Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,813,752 Members 39,816 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

My Animated Bootup Screens for HD and WVGA Screens

Tip us?
 
jaguaralani
Old
#1  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 589
Posts: 2,080
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
Default My Animated Bootup Screens for HD and WVGA Screens

My Animated Bootup Screens for HD and WVGA Screens


These are some of my BootUp Screens I have made to be used with any hTC wvga device, including HD-Diamond2-TP2

Hope you like them

There is a cab to add the sound of fire with the fire bootup screen















 
jaypeev_9
Old
#2  
jaypeev_9's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 241
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: California
Nice!!! Thanks for sharing....
____________________________________________
HTC Touch HD BlackStone T8282
HTC Touch HD powered by Dutty's Leo R7
Dutty's WM6.5 Leo Holy Grail 0

Radio:1.17.25.09
USPL: V2.5
iPhone 3Gs:32GB OSX 3.1.2

 
rock2003
Old
#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Nov 2009
Very Cool~~

Thank's for sharing
 
ladieslova
Old
#4  
ladieslova's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 230
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Belgrade
Not bad at all
Thank you for sharing

Best regards
 
dooglesmail
Old
#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 25
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Manhattan
Thanks these are very nice
 
Tiger22
Old
#6  
Member
Thanks Meter 15
Posts: 95
Join Date: Mar 2007
Thanks......
 
WildApple
Old
#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Nov 2007
Cool How does it works?

Innstalled fire animation and the sound, but it do not boot up?? what am I doing wrong?
 
Triphazard
Old
#8  
Triphazard's Avatar
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 20
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: London
Same as above. installed/reset and nothing.... hmm
 
jaguaralani
Old
#9  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 589
Posts: 2,080
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
These are to be used with Blackstone not Leo
I can make them work for Leo upon request.
 
MunichZFinesT
Old
(Last edited by MunichZFinesT; 28th January 2010 at 09:31 PM.)
#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Jan 2010
Would be nice if you could make it work on the leo

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Android M Mentions Spotted in Android Code Review

While we are still waiting for Android L to be officially released, the first mentions of … more

Create a Simple Custom Launcher from Scratch

When you are starting your journey intoany sort of development, it’s never easy at the … more

MediaTek Continues Steps Towards Being Developer-Friendly

Not too long ago MediaTek was very closed off towards the mobile developer … more