Android 5.0.2 and New Factory Images For Nexus 7 (Wi-Fi) Available

Android 5.0 is has been publicly available since early November, and the … more

Github Tutorial App Shows You How to Use… Github

Github can get pretty complicated and using it can become quite daunting, especially … more

Google Glass-like Clip-On For Regular Glasses Developed by Sony

For the price of $2,000, a pair of glasses that can run apps, take pictures, … more

Micromax Takes OnePlus to Court! Android Wear Receives Lollipop – XDA TV

Android 5.0 Lollipop is available officially for the Moto 360! … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Thread Deleted

[20.01.2011] WM6.5.3.10 (WMD Branch) Build 28244 WWE bikertibi edition

OP bikertibi

15th January 2010, 06:53 PM   |  #21  
Member
Flag Mountain View, CA
Thanks Meter: 2
 
57 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
More
Yes, the call history isn't working at all... useless for me, otherwise it would be a great ROM.
17th January 2010, 07:25 PM   |  #22  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
Smile ..
hi mr. Bikertibi,

Congratz on your very2 fast rom!I just want to know if homescreen application(overclock omap) is not compatible with your rom?if i set frequency to 273Mhz, it will speed up our Prophet but after i suspend the devices and check back, it will revert to original 195 speed. I already ticked to overclock on startup but it still show 195 on TCPMP player. How can i permanent the speed so when i on back,it still running on 273Mhz speed instead of default speed? any tweak on regedit? Thanks for your help.

edit:i think i found it on omapclock thread.Thanks!
Last edited by metroe; 17th January 2010 at 07:36 PM.
18th January 2010, 06:27 AM   |  #23  
bikertibi's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 5
 
615 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by metroe

hi mr. Bikertibi,

Congratz on your very2 fast rom!I just want to know if homescreen application(overclock omap) is not compatible with your rom?if i set frequency to 273Mhz, it will speed up our Prophet but after i suspend the devices and check back, it will revert to original 195 speed. I already ticked to overclock on startup but it still show 195 on TCPMP player. How can i permanent the speed so when i on back,it still running on 273Mhz speed instead of default speed? any tweak on regedit? Thanks for your help.

edit:i think i found it on omapclock thread.Thanks!

install second today and start hspp here....
18th January 2010, 09:40 AM   |  #24  
Junior Member
Flag germany
Thanks Meter: 0
 
24 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
More
hi
call history in sp1 not work. how to correct this bug?
18th January 2010, 02:34 PM   |  #25  
maduuto's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag near Buxtehude
Thanks Meter: 15
 
252 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
More
wifi isnt working at me? i have28205 green SP1 ..
18th January 2010, 11:29 PM   |  #26  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2009
helo Mr Bikertibi,

Can i used omap overclock and put into titanium using CEhome editor ? if its compatible to use it? or do you have another omap overclock plugin?thanks
19th January 2010, 01:36 PM   |  #27  
malatyaspor's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag malatya
Thanks Meter: 0
 
118 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2005
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vahidmajazi

hi
call history in sp1 not work. how to correct this bug?


Quote:
Originally Posted by bikertibi

It is a bug from microsoft... I trayed to fix and work for me but I see don't work for all. We have to wait for a next release from microsoft that will fix this problems....

We have to wait
19th January 2010, 01:45 PM   |  #28  
Junior Member
Flag germany
Thanks Meter: 0
 
24 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by malatyaspor

We have to wait

thanx alot
20th January 2010, 02:42 AM   |  #29  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by malatyaspor

We have to wait

about 2-3 day ago i open in advance setting and change some config and then i install new theme now history call can save it , i'm not sure what it solve the history problem but i forget what config i changed
21st January 2010, 02:59 AM   |  #30  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
for call history maybe problem with store is full and it not delete old history even we set up clean period 1 week , but when try delete some old history it have free store can save it in dialer, if i have more detail for this problem i post more

Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes