5,593,248 Members 32,342 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

같Post your Leo Today Screens Here같

Tip us?
 
djcedric
Old
#11  
djcedric's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 114
Posts: 3,213
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: geraardsbergen

 
DONATE TO ME
i have tryed to change some dll files and finally its working for me,i try to put a working cab togheter for you....
 
djcedric
Old
#12  
djcedric's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 114
Posts: 3,213
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: geraardsbergen

 
DONATE TO ME
can you try this one for me please?
Attached Files
File Type: cab DJCLeo WM6.5 version.cab - [Click for QR Code] (1.17 MB, 474 views)
 
twisted-pixel
Old
#13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 587
Join Date: Feb 2007
this one works but has horrible signal bars (yukky colours)

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...82#post3594782
 
djcedric
Old
#14  
djcedric's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 114
Posts: 3,213
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: geraardsbergen

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by twisted-pixel View Post
this one works but has horrible signal bars (yukky colours)

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...82#post3594782
ok and the last one i provide is not working?
 
twisted-pixel
Old
#15  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 587
Join Date: Feb 2007
just tried your last one...it hasn't changed from the previous one I installed from my link (signal bars are still a variety of colours which looks awful), so it looks like it hasn't installed correctly and left the old images...even though I tried it twice.

Might have to do a manual install, images and dll step by step
 
djcedric
Old
#16  
djcedric's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 114
Posts: 3,213
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: geraardsbergen

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by twisted-pixel View Post
just tried your last one...it hasn't changed from the previous one I installed from my link (signal bars are still a variety of colours which looks awful), so it looks like it hasn't installed correctly and left the old images...even though I tried it twice.

Might have to do a manual install, images and dll step by step
yes strange,its working fine for me,maybe something else is the cause of this issue?
 
MDnns
Old
#17  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 16
Join Date: Nov 2009
How can I make a screenshot of my homescreen or any other one?
 
twisted-pixel
Old
#18  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 587
Join Date: Feb 2007
I used to use MyMobiler, but I can't get it to run on my HD2. I'm going to look for another program and I'll post what I find
 
Centrinos
Old
#19  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 54
Join Date: Dec 2008
DJC thanks your last CAB works great !! and nice work really !! Is there any CAB that will change te start menu ??

Thanks in advance !!
 
djcedric
Old
#20  
djcedric's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 114
Posts: 3,213
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: geraardsbergen

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by Centrinos View Post
DJC thanks your last CAB works great !! and nice work really !! Is there any CAB that will change te start menu ??

Thanks in advance !!
Thanks,wich changes do you mean on start menu?

The Following User Says Thank You to djcedric For This Useful Post: [ Click to Expand ]
Tags
mine
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes