FORUMS

Two New Moto X and New Moto G Announced, Details Inside

Today’s Moto event just ended and now we have a clear look at all of … more

How Strong Is Your Connection? – XDA Xposed Tuesday

Everyone is always talking about their bars. How many bars of WiFi do they … more

OnePlus 2 Announced: Specs, Price and Details

The OnePlus 2 has just had its Virtual Reality Launch event, and at the XDA Office we all … more

A Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services

With the launch of Apple Music, music streaming services have recently gained a lot of … more

NEW Clocks for Max Manila 2.5 -My Pewter's Modifications-Thanx to grzegorz10

2,127 posts
Thanks Meter: 603
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
These Max Modifications are based on Pewter's work by Gregorz10













Last edited by jaguaralani; 3rd December 2009 at 12:33 PM.
 
 
3rd December 2009, 10:15 PM |#2  
dbtomas's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Denmark / Italy Pescara
Thanks Meter: 200
 
More
How do I change the clock type
4th December 2009, 12:54 AM |#3  
jaguaralani's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Perth
Thanks Meter: 603
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbtomas

How do I change the clock type



Install Max Manila first then install the cab
4th December 2009, 09:26 AM |#4  
ultimatepichu's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Duisburg
Thanks Meter: 125
 
More
off topic but...

U're Malaysian!!! LoL. nice mod anyway!
4th December 2009, 10:07 AM |#5  
jaguaralani's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Perth
Thanks Meter: 603
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by ultimatepichu

off topic but...

U're Malaysian!!! LoL. nice mod anyway!

No Im not, only staying in Malaysia
Last edited by jaguaralani; 24th January 2010 at 03:44 AM.
24th January 2010, 02:49 AM |#6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
After the clock cab installation, i need to do a soft reset correct?

Another question is, can I store all on the device and change them without deleting the previous ones?

Thanks
24th January 2010, 03:45 AM |#7  
jaguaralani's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag Perth
Thanks Meter: 603
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by iflysilver

After the clock cab installation, i need to do a soft reset correct?

Another question is, can I store all on the device and change them without deleting the previous ones?

Thanks


yes, either a soft reset OR restart Manila only ( Sense )
No, these will change the original clocks.
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes