Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

같Post your Leo Today Screens Here같

OP djcedric

11th November 2009, 04:12 PM   |  #11  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 115
 
3,213 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
Donate to Me
i have tryed to change some dll files and finally its working for me,i try to put a working cab togheter for you....
11th November 2009, 04:17 PM   |  #12  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 115
 
3,213 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
Donate to Me
can you try this one for me please?
Attached Files
File Type: cab DJCLeo WM6.5 version.cab - [Click for QR Code] (1.17 MB, 474 views)
11th November 2009, 04:25 PM   |  #13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
587 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
this one works but has horrible signal bars (yukky colours)

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...82#post3594782
11th November 2009, 04:28 PM   |  #14  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 115
 
3,213 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by twisted-pixel

this one works but has horrible signal bars (yukky colours)

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...82#post3594782

ok and the last one i provide is not working?
11th November 2009, 04:41 PM   |  #15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
587 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
just tried your last one...it hasn't changed from the previous one I installed from my link (signal bars are still a variety of colours which looks awful), so it looks like it hasn't installed correctly and left the old images...even though I tried it twice.

Might have to do a manual install, images and dll step by step
11th November 2009, 04:53 PM   |  #16  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 115
 
3,213 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by twisted-pixel

just tried your last one...it hasn't changed from the previous one I installed from my link (signal bars are still a variety of colours which looks awful), so it looks like it hasn't installed correctly and left the old images...even though I tried it twice.

Might have to do a manual install, images and dll step by step

yes strange,its working fine for me,maybe something else is the cause of this issue?
11th November 2009, 05:54 PM   |  #17  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
16 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2009
More
How can I make a screenshot of my homescreen or any other one?
11th November 2009, 06:12 PM   |  #18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
587 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2007
I used to use MyMobiler, but I can't get it to run on my HD2. I'm going to look for another program and I'll post what I find
12th November 2009, 02:22 AM   |  #19  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
54 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
DJC thanks your last CAB works great !! and nice work really !! Is there any CAB that will change te start menu ??

Thanks in advance !!
12th November 2009, 06:52 AM   |  #20  
djcedric's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag geraardsbergen
Thanks Meter: 115
 
3,213 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2008
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by Centrinos

DJC thanks your last CAB works great !! and nice work really !! Is there any CAB that will change te start menu ??

Thanks in advance !!

Thanks,wich changes do you mean on start menu?

The Following User Says Thank You to djcedric For This Useful Post: [ View ]
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
mine
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes