted by momulah View Post
man u must have had my post in mind when u added the cellular video program:icon. Thanks for your hard work. Cant flash until this weekend. Out of state on business. maybe i can catch one of the next releases since I have to wait anyway! Again congrats on finishing!
I'll actually be up the Pocono mountains from Saturday to Saturday, out of 3G coverage (I think), so I hope release some updates prior to then.




Contact the Moderator Committee with any questions or concerns regarding forum moderation.

Please MENTION me if you require semi-prompt assistance. I may not see posts for several hours.


Twitter | Portal | Forum Moderator List
 
P1Tater
Old
(Last edited by P1Tater; 22nd July 2009 at 05:43 PM.)
#13  
P1Tater's Avatar
Senior Moderator
Thanks Meter 525
Posts: 4,025
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: In UR Head
Titanium Weather seems to be messed up. Let me attach a screen shot.

1st attachment comes up when I try to select the menu and when I go to Tools/Weather menu and select Titanium Weather Options.

Just so you know, I have not installed one single cab yet.

No worries for me since I don't use Titanium Weather. Just letting you know.

Going to do another Hard Reset just to make sure.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	pc_capture1.jpg
Views:	259
Size:	20.8 KB
ID:	207777   Click image for larger version

Name:	pc_capture2.jpg
Views:	166
Size:	19.5 KB
ID:	207778   Click image for larger version

Name:	pc_capture3.jpg
Views:	150
Size:	20.5 KB
ID:	207779   Click image for larger version

Name:	pc_capture4.jpg
Views:	130
Size:	20.0 KB
ID:	207780  
 
NotATreoFan
Old
#14  
NotATreoFan's Avatar
Moderator Committee Developer Committee Working for the Weekend - OP
Thanks Meter 4501
Posts: 14,449
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Eastern Seaboard
Quote:
Originally Posted by P1Tater View Post
Titanium Weather seems to be messed up. Let me attach a screen shot.

1st attachment comes up when I try to select the menu and when I go to Tools/Weather menu and select Titanium Weather Options.

Just so you know, I have not installed one single cab yet.

No worries for me since I don't use Titanium Weather. Just letting you know.

Going to do another Hard Reset just to make sure.
Looks like a Mortscript issue. I may just remove Titanium Weather since I don't use it either... which explains how I missed the error in the first place.




Contact the Moderator Committee with any questions or concerns regarding forum moderation.

Please MENTION me if you require semi-prompt assistance. I may not see posts for several hours.


Twitter | Portal | Forum Moderator List
 
myawkwardmoment
Old
#15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 14
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Glenmoore PA
Default +1

Quote:
Originally Posted by P1Tater View Post
Titanium Weather seems to be messed up. Let me attach a screen shot.

1st attachment comes up when I try to select the menu and when I go to Tools/Weather menu and select Titanium Weather Options.

Just so you know, I have not installed one single cab yet.

No worries for me since I don't use Titanium Weather. Just letting you know.

Going to do another Hard Reset just to make sure.
ive been experiencing the same thing.
other than that its a great ROM
 
ghost13
Old
(Last edited by ghost13; 22nd July 2009 at 05:59 PM.)
#16  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 320
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: bergen county, NJ / Bushkill, PA
about to flash this now too!!! been waiting a loooong time!!! thanks for all of your hard work...

regarding poconos and 3g... depends on where you are going. i am there every weekend at our weekend house in bushkill(by fernwood) and i have 3g service there. where are you going to be?
 
mindfrost82
Old
#17  
mindfrost82's Avatar
Retired Senior Moderator
Thanks Meter 13
Posts: 1,281
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Illinois

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by P1Tater View Post
Titanium Weather seems to be messed up. Let me attach a screen shot.

1st attachment comes up when I try to select the menu and when I go to Tools/Weather menu and select Titanium Weather Options.

Just so you know, I have not installed one single cab yet.

No worries for me since I don't use Titanium Weather. Just letting you know.

Going to do another Hard Reset just to make sure.
Rename the attached file to .mscr and drop it into the /Program Files/TitaniumWeather folder (if that's where NATF has it installed).

Let me know if it works. TitaniumWeather4.2 stopped working a while back and someone edited the MortScript file.
Attached Files
File Type: txt TitaniumWeather.txt - [Click for QR Code] (16.4 KB, 78 views)
F R O S T Y
At&t Nokia Lumia 920
 
irus
Old
#18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 2
Posts: 1,936
Join Date: Jun 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by P1Tater View Post
Titanium Weather seems to be messed up. Let me attach a screen shot.

1st attachment comes up when I try to select the menu and when I go to Tools/Weather menu and select Titanium Weather Options.

Just so you know, I have not installed one single cab yet.

No worries for me since I don't use Titanium Weather. Just letting you know.

Going to do another Hard Reset just to make sure.
i had the same problem until i replaced the mortscript try the zip file from the link blow and see if it works.

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...postcount=1077
In H&T
irus
PG #68

HTC X7500 WM6.1 > AT&T fuze > AT&T Tilt2 > AT&T Captivate :\ > AT&T Atrix
 
NotATreoFan
Old
#19  
NotATreoFan's Avatar
Moderator Committee Developer Committee Working for the Weekend - OP
Thanks Meter 4501
Posts: 14,449
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Eastern Seaboard
Quote:
Originally Posted by ghost13 View Post
about to flash this now too!!! been waiting a loooong time!!! thanks for all of your hard work...

regarding poconos and 3g... depends on where you are going. i am there every weekend at our weekend house in bushkill(by fernwood) and i have 3g service there. where are you going to be?
Lake Harmony.




Contact the Moderator Committee with any questions or concerns regarding forum moderation.

Please MENTION me if you require semi-prompt assistance. I may not see posts for several hours.


Twitter | Portal | Forum Moderator List
 
harutfromnh
Old
#20  
harutfromnh's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 122
Join Date: May 2009
Location: North Hollywood, CA
lol, rapidshare has crashed

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...