Oppo Releases ColorOS for the Find 5… Poorly

Almost every OEM has taken the liberty of creating its own incarnation of the Android OS. … more

XDA LG Development Challenge Winners

Almost 3months ago, we set out with LGto findtwo amazing apps that developers could put together … more

Wearable Apps w/ Andreas Göransson – XDA:DevCon 2014

XDA:DevCon 2014 in Manchester, UK featured quite a few interesting topics as … more

Browse Your Files with Ease using MK Explorer

Google has made quite an effort in perfecting the powerful and multi-faceted OS that we know as … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

WLAN ERROR NOW FIXED!!! Thanks to gruptnt

OP SuperSport

9th January 2010, 01:48 AM   |  #1  
SuperSport's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag Northern California
Thanks Meter: 464
 
2,988 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
Thanks to gruptnt over at this thread: http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=490681

WLAN IS NOW FIXED!!!!!! Flash without worry anymore.
Last edited by SuperSport; 9th January 2010 at 01:50 AM.
11th January 2010, 11:05 AM   |  #2  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
92 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
my wifi work great again
That is perfect solution !!!
thank !!!
12th January 2010, 07:39 PM   |  #3  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
32 posts
Join Date:Joined: Oct 2007
complimenti....
penso proprio che questo tread sia

sticky

eng: sticky for ever
13th January 2010, 01:46 AM   |  #4  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
100 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2006
Quote:
Originally Posted by binht611

my wifi work great again
That is perfect solution !!!
thank !!!

I also have the same problem... i visit the above post but the post is very big... can you please tell me what steps you follow....

Thank you.... i also have trinity and after this error my trinity hangs frequently.....
14th January 2010, 04:10 AM   |  #5  
SuperSport's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag Northern California
Thanks Meter: 464
 
2,988 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
These two posts should help:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=340

http://forum.xda-developers.com/show...&postcount=345
15th January 2010, 12:39 PM   |  #6  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
Exclamation
WLAN IS NOW FIXED!!!!!! Flash without worry anymore.[/QUOTE]

Dear Supersport....
thanks for update...
but after the complete procedure (all report was ok), the phone dont restart.
i can see the rom number...etc etc, but remain the htc logo on the black screen.
How can resolve this ?

Thanks a lot for your help.

Vito95
15th January 2010, 10:01 PM   |  #7  
SuperSport's Avatar
OP Recognized Contributor
Flag Northern California
Thanks Meter: 464
 
2,988 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2007
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by vito95

Dear Supersport....
thanks for update...
but after the complete procedure (all report was ok), the phone dont restart.
i can see the rom number...etc etc, but remain the htc logo on the black screen.
How can resolve this ?

Thanks a lot for your help.

Vito95

Have you tried to flash another ROM to the phone and see if that gets it going again?
Last edited by SuperSport; 15th January 2010 at 10:03 PM.
18th January 2010, 06:20 AM   |  #8  
Senior Member
Flag Montréal
Thanks Meter: 0
 
117 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2007
More
First of all thanks to you SuperSport and GRUPTNT for this

But for me, unfortunately, it doesn't works, i'm unable, when running Mtty116, to get the USB connection. I got Vista and i think it's the problem.

If somebody got an idea about it...
18th January 2010, 08:15 AM   |  #9  
narshorn's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag not far from PARIS
Thanks Meter: 46
 
523 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2007
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by kabtv

First of all thanks to you SuperSport and GRUPTNT for this

But for me, unfortunately, it doesn't works, i'm unable, when running Mtty116, to get the USB connection. I got Vista and i think it's the problem.

If somebody got an idea about it...

yes, confirmed, you must XP
18th January 2010, 10:28 AM   |  #10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2008
Quote:
Originally Posted by SuperSport

Have you tried to flash another ROM to the phone and see if that gets it going again?

Hi, after some hours the phone is restarted.
Now the only problem is that in comm manger application, Wlan dont work.
remain in off state (red botton).

can you help me?
regards

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes