MultiImagePicker Library for Multiple Image Selection

App developmentcan be done in more than a handful of ways. You can write every single … more

Shoot Troubles, Not Users w/ Alex Boag-Munroe – XDA:DevCon 2014

In presenting the various sessions from XDA:DevCon 2014, weve mainly … more

Oppo Releases ColorOS for the Find 5… Poorly

Almost every OEM has taken the liberty of creating its own incarnation of the Android OS. … more

XDA LG Development Challenge Winners

Almost 3months ago, we set out with LGto findtwo amazing apps that developers could put together … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

DroidUptime

OP r3pek

28th January 2010, 12:49 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
Hey guys!
Check DroidUptime on the market and use it so we can get a bigger team on the uptime project let's all see how many days we can keep our droids running
1st February 2010, 10:17 PM   |  #2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
you deleted me from the team. im guessing cuz none of mine are phones? cant get this app to update stats is why

edit: ok i have to be on wifi. any way to remove that?
Last edited by xeek; 2nd February 2010 at 05:41 AM.
2nd February 2010, 01:49 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by xeek

you deleted me from the team. im guessing cuz none of mine are phones? cant get this app to update stats is why

edit: ok i have to be on wifi. any way to remove that?

To remove what? You don't have to be on wifi, just get an internet connection. Yes, I removed you because you didn't have any phone in there Now that you do, just ask to join in again
2nd February 2010, 10:02 PM   |  #4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
17 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2008
its working now. for some reason it just didnt work at all, i guess doing it with wifi first made behave and work on 3g

great app tho
14th May 2010, 07:05 AM   |  #5  
nicandris's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Nicosia
Thanks Meter: 199
 
1,108 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2009
More
so if i have 2 android devices and the one is allways pluged on power running this app i am the winner? :P
14th May 2010, 11:49 PM   |  #6  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
Quote:
Originally Posted by nicandris

so if i have 2 android devices and the one is allways pluged on power running this app i am the winner? :P

Sure Just let it run...
15th May 2010, 05:41 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Flag Leuven
Thanks Meter: 1
 
108 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
More
I installed this twice on my N1, FC's when I try to start it... instantly.

After the first try failed I rebooted, cleared caches, started up again but still the same issue..

Anyone else with this problem? Check my signature for ROM/kernel/...
16th May 2010, 09:38 PM   |  #8  
Senior Member
Flag Lüneburg
Thanks Meter: 33
 
1,069 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
Donate to Me
More
how to register on that site?
nvm, your app force closes when i start it. Nexus One, CM 5.0.6
Last edited by pzumk; 16th May 2010 at 09:40 PM.
19th May 2010, 08:57 AM   |  #9  
o4kareg's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Krasnodar
Thanks Meter: 9
 
154 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2010
Donate to Me
More
HTC Tattoo - craches when launching
have registered at project, but couldn't launch the app. Fix the Tattoo bug plz
Last edited by o4kareg; 19th May 2010 at 09:24 AM.
19th May 2010, 05:51 PM   |  #10  
Senior Member
Flag Lüneburg
Thanks Meter: 33
 
1,069 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
Donate to Me
More
When will the App be fixed? And how to register I can't find the damn link on that site

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes