Chainfire Turns Your Bootanimation into a Logging Center

Having a nice boot animation certainly adds a little bit of aesthetic polish to your … more

Android TV Launcher Pushed to Google Play

Over the past decade, the tech universe has seen two drastic and widely contrasting changes with … more

Cyngn, OnePlus, Micromax – The Legal Battle

Recently, a battle has been waging in India over the rights to distribute the commercial … more

Lean Mean Battery Power Saving App Review

We talk a lot about battery topics here at XDA TV. We talk about everything from Power Banks to USB … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

htc hd win 6.5

OP axxo69

28th January 2010, 10:23 AM   |  #1  
OP Member
Flag zagreb
Thanks Meter: 0
 
49 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
can enybody tell me how to instal win 6.5 on my htc touch hd becouse i have 6.1

step by step

thanks
28th January 2010, 11:41 AM   |  #2  
simplistian's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag Macau
Thanks Meter: 37
 
370 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2009
More
Read this then look for a ROM here. I'm sure this thread will be closed very soon.
28th January 2010, 12:56 PM   |  #3  
OP Member
Flag zagreb
Thanks Meter: 0
 
49 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
izs wery complite and half of that i dont understand... eee i will sataj on win 6,1 and now i wont to know where can i find themes for tflo3 for may device (clock, meni, icons....)
28th January 2010, 09:23 PM   |  #4  
OP Member
Flag zagreb
Thanks Meter: 0
 
49 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=524224 can I instal this aplication on win 6.1 on my hd if not where can I find similar stufs for my hd with win 6.1
28th January 2010, 09:46 PM   |  #5  
ClydeB1's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 4,346
 
10,696 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by axxo69

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=524224 can I instal this aplication on win 6.1 on my hd if not where can I find similar stufs for my hd with win 6.1

That is not an application that is a wm6.5.3 based rom and it is not for the HD. You were linked to the relevant posts above on what you need to do to flash to a new rom and where to find roms for the HD. Please don't ask questions that have already been answered for you.
28th January 2010, 09:56 PM   |  #6  
OP Member
Flag zagreb
Thanks Meter: 0
 
49 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
ok, on my boot screen " BLAC100 32M
SPL-1.14.0000
microP-BlackStone (LED) v6"

I can not update new rom and i cant instal frst step for updaiting rom (HSPL Wraper 1560 Black stone 1560OliNex.exe

error error, i need helo , i wont to instal win 6.5 what sholud I do?????



PLIZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
28th January 2010, 10:01 PM   |  #7  
ClydeB1's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 4,346
 
10,696 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Donate to Me
More
Firstly, please post any further questions here - http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=505377, and which also contains a step by step guide on what you need to do.
28th January 2010, 10:03 PM   |  #8  
OP Member
Flag zagreb
Thanks Meter: 0
 
49 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
i am new on this forum and I hope someone would help me
28th January 2010, 10:06 PM   |  #9  
ClydeB1's Avatar
Recognized Contributor
Thanks Meter: 4,346
 
10,696 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2009
Donate to Me
More
Well you wont last here very long. I'm trying to help you. READ THIS and post any further questions you have there,

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes