Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,730,444 Members 44,122 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.11

Tip us?
 
PanPiotr
Old
#61  
PanPiotr's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 137
Posts: 412
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: UK

 
DONATE TO ME
I know, it will be fixed.
Now you can download it here:
http://www.mediafire.com/?wtnemmoem3z
or
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=AE3BHEJQ
 
Oum
Old
#62  
Oum's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 8
Posts: 34
Join Date: Apr 2010
Hi,

would like to try Android Commander but my Norton turns red and says no :
http://safeweb.norton.com/report/sho...dCommander.exe

false positive or... ?
 
PanPiotr
Old
#63  
PanPiotr's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 137
Posts: 412
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: UK

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Re: [TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.5 beta - Froyo Ready!

Norton is wrong, my program is not virus!
But its up to you, if you want switch off norton and install it anyway.

-------------------------------------
Sent from my Nexus One
 
rockypr
Old
#64  
rockypr's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 254
Posts: 1,180
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Puerto Rico

 
DONATE TO ME
I am running Sprint 2.1 Rooted and it says You Need ROOT Acess To Do This Operation when moving a File or Renaming...

Any Help?
 
PanPiotr
Old
#65  
PanPiotr's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 137
Posts: 412
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: UK

 
DONATE TO ME
Default Re: [TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.5 beta - Froyo Ready!

Quote:
I am running Sprint 2.1 Rooted and it says You Need ROOT Acess To Do This Operation when moving a File or Renaming...

Any Help?
Hey! Do not post the same thing in 2 threads! You making mess!

-------------------------------------
Sent from my Nexus One
 
rockypr
Old
#66  
rockypr's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 254
Posts: 1,180
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Puerto Rico

 
DONATE TO ME
Delete this
 
maheshpatel
Old
#67  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 487
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: T
i am having problem can't open site .. most of sites are blocked in China .. can you please upload on different mirror as well as .. would be very great ,., also its looking so nice ..
Current: HTC Hero Brown, HTC Touch Pro2, Motorola Atrix 4G
 
PanPiotr
Old
#68  
PanPiotr's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 137
Posts: 412
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: UK

 
DONATE TO ME
M8 but in first post is mediafire mirror for my program.
You can't download also from there?
 
maheshpatel
Old
#69  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 487
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: T
Quote:
Originally Posted by PanPiotr View Post
M8 but in first post is mediafire mirror for my program.
You can't download also from there?
yeah brother i tried all the links but gets error

Megaupload works.. just now i checked with this link :- http://www.megaupload.com/?d=AE3BHEJQ

but its not the tool
Current: HTC Hero Brown, HTC Touch Pro2, Motorola Atrix 4G
 
PanPiotr
Old
#70  
PanPiotr's Avatar
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 137
Posts: 412
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: UK

 
DONATE TO ME
OK!

Android Commander 0.7.9 http://www.megaupload.com/?d=GSIQYTNT

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


TRENDING IN THEMER...