FORUMS

New Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 Update Fixes Major Bugs

Senior Recognized Developer rovo89 has patched Xposed for Lollipop 5.0 to … more

Download Sony’s new AOSP-like concept for Xperia Z3

Over in our forums, Recognized Contributor Jozinek has posted a very … more

OnePlus 2 vs Moto X Style: Which is The Better Flagship?

Two big industry names have announced their newest flagship phones within the … more

Making Your Own Xposed Modules Is Easier Than You Think

Close to the heart of XDA is the Xposed Framework by Rovo89. Most of … more

My Animated Bootup Screens for HD and WVGA Screens

2,127 posts
Thanks Meter: 603
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
My Animated Bootup Screens for HD and WVGA Screens


These are some of my BootUp Screens I have made to be used with any hTC wvga device, including HD-Diamond2-TP2

Hope you like them

There is a cab to add the sound of fire with the fire bootup screen















 
 
12th November 2009, 09:23 AM |#2  
jaypeev_9's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag California
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Nice!!! Thanks for sharing....
12th November 2009, 01:10 PM |#3  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Very Cool~~

Thank's for sharing
12th November 2009, 02:01 PM |#4  
ladieslova's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Belgrade
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Not bad at all
Thank you for sharing

Best regards
4th January 2010, 03:30 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Manhattan
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thanks these are very nice
4th January 2010, 06:10 PM |#6  
Member
Thanks Meter: 15
 
More
Thanks......
19th January 2010, 09:55 PM |#7  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Cool How does it works?
Innstalled fire animation and the sound, but it do not boot up?? what am I doing wrong?
26th January 2010, 03:17 PM |#8  
Triphazard's Avatar
Junior Member
Flag London
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Same as above. installed/reset and nothing.... hmm
26th January 2010, 03:30 PM |#9  
jaguaralani's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Perth
Thanks Meter: 603
 
Donate to Me
More
These are to be used with Blackstone not Leo
I can make them work for Leo upon request.
28th January 2010, 09:21 PM |#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Would be nice if you could make it work on the leo
Last edited by MunichZFinesT; 28th January 2010 at 09:31 PM.
29th January 2010, 10:06 AM |#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Triphazard

Same as above. installed/reset and nothing.... hmm

me too but I'm using BlackStone

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes