Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,731,985 Members 40,963 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

how do i fix this network error?

Tip us?
 
brandonhall517
Old
(Last edited by brandonhall517; 25th August 2009 at 09:24 PM.) Reason: added more
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 104
Join Date: Jul 2008
Default how do i fix this network error?

cannot communicate with the pc because of the remote network error 608

I was using task manager to try and fix the problem of active sync always popping up in the background when S2U2 opened and in turn, closed task manager in the middle of what it was doing. So now i get this error when i turn on my phone. i was following instrustions on this link http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...3&postcount=81

thank you in advance

ps i AM able to still connect to pc and use it like i always have.
 
brandonhall517
Old
#2  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 104
Join Date: Jul 2008
someone out there knows lol i know it
 
brandonhall517
Old
#3  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 104
Join Date: Jul 2008
wow no one knows huh? shocking
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes