FORUMS

What Do You Think About Fingerprint Scanners?

More and more phones are featuring fingerprint scanners, and with many promising … more

What’s Next for Samsung and Its Flagships?

If we were to say that the Galaxy S6 was a leap of faith made by Samsung, we … more

The Ultimate Showcase of dBrand Skins

In the search for ways to protect, accessorize, and personalize; a user has many options. One … more

Huawei’s Rapid Rise to Third Place in the Smartphone Race

Huawei has quickly grown to become one of the world’s biggest … more

[ROM][OFFICIAL] All new official Leo 3.14 roms - also old 1.66/1.72 roms!

345 posts
Thanks Meter: 29
 
By mooooooa, Senior Member on 25th January 2010, 08:19 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
28th October 2010, 01:37 PM |#511  
Senior Member
Flag Brussels - Diest
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
is this ROM worth the trouble of reinstalling everything?
What has been improved?
 
 
28th October 2010, 05:46 PM |#512  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by donSjon

is this ROM worth the trouble of reinstalling everything?
What has been improved?

No !. I feel its very slow and performance is bad. I am planning to revert to other stock ROM's
28th October 2010, 10:43 PM |#513  
oxoconstantineoxo's Avatar
Member
Flag toruń
Thanks Meter: 3
 
More
East Europe: (WWE_EastEurope) ----- does it mean it supports "polish" too? I'd really want to get back to my language...
28th October 2010, 10:51 PM |#514  
kurt-willems's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag ANS
Thanks Meter: 572
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by oxoconstantineoxo

East Europe: (WWE_EastEurope) ----- does it mean it supports "polish" too? I'd really want to get back to my language...

Polish stock rom is x.XXX.479 so is East Europe rom to.

RUU_Leo_S_HTC_WWE_EastEurope_3.14.479.2
29th October 2010, 06:48 AM |#515  
Member
Flag Sosnowiec
Thanks Meter: 2
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by oxoconstantineoxo

East Europe: (WWE_EastEurope) ----- does it mean it supports "polish" too? I'd really want to get back to my language...

Nope. You need the InterWrite addon to get Polish (it's not available yet for 3.14)
29th October 2010, 07:30 PM |#516  
kurt-willems's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag ANS
Thanks Meter: 572
 
Donate to Me
More
Some mirror download links. fore the Orange UK Stock Rom 3.14

RUU_Leo_S_Orange_UK_3.14.61.2
31st October 2010, 09:51 AM |#517  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Dear Friends I need your help

i have installed the new official roms and i cant hack it to install any cocked roms

can anyone help me?
31st October 2010, 10:12 AM |#518  
kurt-willems's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag ANS
Thanks Meter: 572
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eng.mohammad

Dear Friends I need your help

i have installed the new official roms and i cant hack it to install any cocked roms

can anyone help me?

It depends sir;
Witch custom rom will you install??

I mean not each custom rom is already build on the latest stock rom.
If it is the case that your custom rom is build on the drivers from Stock Rom 3.14 than in this case you need SSPL_RUU.exe fore install the custom rom.

PS, YOU HAVE TO BE ON HOME SCREEN, NOT INTO BOOTLOADER!

More info about SSPL can be found here
Last edited by kurt-willems; 31st October 2010 at 10:15 AM.
31st October 2010, 10:26 AM |#519  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Dear Friend;

thanks for your reply

i have cocked "World Wide English (WWE) 3.14.405.2" and used SSPL to hack the current rom but it always give me a massage Error (202) : Connection and never complete the operation
31st October 2010, 10:45 AM |#520  
kurt-willems's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag ANS
Thanks Meter: 572
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by eng.mohammad

Dear Friend;

thanks for your reply

i have cocked "World Wide English (WWE) 3.14.405.2" and used SSPL to hack the current rom but it always give me a massage Error (202) : Connection and never complete the operation

Witch custom rom are you trying to install??

PS; this is important!!
- Disable temporary any antivirus/malware/firewall software
- If you are using Vista/7 run SSPL_RUU.exe as administrator (right mouse click "Run as administrator")
- Your device need to be waked up in the Home Screen not at bootlouder!
31st October 2010, 04:04 PM |#521  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Error while updating
Hello guys,

I am currently running1.66.405.2(76641) WWE on my HD2 but when i try to update with 3.14 downloaded from this post I get ERROR [294]: INVALID VENDOR ID

Any idea why this happens? I read some posts that i should install Hard SPL but why i need to do this?

Any help would be much appreciated.

Thank you.

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
1.66.482.1, leo stock rom (old & new), leo türkçe rom
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes