Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,780,165 Members 39,196 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

NEW Clocks for Max Manila 2.5 -My Pewter's Modifications-Thanx to grzegorz10

Tip us?
 
jaguaralani
Old
(Last edited by jaguaralani; 3rd December 2009 at 12:33 PM.)
#1  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 588
Posts: 2,077
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
Default NEW Clocks for Max Manila 2.5 -My Pewter's Modifications-Thanx to grzegorz10

These Max Modifications are based on Pewter's work by Gregorz10













 
dbtomas
Old
#2  
dbtomas's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 199
Posts: 1,344
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Denmark / Italy Pescara
How do I change the clock type
 
jaguaralani
Old
#3  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 588
Posts: 2,077
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbtomas View Post
How do I change the clock type


Install Max Manila first then install the cab
 
ultimatepichu
Old
#4  
ultimatepichu's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 122
Posts: 805
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Duisburg
off topic but...

U're Malaysian!!! LoL. nice mod anyway!
HTC M7 One Silver
Rom: ARHD 62.0

Asus Nexus 7 3G Tilapia
Rom: CM10.1 Official nightly

HTC Desire HD
Rom: cfx_ace-4.2.2-SR12
Radio: Radio_12.65.60.29U_26.14.04.28_M
 
jaguaralani
Old
(Last edited by jaguaralani; 24th January 2010 at 03:44 AM.)
#5  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 588
Posts: 2,077
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by ultimatepichu View Post
off topic but...

U're Malaysian!!! LoL. nice mod anyway!
No Im not, only staying in Malaysia
 
iflysilver
Old
#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 15
Join Date: Jan 2010
After the clock cab installation, i need to do a soft reset correct?

Another question is, can I store all on the device and change them without deleting the previous ones?

Thanks
 
jaguaralani
Old
#7  
jaguaralani's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 588
Posts: 2,077
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Perth

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by iflysilver View Post
After the clock cab installation, i need to do a soft reset correct?

Another question is, can I store all on the device and change them without deleting the previous ones?

Thanks

yes, either a soft reset OR restart Manila only ( Sense )
No, these will change the original clocks.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


[OTA] Nvidia Shield Tablet Receives its First Update

The Nvidia Shield Tabletis the latest toy from one of the largest desktop graphics … more

Quick Control Panel Updated, Adds Notification Support

As some of you may remember, earlier this year we spoke about Quick Control Panel by … more

Narrate Makes Note Taking Efficient and Beautiful

Technology has put life on the fast track. Whether its travelling to multiple places or … more

Android App Review: How to Speed Up Your Android Phone – XDA Developer TV

Is your Android device running slow? Is your Android device … more