Attend XDA's Second Annual Developer Conference, XDA:DevCon 2014!
5,811,995 Members 47,767 Now Online
XDA Developers Android and Mobile Development Forum

[.netCF 3.5] Sense Interface SDK v1.50 (03.19.2011) [HTC's Sense UI Look 'n Feel]

Tip us?
 
TeDeV
Old
#331  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 108
Posts: 697
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Athens

 
DONATE TO ME
Quote:
Originally Posted by ng-gdata View Post
StedySoft.SenseSDK.DrawingCE.SenseColors
don't get it. how and where do i use that?
 
ng-gdata
Old
#332  
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 53
Join Date: Aug 2009
Quote:
Originally Posted by TeDeV View Post
don't get it. how and where do i use that?
The class contains all the colors eboelzner used in the sdk. What you are looking for is this one:

Code:
Color StedySoft.SenseSDK.DrawingCE.SenseColors.List_Background
 
Roccc
Old
#333  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 11
Join Date: Jun 2009
Post Out Of Memory Exception

Hello,

Thanks eboelzner ! It looks the best Interface SDK I tested the demo on my HTC Diamond 2, it's very cool.

Now, I would like to use this SDK, but I have the same error that ng-gdata.
I copied the StedySoft.SenseSDK.PocketPC.asmmeta.dll to the correct folder as specified in the included notes, and I opened the demo app in vs2008.

But, I have an Out Of Memory Exception. I attache a screenshot. Do you have a suggestion ?

PS : I am running Vista, with Visual Studio 2008 SP1 and Compact Framework 3.5
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Error.jpg
Views:	42
Size:	20.9 KB
ID:	323770  
 
eboelzner
Old
#334  
eboelzner's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 48
Posts: 177
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Manchester
Quote:
Originally Posted by Roccc View Post
Hello,

Thanks eboelzner ! It looks the best Interface SDK I tested the demo on my HTC Diamond 2, it's very cool.

Now, I would like to use this SDK, but I have the same error that ng-gdata.
I copied the StedySoft.SenseSDK.PocketPC.asmmeta.dll to the correct folder as specified in the included notes, and I opened the demo app in vs2008.

But, I have an Out Of Memory Exception. I attache a screenshot. Do you have a suggestion ?

PS : I am running Vista, with Visual Studio 2008 SP1 and Compact Framework 3.5

Interesting... that should not be happening... I will test on a few of my dev pc's...
Some of my custom contributions...
Sense SDK | Imagio ROM | ROM Chef Carrier Provisioning [EXT]
 
eboelzner
Old
#335  
eboelzner's Avatar
Recognized Developer - OP
Thanks Meter 48
Posts: 177
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Manchester
Default Localization

I have added the localization code... and created the resources...

First I need your language CultureInfo string ie: German = "de-DE"

I need your help to translate the following for your language...

English = Translation
Cancel =
Hour =
Minute =
No =
Retry =
Set =
Yes =
Ignore =

Thanks,
Ed
Some of my custom contributions...
Sense SDK | Imagio ROM | ROM Chef Carrier Provisioning [EXT]
 
TeDeV
Old
(Last edited by TeDeV; 9th May 2010 at 06:15 PM.)
#336  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 108
Posts: 697
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Athens

 
DONATE TO ME
Greek = Translation
Cancel = Άκυρο
Hour = Ώρα
Minute = Λεπτά
No = Νο
Retry = Επανάληψη
Set = Αποδοχή
Yes = Ναί
Ignore = Άκυρο

don't really remember the CultureInfo thing, it is either gr-GR or el-EL
 
Wareczek
Old
#337  
Wareczek's Avatar
Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 38
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Bielsko-Biała
pl-PL

Polish = Tłumaczenie
Cancel = Anuluj
Hour = Godzina
Minute = Minuta
No = Nie
Retry = Ponów
Set = Ustaw
Yes = Tak
Ignore = Ignoruj
 
Roccc
Old
#338  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter 0
Posts: 11
Join Date: Jun 2009
Culture fr-FR but also for fr-BE ; fr-CA ; fr-LU ; fr-MC ; fr-CH

French= Translation
Cancel = Annuler
Hour = Heure
Minute = Minute
No = Νοn
Retry = Réessayer
Set = Confirmer
Yes = Oui
Ignore = Ignorer
 
Phhere
Old
#339  
Member
Thanks Meter 7
Posts: 45
Join Date: Jan 2010
German = Translation
Cancel = Abbrechen
Hour = Stunde
Minute = Minute
No = Nein
Retry = wiederholen
Set = setzen
Yes = Ja
Ignore = Ignorieren
 
TeDeV
Old
#340  
Senior Member
Thanks Meter 108
Posts: 697
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Athens

 
DONATE TO ME
ed i have a request

is it possible to have an option (true - false) on if we want to have the text in a PanelTextbox on left or on top?

to explain it more...

right now, the PanelTextBox has the text (which describes it) above the textbox.

can you plz give us the option to also have it at the left or right of the textbox, so that we can have more space vertically? i really need that, and i would appreciate it

thanks

Tags
.netcf, htc sense, manila, sdk, sense sdk, sense ui, touchflo
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes