FORUMS

Introducing Voices of XDA: Have Your Ideas Heard

By far the greatest assets we have at XDA-Developers are you, the developers, the eager … more

Unofficial Xposed For Lollipop Touchwiz With Flashable Zip

XDA Recognized Developer arter97 has released an unofficial build … more

YotaPhone 2 Pre-Order, Xperia Z1 Price Cut – XDA TV

Android Wear 5.1.1 OTA downloads are now available. That and much more news is … more

[FTF] Sony Xperia Z Lollipop Release

Sony rolled out a Lollipop update for Xperia Z just yesterday. If you still haven’t gotten … more
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread

NEW Clocks for Max Manila 2.5 -My Pewter's Modifications-Thanx to grzegorz10

3rd December 2009, 01:59 AM |#1  
jaguaralani's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Perth
Thanks Meter: 602
 
Donate to Me
More
These Max Modifications are based on Pewter's work by Gregorz10













Last edited by jaguaralani; 3rd December 2009 at 12:33 PM.
 
 
3rd December 2009, 10:15 PM |#2  
dbtomas's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Denmark / Italy Pescara
Thanks Meter: 200
 
More
How do I change the clock type
4th December 2009, 12:54 AM |#3  
jaguaralani's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Perth
Thanks Meter: 602
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbtomas

How do I change the clock type



Install Max Manila first then install the cab
4th December 2009, 09:26 AM |#4  
ultimatepichu's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Duisburg
Thanks Meter: 125
 
More
off topic but...

U're Malaysian!!! LoL. nice mod anyway!
4th December 2009, 10:07 AM |#5  
jaguaralani's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Perth
Thanks Meter: 602
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ultimatepichu

off topic but...

U're Malaysian!!! LoL. nice mod anyway!

No Im not, only staying in Malaysia
Last edited by jaguaralani; 24th January 2010 at 03:44 AM.
24th January 2010, 02:49 AM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
After the clock cab installation, i need to do a soft reset correct?

Another question is, can I store all on the device and change them without deleting the previous ones?

Thanks
24th January 2010, 03:45 AM |#7  
jaguaralani's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Perth
Thanks Meter: 602
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iflysilver

After the clock cab installation, i need to do a soft reset correct?

Another question is, can I store all on the device and change them without deleting the previous ones?

Thanks


yes, either a soft reset OR restart Manila only ( Sense )
No, these will change the original clocks.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes