5,815,061 Members 37,300 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

SRS WOW HD for Omnia 2

Tip us?
 
marten
Old
(Last edited by marten; 3rd June 2010 at 01:05 PM.)
#11  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 26
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Szczecin
Hi,
I have got WM 6.1 Rom, and me too after soft reset when i open srs wow hd system says:"no wow hd driver loaded". What a pity, because original sound is sucks. What is wrong?
Ok. I've found solution. I change registry: [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Drivers\BuiltIn\WaveDev] > in "OldDriver" from "btcedrivers.dll" toc "Wavedev.dll" and it works.
 
sujit_sawadatkar
Old
#12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 1
Join Date: Jun 2010
Default lost ringtone sound after installing SRS WOW HD HELP

Quote:
Originally Posted by marten View Post
Hi,
I have got WM 6.1 Rom, and me too after soft reset when i open srs wow hd system says:"no wow hd driver loaded". What a pity, because original sound is sucks. What is wrong?
Ok. I've found solution. I change registry: [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Drivers\BuiltIn\WaveDev] > in "OldDriver" from "btcedrivers.dll" toc "Wavedev.dll" and it works.


Hi
i installed SRS WOW HD after security cab file
SRS HD working wonderfully
but lost ringtone sound... No ring for incoming call or message
Is there any remedy
wht can be done
is there solution?
Help?

My device I8000 WM6.5
 
chteh0721
Old
#13  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 6
Posts: 252
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: kuala lumpur
thanks for it. it work in my omnia 2
 
moise57
Old
#14  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Sep 2010
Default Srs wow hd

Tengo un I 8000, y tiene por defecto instalado el srs wow hd. Lamentablemente solo funciona con el reproductor nativo. Instalando este CAB podré disfrutarlo con el Core Pl. o el Nitrogen que son los que uso habitualmente, ya que el reproductor Wind no permite manejar listas preestablecidas, Saludos
 
spunkyxda
Old
#15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 12
Join Date: Feb 2010
thanks dude,
but the srs wow settings doesn't shown in my setting, i'm using w.m 6.5
is there any other way i can go to the setting other than the setting menu?
i think i have installed it correctly, i can hear the difference. but i wish to tweak it =)
 
moise57
Old
#16  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 4
Join Date: Sep 2010
Default Srs wow hd

Quote:
Originally Posted by spunkyxda View Post
thanks dude,
but the srs wow settings doesn't shown in my setting, i'm using w.m 6.5
is there any other way i can go to the setting other than the setting menu?
i think i have installed it correctly, i can hear the difference. but i wish to tweak it =)

Entra en "configurac"- "pestaña avanzada", derecha, "elemement. instalados". En Windows 6.5, saludos
 
imamsam
Old
#17  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 6
Join Date: Jun 2011
Default thx

thank bozzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
 
Fuzzytru
Old
#18  
Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 37
Join Date: May 2010
what is the diference between this and stock omnia srs wow hd ?

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes


Change the Style of Your Notifications with HeadsUp

Head Up notifications is one of these upcoming features that Android developers hid deep … more

Google Play Store to Show Price Ranges for In-App Purchases

Google recently announced a change to Google Play Store policy that requires … more

XDA Xposed Tuesday: How to Shut Up Your Phone – XDA Developer TV

So many different applications want to send us notifications that … more

Add Some Power to First Generation Snapdragon CPUs

Some older devices still remain very popular. Phones like theHTC Desire, Sony Ericsson … more