Post Reply

Customs Internet Globe "TF3D-Internet-Tag"

15th September 2009, 04:26 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag San Diego
Thanks Meter: 0
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
More
Here are some globes custom made to fit the TF3D internet tab. Qtc file is yet to be made but this is an easy quicker way of doing this. Please correct if you feel like there is a mistake made.. because where all here to learn right?! plus this looks aswome!


I found files here, i hope theres more
BlackFox_Globe
BlueGlobe
Gchrome
Screen Captured:
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Blue_Globe S-C.jpg
Views:	144
Size:	17.2 KB
ID:	227922   Click image for larger version

Name:	BlueGlobeSelected S-C.jpg
Views:	100
Size:	16.8 KB
ID:	227923   Click image for larger version

Name:	GchromeIron_Globe S-C.jpg
Views:	95
Size:	17.1 KB
ID:	227924   Click image for larger version

Name:	GchromeDock_Globe_Selected S-C.jpg
Views:	93
Size:	16.5 KB
ID:	227925   Click image for larger version

Name:	BlackFox_Globe  S-C.jpg
Views:	119
Size:	17.3 KB
ID:	227926  

Click image for larger version

Name:	BlackFox_Globe_Selected S-C.jpg
Views:	90
Size:	16.5 KB
ID:	227927  
Last edited by kano69; 15th September 2009 at 04:42 AM. Reason: Added Links to file where i found them at
15th September 2009, 11:21 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2008
Smile HELP!!
Very cool addition to my hero theme. But just having a little trouble understanding your readme file? Can you explain it
16th September 2009, 01:37 AM   |  #3  
OP Member
Flag San Diego
Thanks Meter: 0
 
48 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
More
Cool
Quote:
Originally Posted by dawudchaudhry

Very cool addition to my hero theme. But just having a little trouble understanding your readme file? Can you explain it

i kind'of had to read it twice also.. but this is what i did..

First--Sync my phone..
Then--Follow my pics.
Last--After save as, Drag file back to where you got it from. Overwrite Existing
file and your done.

*you dont have to restart your phone just go to the homescreen then back to internet tab.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Drag To Desktop 1.jpg
Views:	35
Size:	20.4 KB
ID:	228254   Click image for larger version

Name:	Drag To Notepad 1.jpg
Views:	25
Size:	20.9 KB
ID:	228255   Click image for larger version

Name:	Save-as 1.jpg
Views:	26
Size:	19.5 KB
ID:	228256  
20th September 2009, 04:05 AM   |  #4  
xnifex's Avatar
Senior Member
Phoenix
Thanks Meter: 165
 
1,633 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2006
More
I love the black firefox. if i had kept the icon i'd definately use that. saved in case i go back to using it.
20th September 2009, 03:39 PM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Flag Sweden
Thanks Meter: 67
 
1,358 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
More
I didn't have a \Application Data\Manila\ but I remember some time ago I opened a manila file called 27c65cbd_manila and it had the things for the internet globe picture and selected. I changed those strings there and it works nice.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes