FORUMS

PSA: You Can Optimize Your Note 4’s Recents Menu & RAM

The Note 4 never had the fastest Recents Menu, and despite its 3GB of RAM, … more

XDA Picks: Best Apps of the Week (July 25 – Aug 1)

Apps are at the front and center of any smartphone experience, and with over a … more

Voices Of XDA: Orbiting The Earth With Android

Editor’s note: This week’s feature has been written by forum … more

CloudPlayer: DIY HiFi Music Streaming Solution

In our Helpful Guide to Music Streaming Services, we mentioned several different services … more

Radio 1.58?

67 posts
Thanks Meter: 1
 
By wernervw, Member on 10th April 2010, 04:22 PM
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread Email Thread
Hello, i've got problem with my GPS so i would like to reflash radio. The file i found in "athena upgrading" section doesn't work. It says to me wrong version. Is there a spécific file for X7510?

Thank you very much.
 
 
11th April 2010, 01:25 AM |#2  
Senior Member
Flag Sydney
Thanks Meter: 39
 
More
x7510 Radio Download here
The Following User Says Thank You to Vico100 For This Useful Post: [ View ]
11th April 2010, 11:08 AM |#3  
OP Member
Thanks Meter: 1
 
More
Thank you very much Vico!

When i flash radio does it hard reset my system? I mean erase my file?
In your wonderfull rom is radio included?

Thank you.
11th April 2010, 01:40 PM |#4  
Senior Member
Flag Sydney
Thanks Meter: 39
 
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by wernervw

When i flash radio does it hard reset my system? I mean erase my file?

I really doubt that it does a hard rest. Since its only radio flash, but I haven't tried.

Quote:
Originally Posted by wernervw

In your wonderfull rom is radio included?

Thnxs for the complement , no its not included in my rom's. The reason is, that theres no points in reflashing radio rom, unless you have a problem, since the OS update does not affect radio.
7th January 2012, 06:11 PM |#5  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Need X7510 radio 1.58
Hi Vico, Happy new year, I have problems with my X7510 radio, actually I don´t know how happened but the radio dissappeared and I want to reflash it, I found the link You had with the radio rom but it said that the file is no longer available, Could you give me another link with the radio room?.

Thank you in advance.
8th January 2012, 12:26 PM |#6  
Hakim Rahman's Avatar
Senior Member
Flag in here
Thanks Meter: 803
 
Donate to Me
More
Quote:
Originally Posted by CARDOLFO

Hi Vico, Happy new year, I have problems with my X7510 radio, actually I don´t know how happened but the radio dissappeared and I want to reflash it, I found the link You had with the radio rom but it said that the file is no longer available, Could you give me another link with the radio room?.

Thank you in advance.

Here, Athena radio 1.58 for you
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Hakim Rahman For This Useful Post: [ View ]
10th January 2012, 02:50 AM |#7  
Senior Member
Flag Sydney
Thanks Meter: 39
 
More
x7510 Radio
24th January 2012, 02:02 PM |#8  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Thank you very much, Hakim but I had an id error when I tried to flash the radio you posted me.

Vico thank you too for the quick reply but I had an 262 error when I tried to flash the radio you posted, I had the Hspl 365, do you think that I have to change to the stock one?

Thank you Vico and Hakim

Greetings from Mexico¡¡¡
26th January 2012, 06:18 AM |#9  
Senior Member
Flag Sydney
Thanks Meter: 39
 
More
Do not change spl to stock. Make sure that your device is x7510 NOT x7500 ect.
Make sure you don't have a sd card, and make sure you are in bootloader mode (camera + reset).
2nd February 2012, 07:59 PM |#10  
Junior Member
Thanks Meter: 0
 
More
Hi Vico, the model is X7510 and I took out the sd card and tried to flash the radio again, It started well but at the 7% it stopped and now appeared a model ID error [244].

Thank you for your help.
6th February 2012, 03:24 AM |#11  
Senior Member
Flag Sydney
Thanks Meter: 39
 
More
Download my one again, and put your device in bootloader mode, make sure you you only have the two files in a folder. i really don't know what else to do, try another computer maybe?, there is also a way of flash a rom by putting it storage. just try Google

Read More
Post Reply Subscribe to Thread
Previous Thread Next Thread
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes