FORUMS

PSA: You Can Optimize Your Note 4’s Recents Menu & RAM

The Note 4 never had the fastest Recents Menu, and despite its 3GB of RAM, … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (July 25 – Aug 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Voices Of XDA: Orbiting The Earth With Android

Editor’s note: This week’s feature has been written by forum … more

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

[TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.11

412 posts
Thanks Meter: 153
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
5th June 2010, 09:18 PM |#61  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 153
 
Donate to Me
More
I know, it will be fixed.
Now you can download it here:
http://www.mediafire.com/?wtnemmoem3z
or
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=AE3BHEJQ
 
 
7th June 2010, 06:24 PM |#62  
Oum's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
More
Hi,

would like to try Android Commander but my Norton turns red and says no :
http://safeweb.norton.com/report/sho...dCommander.exe

false positive or... ?
7th June 2010, 06:30 PM |#63  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 153
 
Donate to Me
More
Re: [TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.5 beta - Froyo Ready!
Norton is wrong, my program is not virus!
But its up to you, if you want switch off norton and install it anyway.

-------------------------------------
Sent from my Nexus One
8th June 2010, 12:14 AM |#64  
rockypr's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Puerto Rico
Thanks Meter: 255
 
Donate to Me
More
I am running Sprint 2.1 Rooted and it says You Need ROOT Acess To Do This Operation when moving a File or Renaming...

Any Help?
8th June 2010, 12:23 AM |#65  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 153
 
Donate to Me
More
Re: [TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.5 beta - Froyo Ready!
Quote:

I am running Sprint 2.1 Rooted and it says You Need ROOT Acess To Do This Operation when moving a File or Renaming...

Any Help?

Hey! Do not post the same thing in 2 threads! You making mess!

-------------------------------------
Sent from my Nexus One
8th June 2010, 12:29 AM |#66  
rockypr's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Puerto Rico
Thanks Meter: 255
 
Donate to Me
More
Question
Delete this
14th June 2010, 08:57 AM |#67  
Senior Member
Flag Tianjin
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
i am having problem can't open site .. most of sites are blocked in China .. can you please upload on different mirror as well as .. would be very great ,., also its looking so nice ..
14th June 2010, 09:46 AM |#68  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 153
 
Donate to Me
More
M8 but in first post is mediafire mirror for my program.
You can't download also from there?
14th June 2010, 11:30 AM |#69  
Senior Member
Flag Tianjin
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by PanPiotr

M8 but in first post is mediafire mirror for my program.
You can't download also from there?

yeah brother i tried all the links but gets error

Megaupload works.. just now i checked with this link :- http://www.megaupload.com/?d=AE3BHEJQ

but its not the tool
14th June 2010, 12:19 PM |#70  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 153
 
Donate to Me
More
OK!

Android Commander 0.7.9 http://www.megaupload.com/?d=GSIQYTNT
14th June 2010, 03:37 PM |#71  
Senior Member
Flag Tianjin
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
Talking
Quote:
Originally Posted by PanPiotr

OK!

Android Commander 0.7.9 http://www.megaupload.com/?d=GSIQYTNT

Thanks A Lot .. i can finally install your tool

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools
Display Modes