FORUMS

Android 5.1.1 Omni ROM For Motorola Xoom

Back in Feb 2011, the Motorola Xoom became the first device to be sold with Android 3.0 … more

CleanSlate Brings Fingerprint Scanner Mod to HTC One M9+

Work of XDA Recognized Developer tbalden, CleanSlate custom kernel for the HTC … more

Sunday Debate: Which Factors Caused HTC’s Woes?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on HTC’s situation. Come with your … more

HTC’s New Ad Campaign And What It Really Means

HTC has just released three new blind test adverts comparing app loading … more

 View Poll Results: WHAT ARE YOUR PREFERENCES

I PREFER HTC HOME
 
33 Vote(s)
25.19%
I PREFER MANILA 2D
 
54 Vote(s)
41.22%
I PREFER TITANIUM
 
58 Vote(s)
44.27%
I PREFER MY OWN SHELL REPLACMENT (LIKE SPB OR POINUI)
 
16 Vote(s)
12.21%
I DON'T USE INTERNET
 
12 Vote(s)
9.16%

[ROM][ALL][UPDATED: 24 Aug 2009] V.Batra V.3 WM 6.5 Pro [23034]

430 posts
Thanks Meter: 1
 
By vaibhav_batra_the_techguy, Senior Member on 16th August 2009, 09:50 PM
Thread Deleted Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
18th August 2009, 08:43 AM |#21  
karan999's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 88
 
More
Hi vaibhav,is pocket nester mario?
can u provide me the link(cab)?
________________________________________________
PDA Info : HTC P3400i(new gene) with 16GB SDHC card.

Currently using : Custom Manila 2D WM 6.5 Build 23017 based on BesFen's kitchen and Sumit's xip and sys

Rom upgrading is not easy.please be careful.
[GUIDE] Step by Step Guide for Upgrading P3400 and P3400i ROM + FAQs

3.5mm audio converter for HTC. Storage card information for HTC GENE users.
 
 
18th August 2009, 12:26 PM |#22  
rakesh_4utoo's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi , India
Thanks Meter: 64
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by karan999

Hi vaibhav,is pocket nester mario?
can u provide me the link(cab)?
________________________________________________
PDA Info : HTC P3400i(new gene) with 16GB SDHC card.

Currently using : Custom Manila 2D WM 6.5 Build 23017 based on BesFen's kitchen and Sumit's xip and sys

Rom upgrading is not easy.please be careful.
[GUIDE] Step by Step Guide for Upgrading P3400 and P3400i ROM + FAQs

3.5mm audio converter for HTC. Storage card information for HTC GENE users.


actually this is a .nes emulator which plays most of the small PC games,other emulator are POCKETGBA,POCKETSNES, etc. NES,GBA,SMC,SNC,BIN, are different rom files of games which needs emulators for playing.
18th August 2009, 12:36 PM |#23  
vaibhav_batra_the_techguy's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Dilli, Delhi
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Hey Rakesh
have u tried the ROM?
18th August 2009, 12:39 PM |#24  
rakesh_4utoo's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag New Delhi , India
Thanks Meter: 64
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vaibhav_batra_the_techguy

Hey Rakesh
have u tried the ROM?


no,but definitely do it tonight
18th August 2009, 01:13 PM |#25  
siddhesh1609's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 51
 
More
amazing screenshots!!
what controls do u use for nes roms?
i hv nes rom emulator in my n70
18th August 2009, 01:17 PM |#26  
vaibhav_batra_the_techguy's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Dilli, Delhi
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by siddhesh1609

amazing screenshots!!
what controls do u use for nes roms?
i hv nes rom emulator in my n70

u can use all the buttons except call & end key
18th August 2009, 01:22 PM |#27  
siddhesh1609's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 51
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vaibhav_batra_the_techguy

u can use all the buttons except call & end key

accha thankz nyways lots of nes roms r der wid me now i can play dos games again!
18th August 2009, 07:10 PM |#28  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Smile camera not wrking
camera is not working bro ???remedy ??
19th August 2009, 02:25 AM |#29  
Addicted2xda's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Kolkata, India
Thanks Meter: 137
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by mehra

camera is not working bro ???remedy ??

What is the error its giving ?
No offence, but unless you tell that it gets tough for some one to help you.
Do the following:
1. Try using the shortcut in start menu. If thats working then copy the file \Windows\Start Menu\camera.lnk to \Windows\Appbuttons\
2. Try camera loader.
3. Do you have enough free RAM?
19th August 2009, 05:18 AM |#30  
siddhesh1609's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Mumbai
Thanks Meter: 51
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Addicted2xda

What is the error its giving ?
No offence, but unless you tell that it gets tough for some one to help you.
Do the following:
1. Try using the shortcut in start menu. If thats working then copy the file \Windows\Start Menu\camera.lnk to \Windows\Appbuttons\
2. Try camera loader.
3. Do you have enough free RAM?

not working for me too!
it opens photos and videos both ways with hardware key as well as start menu >camera!
Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes