5,600,571 Members 32,986 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

20 Clocks for Max Manila 2.519202525

Tip us?
 
jaguaralani
Old
(Last edited by jaguaralani; 20th December 2009 at 01:20 AM.)
#1  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 476
Posts: 1,875
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
Default 20 Clocks for Max Manila 2.519202525

These are 20 clocks compatible with Max Manila Theme 2.5 for TF3D 2.519202525
together with hands+preview images

DOWNLOAD



















THESE CLOCKS WERE SHIPPED WITH THE EARLY VERSIONS OF MAX MANILA, I MODIFIED THEM TO BE COMPATIBLE WITH MANILA 2.519202525 AND REPACKED THEM INTO CABS
 
hungera
Old
#2  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 180
Join Date: Dec 2008
any screen shots?
 
MykeChester
Old
#3  
MykeChester's Avatar
Retired Forum Moderator
Thanks Meter 16
Posts: 926
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Earth
screenshots would be nice...
 
jaguaralani
Old
#4  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 476
Posts: 1,875
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
Hey !

Screenshots are there, just wait till they get loaded !
 
hungera
Old
#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 180
Join Date: Dec 2008
oh...really pretty nice! thanks for sharing!
 
syahmanowar
Old
#6  
syahmanowar's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 280
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Kuala Lumpur
Hail jaguaralani!

Thanx for sharing this.
Keep up the great work!
 
zooklov
Old
#7  
zooklov's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 3
Posts: 114
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Grand Bourg
Default doesn't work

i tried to install cab "simple". Nothing changed.

don't know what went wrong.

Any idea ?
WARM HANDS/ FROZEN HEART
HD7 * TABLET S * XPERIA T

Quote:
"Behind every great man is a woman rolling her eyes." Bruce Almighty
 
jaguaralani
Old
#8  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 476
Posts: 1,875
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by zooklov View Post
i tried to install cab "simple". Nothing changed.

don't know what went wrong.

Any idea ?
this is NOT A STANDALONE SOFTWARE , u have to install MAX MANILA first then the clocks
 
BigE
Old
#9  
BigE's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 138
Posts: 1,032
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Southern CA
Default semi noob qustion

I have Max Manila installed. when i install clock cabs, it does not ask me where to install, and it does not make a difference... Reset did not do anything either. Do I miss something?

I am running T2M 23088 ROM.. (PDAVIET) . Is this the reason?

BigE
 
jaguaralani
Old
#10  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 476
Posts: 1,875
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by BigE View Post
I have Max Manila installed. when i install clock cabs, it does not ask me where to install, and it does not make a difference... Reset did not do anything either. Do I miss something?

I am running T2M 23088 ROM.. (PDAVIET) . Is this the reason?

BigE
the Clock installs itself to the phone memory by default so there is no need to choose where to install, this is first, secondly, what is your manila version ?, these run on 2.5.19202525. I am running Miri R13

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...