FORUMS

What Do You Think About Fingerprint Scanners?

More and more phones are featuring fingerprint scanners, and with many promising … more

What’s Next for Samsung and Its Flagships?

If we were to say that the Galaxy S6 was a leap of faith made by Samsung, we … more

The Ultimate Showcase of dBrand Skins

In the search for ways to protect, accessorize, and personalize; a user has many options. One … more

Huawei’s Rapid Rise to Third Place in the Smartphone Race

Huawei has quickly grown to become one of the world’s biggest … more

[GUIDE]How to Flash Your Vogue (CDMA Only!!!!)

19,469 posts
Thanks Meter: 6,554
 
By egzthunder1, Moderator Committee Lead / Member Advocate Admin - Spirit of XDA on 1st December 2009, 09:37 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
15th January 2011, 11:52 PM |#501  
Junior Member
Flag houston,tx
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Nevermind i figured it out bud nice work my man
 
 
19th January 2011, 06:05 AM |#502  
egzthunder1's Avatar
OP Moderator Committee Lead / Member Advocate Admin - Spirit of XDA
Flag At The Good End Of My Hammer, Likes: My Family & XDA, Dislikes: Incompetence
Thanks Meter: 6,554
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by remotehunger

Nevermind i figured it out bud nice work my man

Sorry, I wasn't around... Glad that it worked for you.
11th February 2011, 05:22 AM |#503  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Home page weather issue
Hey, the weather on the touchflo home page does not update regularly, and I don't notice any change when I tap the screen, and manually click on Update now. It will update only on a soft reset. ????????

The home page weather differs from the weather for the same location when I slide over to the weather icon on the bar. The update works fine for locations on the weather icon.

Where are the settings for the home page weather using Touchflo? Are they the same as the settings for Manila weather? The only way I find to access Manila weather settings is to first change the screen from Touchflo, back to Manila. Then from Manila back to Touchflo which I prefer.

Is the home page weather supposed to change automatically with location?

Otherwise the flash to NSFAN's 6.5 ROM was well worth the effort, and everything else seems to be working fine. Oh it hicups every once in awhile, but a soft reset fixes things.


QA
2nd March 2011, 07:18 AM |#504  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
help
How to downgrade wm6.1 offcial to wm6.0 original htc,, couse after upgrade my htc always slow and freezing...

please help me......

HTC SPRINT VOGUE
5th March 2011, 12:13 AM |#505  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Windows 6.1
Praz,

No problem. Go here.


http://www.htc.com/us/support/touch-sprint/downloads/

QA
11th August 2011, 02:58 AM |#506  
Aerogriff's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jacksonville, FL
Thanks Meter: 34
 
More
As per step 3, where is the romupdateutility.exe? :3
11th August 2011, 11:01 PM |#507  
Hakim Rahman's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag in here
Thanks Meter: 803
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Aerogriff

As per step 3, where is the romupdateutility.exe? :3

romupdateutility.exe there are on packages VogueRUU.zip that has been attached
The Following User Says Thank You to Hakim Rahman For This Useful Post: [ View ]
12th August 2011, 12:17 AM |#508  
Aerogriff's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jacksonville, FL
Thanks Meter: 34
 
More
Ah. Unzip I suppose? Duh >.< haha
Thank you

Sent from my SCH-I510
12th August 2011, 12:45 AM |#509  
Aerogriff's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Jacksonville, FL
Thanks Meter: 34
 
More
nvm. got it
Last edited by Aerogriff; 12th August 2011 at 12:50 AM.
20th August 2011, 05:49 AM |#510  
Junior Member
Flag Yangon
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Question Can I use it for other service provider?
Hi,
I haven't finished reading your post but there is something I really need to know before doing according to your post. My phone is unlocked and is used in Myanmar, country near Thailand, hosted by Hwawei, china company. If I flash my phone, is there anything I must do to prevent losses?
Last edited by seonar; 20th August 2011 at 05:58 AM. Reason: Wrong spelling
13th June 2012, 11:30 PM |#511  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Help
Sorry if this has been talked about, but I couldn't find anything specifically....so here I go.

I have htc vogue that is on the Bell network. How do I go about changing it so I can use it on telus network?

Thank you

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
flashing, howto, radio, rom, unlocking
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes