Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,785,614 Members 43,989 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

BlackBerry Application Suite Leaked..!!

Tip us?
 
wakady
Old
(Last edited by wakady; 14th February 2010 at 02:07 AM.)
#1  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 116
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Alexandria
Arrow BlackBerry Application Suite Leaked..!!

Hi guys,


a pic better than a 1000 words..rite

Installed on TAEL ROM Standard WM 6.5.1 & runs fine.
Stuck in the register screen...but i don't have BES or BIS atm so can't confirm anything beyond this screen.

More info:
http://www.boygeniusreport.com/2009/...-the-htc-fuze/
and here
http://crackberry.com/mobile-world-c...lication-suite

Download:
http://www.mediafire.com/?hjj25r1ottw
Mirrors:
http://www.mirrorcreator.com/files/M...3.12.cab_links
Thanks to jul644

All credit to:
mrhazardouz, touch pro 2 section
 
wakady
Old
#2  
Senior Member - OP
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 116
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Alexandria
Mine.......
 
knoppix42
Old
#3  
knoppix42's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 63
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Caracas
Default RE

Blackberry aplication suite need BES to work, i have BIS and i cant skip the "enterprise activation", any solution?
Phone: Topaz
ROM:Testing
Radio: 4.49.25.91
Storage: Sandisk Micro SDHC 8GB
Provider: Unbrand
Operator: Digitel GSM
 
AndyJ91
Old
#4  
AndyJ91's Avatar
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 1
Posts: 109
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Bucharest
Wow, the Touch Pro is slowly becoming the ultimate multiplatform super phone.

Windows + HTC goodies like TouchFLO 3D + Android OS + Blackberry OS + iPhone interface + the very likely to be ported Symbian, which just turned open-source..

Gonna give this a go, although I don't really have any use for the Blackberry business features.
Samsung Galaxy S III
 
r04d5t3r
Old
#5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 108
Join Date: Nov 2007
Quote:
Originally Posted by knoppix42 View Post
Blackberry aplication suite need BES to work, i have BIS and i cant skip the "enterprise activation", any solution?
same here...
HTC Touch Pro T7272
ROM: EnergyROM GTX Themed
Radio + Rilphone.dll: 1.12.25.19 Raphael

Nitrogen skins by me (xda single post links):
Carbon - VGA || Carbon BW - VGA & WVGA || Minimalism in Black - QVGA-WQVGA-VGA-WVGA
 
Freak
Old
#6  
Member
Thanks Meter 4
Posts: 59
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Little Rock, AR
Looks like there is no data in backberry.
 
JesusFreak316
Old
(Last edited by JesusFreak316; 8th February 2010 at 07:04 PM.)
#7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 61
Posts: 505
Join Date: Aug 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by AndyJ91 View Post
Wow, the Touch Pro is slowly becoming the ultimate multiplatform super phone.

Windows + HTC goodies like TouchFLO 3D + Android OS + Blackberry OS + iPhone interface + the very likely to be ported Symbian, which just turned open-source..

Gonna give this a go, although I don't really have any use for the Blackberry business features.
+1
This phone is so fun. Hopefully I can succeed in porting Mer, a linux distribution similar to Maemo so we can add that to the list. I really want WebOS too though it's unlikely. Good luck with this.
Device history:
Bunch of dumbphones
Samsung SCH-I760
HTC Fuze (Raph 110) O2 Wireless prepaid to avoid paying for data
HTC HD2 Running Americanandroid and YukiXDA WP7
HP Touchpad 32GB (Got it for $150 )

My projects:
Rockbox VGA port
 
victor152
Old
#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 2
Join Date: Mar 2009
Del Axim x50v not compatible.
Grrr!
 
rmcknight
Old
#9  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 230
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Rising Sun
Default RIM required?

I have a BES I can connect to at work, any idea if this requires a Blackberry connection plan or is PDA data (AT&T) good enough?
HTC Inspire 4G
Kernel: UNITY V6 2.6.35.14
Radio: 12.59.60.26U_26.11.04.21_M
Rom Version: Virtuous Unity 2.35.0

HTC Fuze
SPL: HardSPL-Unsigned_190_1_3
Radio: 1.14.25.35
Rom Version: EnergyROM WM 6.5.x 21905 'Dinik Glass'2 by NRGZ28
 
gKNOWS
Old
#10  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 54
Join Date: Jul 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by rmcknight View Post
I have a BES I can connect to at work, any idea if this requires a Blackberry connection plan or is PDA data (AT&T) good enough?
the PDA data for AT&T is $30 a month and the blackberry plan is also 30 but im not sure if thats BIS or BES =/ hope that helps but if u call AT&T and tell them u ur using a blackberry or u want to add the BES service plan but they'll ask u for a blackberry IMEI so ask a friend if one of 'em has one
hope that helps
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Samsung Captivate(rooted) with Cognition ROM

HTC Fuze (Raph110)
Stock Win 6.1 ROM with HTC radio update
XDAndroid

Tags
bb application suite, blackberry x1
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes