Lean Mean Battery Power Saving App Review

We talk a lot about battery topics here at XDA TV. We talk about everything from Power Banks to USB … more

Android 5.1 Possibly Coming February 2015

Google released Android 5.0 just over a month ago, and since then Lollipop has been trying to … more

Double Tap to Wake on the Nexus 6 Without Root

A few weeks ago, we featured an app which allowed the Nexus 6 to regain the double tap to wake … more

Make Your Own Heat Sink for the LG Optimus 4X HD

Its not a rare occurrence that performing a resource heavy task on your Android device (e.g. … more

Welcome to XDA

Search to go directly to your device's forum

Register an account

Unlock full posting privileges

Ask a question

No registration required
Post Reply

BlackBerry Application Suite Leaked..!!

OP wakady

8th February 2010, 08:39 AM   |  #1  
OP Senior Member
Flag Alexandria
Thanks Meter: 4
 
116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
More
Hi guys,


a pic better than a 1000 words..rite

Installed on TAEL ROM Standard WM 6.5.1 & runs fine.
Stuck in the register screen...but i don't have BES or BIS atm so can't confirm anything beyond this screen.

More info:
http://www.boygeniusreport.com/2009/...-the-htc-fuze/
and here
http://crackberry.com/mobile-world-c...lication-suite

Download:
http://www.mediafire.com/?hjj25r1ottw
Mirrors:
http://www.mirrorcreator.com/files/M...3.12.cab_links
Thanks to jul644

All credit to:
mrhazardouz, touch pro 2 section
Last edited by wakady; 14th February 2010 at 03:07 AM.
8th February 2010, 08:39 AM   |  #2  
OP Senior Member
Flag Alexandria
Thanks Meter: 4
 
116 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
More
Mine.......
8th February 2010, 12:28 PM   |  #3  
knoppix42's Avatar
Member
Flag Caracas
Thanks Meter: 0
 
63 posts
Join Date:Joined: Apr 2009
RE
Blackberry aplication suite need BES to work, i have BIS and i cant skip the "enterprise activation", any solution?
8th February 2010, 01:29 PM   |  #4  
AndyJ91's Avatar
Senior Member
Bucharest
Thanks Meter: 1
 
109 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
More
Wow, the Touch Pro is slowly becoming the ultimate multiplatform super phone.

Windows + HTC goodies like TouchFLO 3D + Android OS + Blackberry OS + iPhone interface + the very likely to be ported Symbian, which just turned open-source..

Gonna give this a go, although I don't really have any use for the Blackberry business features.
8th February 2010, 02:49 PM   |  #5  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
108 posts
Join Date:Joined: Nov 2007
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by knoppix42

Blackberry aplication suite need BES to work, i have BIS and i cant skip the "enterprise activation", any solution?

same here...
8th February 2010, 06:23 PM   |  #6  
Looks like there is no data in backberry.
8th February 2010, 07:31 PM   |  #7  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter: 66
 
519 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by AndyJ91

Wow, the Touch Pro is slowly becoming the ultimate multiplatform super phone.

Windows + HTC goodies like TouchFLO 3D + Android OS + Blackberry OS + iPhone interface + the very likely to be ported Symbian, which just turned open-source..

Gonna give this a go, although I don't really have any use for the Blackberry business features.

+1
This phone is so fun. Hopefully I can succeed in porting Mer, a linux distribution similar to Maemo so we can add that to the list. I really want WebOS too though it's unlikely. Good luck with this.
Last edited by JesusFreak316; 8th February 2010 at 08:04 PM.
8th February 2010, 09:36 PM   |  #8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
2 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2009
Del Axim x50v not compatible.
Grrr!
9th February 2010, 03:02 AM   |  #9  
Senior Member
Flag Rising Sun
Thanks Meter: 0
 
230 posts
Join Date:Joined: Mar 2007
More
RIM required?
I have a BES I can connect to at work, any idea if this requires a Blackberry connection plan or is PDA data (AT&T) good enough?
9th February 2010, 03:49 AM   |  #10  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
54 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jul 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by rmcknight

I have a BES I can connect to at work, any idea if this requires a Blackberry connection plan or is PDA data (AT&T) good enough?

the PDA data for AT&T is $30 a month and the blackberry plan is also 30 but im not sure if thats BIS or BES =/ hope that helps but if u call AT&T and tell them u ur using a blackberry or u want to add the BES service plan but they'll ask u for a blackberry IMEI so ask a friend if one of 'em has one
hope that helps

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
bb application suite, blackberry x1
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes