Post Reply

[.netCF 3.5] Sense Interface SDK v1.50 (03.19.2011) [HTC's Sense UI Look 'n Feel]

OP eboelzner

9th May 2010, 10:52 AM   |  #331  
Senior Member
Flag Athens
Thanks Meter: 108
 
698 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
Donate to Me
Quote:
Originally Posted by ng-gdata

StedySoft.SenseSDK.DrawingCE.SenseColors

don't get it. how and where do i use that?
9th May 2010, 03:04 PM   |  #332  
Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
53 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2009
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by TeDeV

don't get it. how and where do i use that?

The class contains all the colors eboelzner used in the sdk. What you are looking for is this one:

Code:
Color StedySoft.SenseSDK.DrawingCE.SenseColors.List_Background
9th May 2010, 04:19 PM   |  #333  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
Post Out Of Memory Exception
Hello,

Thanks eboelzner ! It looks the best Interface SDK I tested the demo on my HTC Diamond 2, it's very cool.

Now, I would like to use this SDK, but I have the same error that ng-gdata.
I copied the StedySoft.SenseSDK.PocketPC.asmmeta.dll to the correct folder as specified in the included notes, and I opened the demo app in vs2008.

But, I have an Out Of Memory Exception. I attache a screenshot. Do you have a suggestion ?

PS : I am running Vista, with Visual Studio 2008 SP1 and Compact Framework 3.5
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Error.jpg
Views:	42
Size:	20.9 KB
ID:	323770  
9th May 2010, 05:48 PM   |  #334  
eboelzner's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Flag Manchester
Thanks Meter: 48
 
177 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by Roccc

Hello,

Thanks eboelzner ! It looks the best Interface SDK I tested the demo on my HTC Diamond 2, it's very cool.

Now, I would like to use this SDK, but I have the same error that ng-gdata.
I copied the StedySoft.SenseSDK.PocketPC.asmmeta.dll to the correct folder as specified in the included notes, and I opened the demo app in vs2008.

But, I have an Out Of Memory Exception. I attache a screenshot. Do you have a suggestion ?

PS : I am running Vista, with Visual Studio 2008 SP1 and Compact Framework 3.5


Interesting... that should not be happening... I will test on a few of my dev pc's...
9th May 2010, 05:54 PM   |  #335  
eboelzner's Avatar
OP Recognized Developer
Flag Manchester
Thanks Meter: 48
 
177 posts
Join Date:Joined: May 2008
More
Localization
I have added the localization code... and created the resources...

First I need your language CultureInfo string ie: German = "de-DE"

I need your help to translate the following for your language...

English = Translation
Cancel =
Hour =
Minute =
No =
Retry =
Set =
Yes =
Ignore =

Thanks,
Ed
9th May 2010, 06:02 PM   |  #336  
Senior Member
Flag Athens
Thanks Meter: 108
 
698 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
Donate to Me
Greek = Translation
Cancel = Άκυρο
Hour = Ώρα
Minute = Λεπτά
No = Νο
Retry = Επανάληψη
Set = Αποδοχή
Yes = Ναί
Ignore = Άκυρο

don't really remember the CultureInfo thing, it is either gr-GR or el-EL
Last edited by TeDeV; 9th May 2010 at 06:15 PM.
9th May 2010, 06:19 PM   |  #337  
Wareczek's Avatar
Member
Flag Bielsko-Biała
Thanks Meter: 0
 
38 posts
Join Date:Joined: Dec 2008
More
pl-PL

Polish = Tłumaczenie
Cancel = Anuluj
Hour = Godzina
Minute = Minuta
No = Nie
Retry = Ponów
Set = Ustaw
Yes = Tak
Ignore = Ignoruj
9th May 2010, 06:43 PM   |  #338  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
11 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jun 2009
Culture fr-FR but also for fr-BE ; fr-CA ; fr-LU ; fr-MC ; fr-CH

French= Translation
Cancel = Annuler
Hour = Heure
Minute = Minute
No = Νοn
Retry = Réessayer
Set = Confirmer
Yes = Oui
Ignore = Ignorer
9th May 2010, 08:38 PM   |  #339  
Member
Thanks Meter: 7
 
45 posts
Join Date:Joined: Jan 2010
German = Translation
Cancel = Abbrechen
Hour = Stunde
Minute = Minute
No = Nein
Retry = wiederholen
Set = setzen
Yes = Ja
Ignore = Ignorieren
9th May 2010, 08:49 PM   |  #340  
Senior Member
Flag Athens
Thanks Meter: 108
 
698 posts
Join Date:Joined: Aug 2007
Donate to Me
ed i have a request

is it possible to have an option (true - false) on if we want to have the text in a PanelTextbox on left or on top?

to explain it more...

right now, the PanelTextBox has the text (which describes it) above the textbox.

can you plz give us the option to also have it at the left or right of the textbox, so that we can have more space vertically? i really need that, and i would appreciate it

thanks

Post Reply Subscribe to Thread

Tags
.netcf, htc sense, manila, sdk, sense sdk, sense ui, touchflo
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes