FORUMS

Galaxy S6 & Edge get €100 Price Cut—New Models Incoming

Samsung has dropped the price of both the Galaxy S6 and S6 Edge by … more

How To Port Fully Featured Sony Xperia Z4 Camera

Xperia Z4’s hardware may not impress, but its software is definitely … more

Experimental TWRP Available For Moto G 2015

XDA Senior Member squid2 has posted experimental builds of TWRP for the Moto G … more

Sunday Debate: How Can We Get a No-Compromise Phone?

Join us in a fun Sunday Debate on Compromises. Come with your opinions and … more

DroidUptime

37 posts
Thanks Meter: 0
 
By r3pek, Member on 27th January 2010, 11:49 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hey guys!
Check DroidUptime on the market and use it so we can get a bigger team on the uptime project let's all see how many days we can keep our droids running
 
 
1st February 2010, 09:17 PM |#2  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
you deleted me from the team. im guessing cuz none of mine are phones? cant get this app to update stats is why

edit: ok i have to be on wifi. any way to remove that?
Last edited by xeek; 2nd February 2010 at 04:41 AM.
2nd February 2010, 12:49 PM |#3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xeek

you deleted me from the team. im guessing cuz none of mine are phones? cant get this app to update stats is why

edit: ok i have to be on wifi. any way to remove that?

To remove what? You don't have to be on wifi, just get an internet connection. Yes, I removed you because you didn't have any phone in there Now that you do, just ask to join in again
2nd February 2010, 09:02 PM |#4  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
its working now. for some reason it just didnt work at all, i guess doing it with wifi first made behave and work on 3g

great app tho
14th May 2010, 06:05 AM |#5  
nicandris's Avatar
Recognized Developer
Flag Nicosia
Thanks Meter: 204
 
More
so if i have 2 android devices and the one is allways pluged on power running this app i am the winner? :P
14th May 2010, 10:49 PM |#6  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by nicandris

so if i have 2 android devices and the one is allways pluged on power running this app i am the winner? :P

Sure Just let it run...
15th May 2010, 04:41 PM |#7  
Senior Member
Flag Leuven
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
I installed this twice on my N1, FC's when I try to start it... instantly.

After the first try failed I rebooted, cleared caches, started up again but still the same issue..

Anyone else with this problem? Check my signature for ROM/kernel/...
16th May 2010, 08:38 PM |#8  
Senior Member
Flag Lüneburg
Thanks Meter: 35
 
Donate to Me
More
how to register on that site?
nvm, your app force closes when i start it. Nexus One, CM 5.0.6
Last edited by pzumk; 16th May 2010 at 08:40 PM.
19th May 2010, 07:57 AM |#9  
o4kareg's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Krasnodar
Thanks Meter: 9
 
Donate to Me
More
HTC Tattoo - craches when launching
have registered at project, but couldn't launch the app. Fix the Tattoo bug plz
Last edited by o4kareg; 19th May 2010 at 08:24 AM.
19th May 2010, 04:51 PM |#10  
Senior Member
Flag Lüneburg
Thanks Meter: 35
 
Donate to Me
More
When will the App be fixed? And how to register I can't find the damn link on that site
20th May 2010, 07:10 AM |#11  
o4kareg's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Krasnodar
Thanks Meter: 9
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by xPatriicK

When will the App be fixed? And how to register I can't find the damn link on that site

http://www.uptimeprj.com/subscribe/index/en/

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes