FORUMS

Which OEM Would You Like to Help?

Most manufacturers have moments of greatness and moments of decadence, and in the past few years … more

Root T-Mobile S6/Edge on 5.1.1 Without Tripping Knox

If you purchase phones from a carrier, you may be no stranger to the difficulties … more

IonVR Coming Soon, HTC M9 Dev Edition Gets Android 5.1 – XDA TV

The HTC M9 Developer Edition has received Android 5.1. That and … more

Android 5.1.1 Omni ROM For Motorola Xoom

Back in Feb 2011, the Motorola Xoom became the first device to be sold with Android 3.0 … more

[TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.11

412 posts
Thanks Meter: 152
 
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
5th June 2010, 09:18 PM |#61  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 152
 
Donate to Me
More
I know, it will be fixed.
Now you can download it here:
http://www.mediafire.com/?wtnemmoem3z
or
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=AE3BHEJQ
 
 
7th June 2010, 06:24 PM |#62  
Oum's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter: 21
 
More
Hi,

would like to try Android Commander but my Norton turns red and says no :
http://safeweb.norton.com/report/sho...dCommander.exe

false positive or... ?
7th June 2010, 06:30 PM |#63  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 152
 
Donate to Me
More
Re: [TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.5 beta - Froyo Ready!
Norton is wrong, my program is not virus!
But its up to you, if you want switch off norton and install it anyway.

-------------------------------------
Sent from my Nexus One
8th June 2010, 12:14 AM |#64  
rockypr's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Puerto Rico
Thanks Meter: 255
 
Donate to Me
More
I am running Sprint 2.1 Rooted and it says You Need ROOT Acess To Do This Operation when moving a File or Renaming...

Any Help?
8th June 2010, 12:23 AM |#65  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 152
 
Donate to Me
More
Re: [TOOL] Android Commander 0.7.9.5 beta - Froyo Ready!
Quote:

I am running Sprint 2.1 Rooted and it says You Need ROOT Acess To Do This Operation when moving a File or Renaming...

Any Help?

Hey! Do not post the same thing in 2 threads! You making mess!

-------------------------------------
Sent from my Nexus One
8th June 2010, 12:29 AM |#66  
rockypr's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Puerto Rico
Thanks Meter: 255
 
Donate to Me
More
Question
Delete this
14th June 2010, 08:57 AM |#67  
Senior Member
Flag Tianjin
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
i am having problem can't open site .. most of sites are blocked in China .. can you please upload on different mirror as well as .. would be very great ,., also its looking so nice ..
14th June 2010, 09:46 AM |#68  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 152
 
Donate to Me
More
M8 but in first post is mediafire mirror for my program.
You can't download also from there?
14th June 2010, 11:30 AM |#69  
Senior Member
Flag Tianjin
Thanks Meter: 10
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by PanPiotr

M8 but in first post is mediafire mirror for my program.
You can't download also from there?

yeah brother i tried all the links but gets error

Megaupload works.. just now i checked with this link :- http://www.megaupload.com/?d=AE3BHEJQ

but its not the tool
14th June 2010, 12:19 PM |#70  
PanPiotr's Avatar
OP Senior Member
Flag UK
Thanks Meter: 152
 
Donate to Me
More
OK!

Android Commander 0.7.9 http://www.megaupload.com/?d=GSIQYTNT
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes