Post Reply

[TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.11

27th December 2009, 11:19 PM   |  #21  
camalot's Avatar
Retired Recognized Developer
Flag Hickory Hills IL
Thanks Meter: 126
 
636 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Donate to Me
More
fyi, with dual monitors, AC opens half on one monitor, and half on the other monitor.
27th December 2009, 11:46 PM   |  #22  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 142
 
412 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by camalot

fyi, with dual monitors, AC opens half on one monitor, and half on the other monitor.

THX for info. i have no way to test it, but i think i know what is going on. may program on starting taking center point of desktop as point to show. so when u got 2 monitors this point is between the screens.
I'll try to fix this bug in next version
28th December 2009, 02:44 AM   |  #23  
camalot's Avatar
Retired Recognized Developer
Flag Hickory Hills IL
Thanks Meter: 126
 
636 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2007
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by PanPiotr

THX for info. i have no way to test it, but i think i know what is going on. may program on starting taking center point of desktop as point to show. so when u got 2 monitors this point is between the screens.
I'll try to fix this bug in next version

Use Screen.Primary and maybe go off that.
28th December 2009, 12:23 PM   |  #24  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
137 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by PanPiotr

as i said before, it's not program problem. this error showing because of program can not read informations form your phone. many people had issues like you (also on different forums), and every time problem was with SDK/ADB.

ok if its a problem with the sdk/adb how could i resolve it ? cause i have the latest sdk/adb installed and latest usb drivers and there correctly installed ??
the screen shots are from version 0.6 although i get them erros i can still batch install apps to the phone and it works and i dont get errors with 0.5 it just doesnt open untill i have a few apps on the phone.
Every version since 0.5 works fine once i install about 70 apps so how can it be my phone it just doesnt work on clean install of the ROM but it still detects the phone e.g. if i open the program before i connect phone i get the connections screen then i conncet phone click refresh and it detects my phone if i connect to it, it crashes on 0.5 if i connect to it on 0.6 it opens up but on the left it says not connected and if i install about 70 apps on the phone all versions work fine ??
Last edited by UpGrad3; 28th December 2009 at 03:10 PM.
30th December 2009, 10:07 PM   |  #25  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 142
 
412 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
Donate to Me
More
update!!!
new version 0.6.5 available now!!!
31st December 2009, 01:01 PM   |  #26  
Sleeepy2's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Oshawa
Thanks Meter: 102
 
713 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
More
Hmmm, Dual Screen issue seems to be fixed however...
When I try to run it I get
"Access violation at address 0046A297 in module 'AndroidCommander0.6.5.exe'. Read of address FFFFFFFF"

When I click ok the program opens correctly on my dual monitor setup. Clicking the .. on the Phone Files side shows the directories. Application Manager, Unprotected apps show up but All apps and Protected Apps give the above error.

Still looking good, keep up the great work.
1st January 2010, 07:52 PM   |  #27  
Rafase282's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Bronx
Thanks Meter: 319
 
1,535 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2006
Donate to Me
More
Hello, do you think you could make a linux version? or if anyone knows of a similar suite for linux that could point me out to?
1st January 2010, 08:11 PM   |  #28  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 142
 
412 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rafase282

Hello, do you think you could make a linux version? or if anyone knows of a similar suite for linux that could point me out to?

I do not think so. I never had Linux on my PC, and have never written any application to this system.
2nd January 2010, 08:19 AM   |  #29  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 142
 
412 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by UpGrad3

this program is so strange for me if i do a clean install of cyanogen it doesnt work well version 0.5 didnt and after a day or two when i have lots of apps installed to the phone it works i dont understand and now the latest version 0.6 doesnt work but it works in the places 0.5 didnt e.g. it allways opens up no matter what even on clean install so this has been improved only now it doesnt detect my phone when connected i have attached screenshots to help me explain they are here:

when i open the program i receive this message:


and when i click ok it opens like this:


please fix this cause i really like this program and appreciate ur work

M8 sorry for that what i said before, you had right, it's my program problem. But at last i'v found reason, and new version should work for You and everyone.
2nd January 2010, 02:14 PM   |  #30  
Technochris1's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 3
 
128 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2009
More
on windows 7 64bit, and Enomthers TheOfficial donut 2.4.2, and it never reads from the phone, Check out the attachments.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	driodexp error1.jpg
Views:	94
Size:	21.1 KB
ID:	262982   Click image for larger version

Name:	driodexp error2.png
Views:	85
Size:	7.2 KB
ID:	262983  

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
adb, apk, install, manager, tool
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes