Top 5 Apps for 2014 + Top Xposed Mod of 2014 – XDA TV

Its that time of year where you look back and remember the things that happened … more

NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet Gets Android 5.0.1, OTA Available

The NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet is the latest Android-powered device released by famed GPU … more

FXP Team Delivers Lollipop to Various Xperia Devices!

From all of us here at XDA-Developers, we’d like to wish you Happy Holidays! If … more

Turn Your Camera Into a Live Puzzle Game

The classic sliding puzzle game hasnt changed much, if at all, over the years. Dating all the way … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Closed

[ROM][WWE][30-08-09]Fusion Power|Base ROM Preview...Check Post #630 or #1

OP At0mAng

20th August 2009, 06:36 AM   |  #111  
jafarkhan's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Tehran
Thanks Meter: 3
 
104 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
I just used the HardSPL and installed the ROM but my phone is stucked at the begining logo with the "TouchPro2" ! What should I do? It has been like that for 10 minutes now!
20th August 2009, 06:47 AM   |  #112  
OP Account currently disabled
Flag Gotham
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2,428 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cal-El

Works for me! Is there a reg setting in the module (I am sure you have looked but never know) or is it a PROVXML issue!

Yes I changed it but have not flashed yet so I am not sure if it will run after cusomization which is not that big of a deal and this way it is not running in background.

-----------------------
Cooking BETA II now.

All bugs are fixed that have been reported. Notification Enhancement fixed. Everything needs new build...sorry for the flash again
Last edited by At0mAng; 20th August 2009 at 06:49 AM.
20th August 2009, 06:49 AM   |  #113  
Member
Flag Guangzhou
Thanks Meter: 0
 
32 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by At0mAng

Yes you can flash by SD. Just name the NBH file RHODIMG.nbh, slap it on your SD card and you are ready to go.

Is your problem hardware or software related?

unfortunately it is hardware related, i cant even get a usb to sync from the bootloader
20th August 2009, 06:49 AM   |  #114  
Cal-El's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Golden Valley, MN
Thanks Meter: 78
 
1,690 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jafarkhan

I just used the HardSPL and installed the ROM but my phone is stucked at the begining logo with the "TouchPro2" ! What should I do? It has been like that for 10 minutes now!

Sounds like a bad flash, try a hard reset and if that doesnt work reflash from the bootloader! As long as your Hard Spl your Ok!
20th August 2009, 06:50 AM   |  #115  
fishwiz45's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag cleveland area
Thanks Meter: 1
 
282 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
woohoo!!!
6.5 on my tp2!!!!!!!!!!!!!! thx!!!!!!!!!!!!
20th August 2009, 07:14 AM   |  #116  
OP Account currently disabled
Flag Gotham
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2,428 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by jafarkhan

I just used the HardSPL and installed the ROM but my phone is stucked at the begining logo with the "TouchPro2" ! What should I do? It has been like that for 10 minutes now!

Flash again. Search on how to get into bootscreen and flash from there.
20th August 2009, 07:14 AM   |  #117  
Senior Member
Flag Brackley
Thanks Meter: 10
 
114 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
Donate to Me
More
Angry This Rom can it be installed without HRDSPL
I tried to install your ROM stuck at 0% is it due to no hardspl, or which Hrdspl should I use?.


Regards
Tunc
Last edited by eresen; 20th August 2009 at 07:23 AM.
20th August 2009, 07:18 AM   |  #118  
Cal-El's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Golden Valley, MN
Thanks Meter: 78
 
1,690 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eresen

I tried to install your Rom stuck at 0% is it due to no hardspl, Or which Hrdspl should I use.


Regards
Tunc

Yes, you absolutely NEED Hard Spl to flash this ROM! Go here for the Hard Spl, read everything first!

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=550131
You are trying to flash a Touch Pro 2 right? You sig says you have a Kaiser and are getting a Touch Pro 2!
20th August 2009, 07:32 AM   |  #119  
Senior Member
Flag Brackley
Thanks Meter: 10
 
114 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2007
Donate to Me
More
Thanks I just started Rom Update now and I think it is going through!
It installed! I will post my impressions of the rom here,

Thanks
Great work! and 6.5
And it is Touch Pro 2 With double memory and speed Hooray!
Tunc
20th August 2009, 07:36 AM   |  #120  
OP Account currently disabled
Flag Gotham
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2,428 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
More
BETA II
Beta II is now up!

Whats fixed?
All bugs reported before build are gone.
PagePool has been changed from 20 to 16. I always used 16 on my Touch Pro ROMs which was the sweet spot for me so I decided to try 20. Felt different so went back to 16. Leave input if you notice difference.
ROM is not ready for UC yet. That will go in with final build along with a few other options for customization at the end.

Visual add-ons will come after ROM is stable. They will be add-on packages since everyone has different visual tastes.

There might be a delay between 2 future builds. I am not liking Visual Kitchen so much. I believe it is not handling my changes to the payload and xip correctly and it seems like ROM doesn't feel like my previous ROMs. Maybe it was the pagepool but if I can't figure out how to turn off some settings with Visual Kitchen I am making the switch to bepe.

Please leave feedback on new build.
Last edited by At0mAng; 20th August 2009 at 07:38 AM.

Thread Closed Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes