FORUMS

PSA: You Can Optimize Your Note 4’s Recents Menu & RAM

The Note 4 never had the fastest Recents Menu, and despite its 3GB of RAM, … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (July 25 – Aug 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Voices Of XDA: Orbiting The Earth With Android

Editor’s note: This week’s feature has been written by forum … more

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

Hard-SPL Unlocker for Rhodium (AT&T Tilt 2) Released and Updated! New FAQ added!

42 posts
Thanks Meter: 35
 
By OliNex, Member on 20th August 2009, 12:19 AM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
12th February 2012, 08:17 PM |#3691  
cajunflavoredbob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Your Basement
Thanks Meter: 6,857
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZXR


Oh, thank you!
It's not my phone so I read without trying, to lower the risc. But I just read the first pages and the last ones, so I thought I need a license to unlock.
I tried now and everything is fine.

You were able to get it to work then?


@JVH3 What's up, man? Still with WP7 or did you move on to iOS permanently?
The Following User Says Thank You to cajunflavoredbob For This Useful Post: [ View ]
 
 
12th February 2012, 08:23 PM |#3692  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunflavoredbob

You were able to get it to work then?

Yes, there was no need for any license to get an unlocked HSPL.
The new ROM (Energy) is flashed now as well, the USSD codes are working and many more. My girfriend is really happy now.
12th February 2012, 08:29 PM |#3693  
cajunflavoredbob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Your Basement
Thanks Meter: 6,857
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ZXR

Yes, there was no need for any license to get an unlocked HSPL.
The new ROM (Energy) is flashed now as well, the USSD codes are working and many more. My girfriend is really happy now.

Happy to hear it. Take care.
13th February 2012, 12:57 AM |#3694  
JVH3's Avatar
Retired Recognized Developer
Flag Minneapolis
Thanks Meter: 428
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunflavoredbob

You were able to get it to work then?


@JVH3 What's up, man? Still with WP7 or did you move on to iOS permanently?

Pretty much iOS. It's free. I plan to get a pre paid SIM to use on my LG Quantum though. And possibly a Micro SIM to SIM adaptor when Apollo comes out. Used my Quantum as a video recorder while snow boarding today.

Although I like many things about Windows Phone 7 better. What I like best about the iPhone is that work pays the bill so it's free.
13th February 2012, 01:30 AM |#3695  
cajunflavoredbob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Your Basement
Thanks Meter: 6,857
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by JVH3

Pretty much iOS. It's free. I plan to get a pre paid SIM to use on my LG Quantum though. And possibly a Micro SIM to SIM adaptor when Apollo comes out. Used my Quantum as a video recorder while snow boarding today.

Although I like many things about Windows Phone 7 better. What I like best about the iPhone is that work pays the bill so it's free.

Oh, snowboarding. Something I could never do. Too cold for me. The weather dropped under 60 degrees this weekend, and I've been a hermit the whole time. Glad to see you're still hanging around.
6th April 2012, 07:44 PM |#3696  
Maczuga's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 47
 
Donate to Me
More
Any ideas what can be wrong with my Rhodium? I bought the new one yesterday, and when I'm trying to install the HSPL I'm getting this error:



Details:

RHOD100
SPL-0.88
Windows Mobile 6.5 Nordic Version.
ROM: 2.07.409.1
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	err.jpg
Views:	104
Size:	32.4 KB
ID:	986988  
17th April 2012, 11:08 PM |#3697  
cajunflavoredbob's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Your Basement
Thanks Meter: 6,857
 
More
HSPL workaround
DO NOT PM ME ABOUT THIS

Sorry to Olipro and cmonex, but you guys haven't been around to support this software. Report this if anyone wants to. I'm tired of getting PMs to support someone else's software. If this post needs to be removed, then so be it.

What I'm posting here is basically a cracked version of the OliNex HSPL. Follow the instructions in the zip after you extract it. I take no responsibility for it, nor will I support it. This is for all Rhodium models including both GSM and CDMA models.

DO NOT PM ME ABOUT THIS
Attached Files
File Type: 7z SO_HSPL.7z - [Click for QR Code] (1.70 MB, 1235 views)
The Following 15 Users Say Thank You to cajunflavoredbob For This Useful Post: [ View ]
17th April 2012, 11:31 PM |#3698  
Jackos's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Breslau
Thanks Meter: 579
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunflavoredbob

DO NOT PM ME ABOUT THIS

Sorry to Olipro and cmonex, but you guys haven't been around to support this software. Report this if anyone wants to. I'm tired of getting PMs to support someone else's software. If this post needs to be removed, then so be it.

What I'm posting here is basically a cracked version of the OliNex HSPL. Follow the instructions in the zip after you extract it. I take no responsibility for it, nor will I support it. This is for all Rhodium models including both GSM and CDMA models.

DO NOT PM ME ABOUT THIS

I confirm that this is the OliNex HSPL loaded in a different way that bypasses the internet check. Please note that this fine isn't a virus, even if your AV software may tell you otherwise.
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Jackos For This Useful Post: [ View ]
23rd April 2012, 06:20 PM |#3699  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 177
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by cajunflavoredbob

DO NOT PM ME ABOUT THIS

Sorry to Olipro and cmonex, but you guys haven't been around to support this software. Report this if anyone wants to. I'm tired of getting PMs to support someone else's software. If this post needs to be removed, then so be it.

What I'm posting here is basically a cracked version of the OliNex HSPL. Follow the instructions in the zip after you extract it. I take no responsibility for it, nor will I support it. This is for all Rhodium models including both GSM and CDMA models.

DO NOT PM ME ABOUT THIS

works, great thing, didnt know how to flash a friends tp2 after i flashed mine, also itd be easyer if ud add it to the 1st post
29th April 2012, 07:25 PM |#3700  
koert17's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Hekendorp
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Sorry I was one of the annoying PM'ers, but thanks a lot for the solution.
30th April 2012, 05:30 PM |#3701  
Retired Forum Moderator / Recognized Developer
Thanks Meter: 3,731
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ranomez

works, great thing, didnt know how to flash a friends tp2 after i flashed mine, also itd be easyer if ud add it to the 1st post

Not going to happen.

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes