FORUMS

OnePlus 2 Teardown, Major Android Vulnerability – XDA TV

The OnePlus 2 has been officially released. That and much more news is … more

What Do You Think About Fingerprint Scanners?

More and more phones are featuring fingerprint scanners, and with many promising … more

What’s Next for Samsung and Its Flagships?

If we were to say that the Galaxy S6 was a leap of faith made by Samsung, we … more

The Ultimate Showcase of dBrand Skins

In the search for ways to protect, accessorize, and personalize; a user has many options. One … more

같Post your Leo Today Screens Here같

3,237 posts
Thanks Meter: 117
 
By djcedric, Senior Member on 10th November 2009, 06:08 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
11th November 2009, 03:12 PM |#11  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 117
 
Donate to Me
More
i have tryed to change some dll files and finally its working for me,i try to put a working cab togheter for you....
 
 
11th November 2009, 03:17 PM |#12  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 117
 
Donate to Me
More
can you try this one for me please?
Attached Files
File Type: cab DJCLeo WM6.5 version.cab - [Click for QR Code] (1.17 MB, 476 views)
11th November 2009, 03:25 PM |#13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
this one works but has horrible signal bars (yukky colours)

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...82#post3594782
11th November 2009, 03:28 PM |#14  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 117
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by twisted-pixel

this one works but has horrible signal bars (yukky colours)

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...82#post3594782

ok and the last one i provide is not working?
11th November 2009, 03:41 PM |#15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
just tried your last one...it hasn't changed from the previous one I installed from my link (signal bars are still a variety of colours which looks awful), so it looks like it hasn't installed correctly and left the old images...even though I tried it twice.

Might have to do a manual install, images and dll step by step
11th November 2009, 03:53 PM |#16  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 117
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by twisted-pixel

just tried your last one...it hasn't changed from the previous one I installed from my link (signal bars are still a variety of colours which looks awful), so it looks like it hasn't installed correctly and left the old images...even though I tried it twice.

Might have to do a manual install, images and dll step by step

yes strange,its working fine for me,maybe something else is the cause of this issue?
11th November 2009, 04:54 PM |#17  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
How can I make a screenshot of my homescreen or any other one?
11th November 2009, 05:12 PM |#18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
I used to use MyMobiler, but I can't get it to run on my HD2. I'm going to look for another program and I'll post what I find
12th November 2009, 01:22 AM |#19  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
DJC thanks your last CAB works great !! and nice work really !! Is there any CAB that will change te start menu ??

Thanks in advance !!
12th November 2009, 05:52 AM |#20  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 117
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Centrinos

DJC thanks your last CAB works great !! and nice work really !! Is there any CAB that will change te start menu ??

Thanks in advance !!

Thanks,wich changes do you mean on start menu?
The Following User Says Thank You to djcedric For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th November 2009, 08:22 AM |#21  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by djcedric

Thanks,wich changes do you mean on start menu?



I mean the start icon whit a nice color, can it be changed whit an CAB file ?


My Today Screen

Last edited by Centrinos; 12th November 2009 at 01:29 PM.

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
mine
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes