Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

SRS WOW HD for Omnia 2

OP whiskeybro

3rd June 2010, 01:32 PM   |  #11  
Member
Flag Szczecin
Thanks Meter: 2
 
35 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2006
More
Hi,
I have got WM 6.1 Rom, and me too after soft reset when i open srs wow hd system says:"no wow hd driver loaded". What a pity, because original sound is sucks. What is wrong?
Ok. I've found solution. I change registry: [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Drivers\BuiltIn\WaveDev] > in "OldDriver" from "btcedrivers.dll" toc "Wavedev.dll" and it works.
Last edited by marten; 3rd June 2010 at 02:05 PM.
14th June 2010, 10:31 PM   |  #12  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
1 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2010
lost ringtone sound after installing SRS WOW HD HELP
Quote:
Originally Posted by marten

Hi,
I have got WM 6.1 Rom, and me too after soft reset when i open srs wow hd system says:"no wow hd driver loaded". What a pity, because original sound is sucks. What is wrong?
Ok. I've found solution. I change registry: [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Drivers\BuiltIn\WaveDev] > in "OldDriver" from "btcedrivers.dll" toc "Wavedev.dll" and it works.



Hi
i installed SRS WOW HD after security cab file
SRS HD working wonderfully
but lost ringtone sound... No ring for incoming call or message
Is there any remedy
wht can be done
is there solution?
Help?

My device I8000 WM6.5
18th October 2010, 09:12 AM   |  #13  
Senior Member
Flag kuala lumpur
Thanks Meter: 6
 
252 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2008
More
thanks for it. it work in my omnia 2
3rd December 2010, 12:58 PM   |  #14  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
Srs wow hd
Tengo un I 8000, y tiene por defecto instalado el srs wow hd. Lamentablemente solo funciona con el reproductor nativo. Instalando este CAB podré disfrutarlo con el Core Pl. o el Nitrogen que son los que uso habitualmente, ya que el reproductor Wind no permite manejar listas preestablecidas, Saludos
7th January 2011, 05:12 PM   |  #15  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
12 posts
Join Date:Joined: Feb 2010
More
thanks dude,
but the srs wow settings doesn't shown in my setting, i'm using w.m 6.5
is there any other way i can go to the setting other than the setting menu?
i think i have installed it correctly, i can hear the difference. but i wish to tweak it =)
9th January 2011, 03:19 PM   |  #16  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
4 posts
Join Date:Joined: Sep 2010
Srs wow hd
Quote:
Originally Posted by spunkyxda

thanks dude,
but the srs wow settings doesn't shown in my setting, i'm using w.m 6.5
is there any other way i can go to the setting other than the setting menu?
i think i have installed it correctly, i can hear the difference. but i wish to tweak it =)


Entra en "configurac"- "pestaña avanzada", derecha, "elemement. instalados". En Windows 6.5, saludos
2nd June 2011, 08:42 AM   |  #17  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
6 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2011
thx
thank bozzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
24th September 2011, 09:36 AM   |  #18  
Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
37 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2010
what is the diference between this and stock omnia srs wow hd ?

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes